cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) One Hundred Years of Solitude
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Translator-Gregory Rabassa

One Hundred Years of Solitude
Stock photo.
A beguiling mix of politics, magic, romance, and sex, the saga of the mysterious history of the Buendia family of the village... read more


Perennial, 1998-11. Paperback. Like New. light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$3.39 Price: $2.97
2) The Overseer
Jonathan Rabb

The Overseer
Stock photo.
Jove, 1999-07-01. Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) The Finest Creation (Finest Trilogy)
Jean Rabe

The Finest Creation (Finest Trilogy)
Stock photo.

Tor Fantasy, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$5.94 Price: $4.75
4) Persian Brides: A Novel
Dorit Rabinyan; Yael Lotan; Translator-Dori Rabinyan

Persian Brides: A Novel
Stock photo.
A debut novel that takes place in the fictional town of Omerijan, a Persian village at the turn of the century, where Armenia... read more


George Braziller, 2000-08. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$3.39 Price: $2.97
5) Moral Problems; A Collection of Philosophical Essays
James Rachels

Harper & Row, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. general wear, cover has rubbing and shelfwear, small amount of underlining, some pages are slightly wavy, still very useable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) What Remains: A Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love (Quantity available: 5)
Carole Radziwill

What Remains: A Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love
Stock photo.
Scribner, 2005-09-26. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
7) Garden That Cares for Itself (5206)
Greg Williams; Norm Rae

Garden That Cares for Itself (5206)
Stock photo.
Ortho Books, 1990-09. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
8) Good nanny book: how to find, hire, and keep t, th
P. Michelle Raffin

Good nanny book: how to find, hire, and keep t, th
Berkley Trade, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Looks new and unread but has inscription to previous owner on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
9) Gund (NJ) (Images of America)
Bruce S. Raiffe; Alex Baron Raiffe

Arcadia Publishing, 2005-03-21. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. very slight edgewear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
10) The Singing Web
Mary Summer Rain

The Singing Web
Stock photo.
Hampton Roads Publishing, 1999-12-01. Paperback. Fine . slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
11) Phantoms Afoot: Journeys into the Night (No-Eyes Series)
Mary Summer Rain

Walsworth Pub Co, 1989-03. Paperback. Fine. Looks unread but has slight shelfwear and a crease on the front cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
12) Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis
Howell Raines

Fly Fishing Through the Midlife Crisis
Stock photo.
Anchor, 1994-11-01. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
13) Handguns 2007 (Handguns)
Editor-Ken Ramage

Handguns 2007 (Handguns)
Gun Digest Books, 2006-11-16. Paperback. Very Good. No writing or marks but some shelfwear and dog-eared pages ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
14) For My Children
Swami Ramakrishnananda

M.A. Center, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
15) Tao Te Ching: The New Translation (Elements Classic Editions)
Man-Ho Kowk; Martin Palmer; Jay Ramsay

Element Books, 1994-03. Paperback. New. new but has very slight rubbing to back cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
16) The Woodworker's Guide to Pricing Your Work: How to Calculate the Value of Your Time, Materials and Craftsmanship to Make Money from Your Woodworking
Dan Ramsey

Betterway Books, 1995-03-15. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
17) The Complete Idiot's Guide(R) to Building Your Own Home
Dan Ramsey

The Complete Idiot's Guide(R) to Building Your Own Home
Stock photo.
Alpha, 2002-01-29. Paperback. Like New. looks unused and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
18) Cashflow Planning
Dave Ramsey

VHS Tape. Factory Shrinkwrapped. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
19) The Financial Peace Planner: A Step-by-Step Guide to Restoring Your Family's Financial Health
Dave Ramsey

The Financial Peace Planner: A Step-by-Step Guide to Restoring Your Family's Financial Health
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1998-01-01. Paperback. New. very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
20) The Death of Innocence
John Ramsey; Pat Ramsey

Onyx, 2001-01-01. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54


Results 1 - 20 of 439
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)
Fine or New (276)
New (85)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (305)
$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)
Paperback (400)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (439)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: