Authors starting with R from Abandoned Books
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 524
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Reinforced Concrete in Architecture
|
|
|
NY: Reinhold Publishing, 1958. A very solid, clean hardcover, dustjacket with mild spotting, mild shelfwear at upper board edge. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.94
|
|
| 2) |
Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
|
|
|
The widow of Yitzhak Rabin recalls her 48 years with him.
NY: Putnam, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 3) |
Winston Churchill on jewish Problems
|
|
|
Thomas Yoseloff, 1960. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Blue cloth with crisp gilt title to spine. Dustjacket with small tears at edge, mildly rubbed. A NICE copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.94
|
|
| 4) |
Talking Medicine : America's Doctors Tell Their Stories
|
|
|
NY: W.W. Norton, 1981. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 5) |
Strand of a Thousand Pearls : A Novel
|
|
|
In Dorit Rabinyan's second novel, the Azizyan family--Iranians living in Israel--has four daughters: the beautiful Sophia who... read more
Random House, 2001. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 6) |
Persian Girls
|
|
|
NY: Jeremy Tarcher/ Penguin, 2006. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Jacket with tiny closed tear to bottom spine tip. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.93
|
|
| 7) |
Snow Angel
|
|
|
NY: Dutton, 1996. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 8) |
Phaedra
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt Brace, 1986. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy for the collector! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First English Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 9) |
European Bronze Statuettes : a Conoisseur Monograph
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1966. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, dustjacket with tiny edge-tears. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photos Throughout. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 10) |
The Accountable Juggler: The Art of Leadership in a Federal Agency
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: CQ Press, 2002. White, crisp and bright softcover, highlighting to 20 pages or less, otherwise, clean and bright. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 11) |
It's Always Something
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, later printing with light wear to spine tips and corners of dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.93
|
|
| 12) |
Divided They Fell: The Demise of the Democratic Party, 1964-1996
|
|
|
The authors contend that the Democratic Party has been moving to the left for the last thirty years and in the process destro... read more
NY: Free Press, 1996. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 13) |
Jephte's Daughter
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 14) |
The Modern Hindustani Teacher
|
|
|
Delhi, India: Model Press, 1942. Bound in original red cloth, covers rubbed and lightly soiled. A very sound copy, internally clean throughout. Eight Edition, revised and enlarged. Passed the government Munshi Test and oficially recommmended in the gazetter of India as a competent teacher. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.94
|
|
| 15) |
The Christian Commitment
|
|
|
NY: Sheed and Ward, 1963. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, a single 1 inch closed tear to jacket edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 16) |
After Silence: Rape and My Journey Back
|
|
|
Raine, a poet and essayist who was raped at the age of 39, was initially too ashamed and afraid to speak of her assault. In t... read more
NY: Crown, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Prentice-Hall Universal Atlas
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1983. A very white, crisp 1st printing, black covers with some wear, otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Founding Fathers of Social Science
|
|
|
Baltimore: Penguin, 1969. UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.94
|
|
| 19) |
Adventure valley, Stories of Santa Clara Valley Pioneers
|
|
|
Santa clara, California, 1970. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, signed by the author on the title page. Bright yellow wrappers. Illustrated by author throughout. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 20) |
Leitfaden Fur Die Quantitative Chemische Analyse Besonders Der Mineralien Und Huttenprodukte Durch Beispiele Erlautert
|
|
|
Berlin: Verlag Von Carl Habel, 1886. Clean, solid hardcover, ownership stamps to front endpapers, otherwise, clean throughout. Covers rubbed. GERMAN LANGUAGE. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)Fine or New (61)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (437)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)With dust jacket (323)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (524)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




