Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (455)
Fine or New (97)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (135)
$5-10 (372)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (651)
Paperback (197)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (354)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (868)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 43 Next

1) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Piano (Learn Favoirte Songs or Create New ones)
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. 18 preschool and early childhood age children's songs, animal sounds, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education, music. MU705255. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
2) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705256. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
3) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Art
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's art, color-in or create your own art, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705260. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
4) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Art
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's art, color-in or create your own art, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705261. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
5) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705259. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
6) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705258. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
7) CD ROM- Hello Kitty Big Fun Shapes & Numbers
Lasterlight Children's CD ROM

CA: Delta Music Inc., 1995. NEW still in original plastic wrap, CD ROM recommended for microsoft 3.1 or higher, 486 compatible PC or faster, 4 MB of Ram and Sound Card. Preschool and early childhood age children's numbers, shapes, colors using three learning levels, plus10 cartoons starring Felix the Cat. Education MU705257. Software. New. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
8) Blueprint for Franchising a Business
Raab, Steven S.; Matusky, Gregory

Blueprint for Franchising a Business
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1987. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, BE506118. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$36.00
9) Old Glory, an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1981. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author travels down Mississippi River in a 16 foot boat from Minneapolis to New Orleans. NF604859.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$11.25
10) Old Glory: an American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. Good in Very Good jacket Good, Remainder Mark in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TR400232.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$6.75
11) Hunting Mister Heartbreak, a Discovery of America
Raban, Jonathan

NY: Harper Collins, 1991. Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover, Harper Collins, NY, 1991, 1st US ed, NF04284.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
12) Good Shelter, Guide to Mobile Modular and Prefabricated Houses Domes
Rabb, Judith Rabb, Bernard

NY: Quadrangle, 1975. DH02371.. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$13.50
13) Crossing Guard
Rabe, David

NY: Hyperion, 1995. FC02337.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$13.50
14) Recital of the Dog: a Novel
Rabe, David

NY: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1993. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. FC607540.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$1.79
15) Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel and Sticks and Bones: Two Plays
Rabe, David

New York: Viking Press, 1973. NEAR FINE tan hardcover, book club, binding tight, no wear, VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, spine faded, small tears in edges, clean surface. Two plays about Vietnam. 214 pgs total. Plays, performing arts. PA706574. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$27.00
16) Elementary Differential Equations With Linear Algebra
Rabenstein, Albert L

NY: Academic Press, 1975. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0125739435. MA07604.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$20.25
17) City Politics and Planning
Rabinovitz, Francine F

NY: Atherton Press , 1970. 192 pages indexed, The role of the physical planner in urban political and developmental decision making. Some underlining. NF502345. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
18) Colt Named Mischief
Rabinowitz, Sandy

New York: Doubleday, 1979. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. DJ G but tear in top spine and corner, in mylar taped to boards. Illustrated boards with colt and girl on cover, VG. Interior pages clean, colorful illustrations throughout. Sara's mischievious col.. First Edition. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)






$16.88
19) Structure and Function in Primitive Society
Radcliffe-Brown, A. R

Glencoe, IL: Free Press, 1961. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.12 essays in contemporary anthropology. SE609264.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$22.50
20) Newspaper Editing, Make-up and Headlines
Radder, Norman J

New York: McGraw Hill, 1942. GOOD+ hardcover, blue boards rubbed with some faint ink notes on front board, binding tight. Interior pages very clean and white. A reference for newspaper writers, editors, layout designers, and creators of headlines. Type, proofreading, ethics, photography, etc. Black and white examples and photos throughout. Reference, journalism. 398 pgs. RB705628. Second Edition. Hard Cover. good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$8.99
Results 1 - 20 of 868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 43 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations