Authors starting with R from Jason Anderson
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Fearsome Passages: A Personal Exploration of Some Infamous Waters
|
|
|
Imray Laurie Norie & Wilson, 2005-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 2) |
Vygotsky's Sociohistorical Psychology and Its Contemporary Applications (Cognition and Language: A Series in Psycholinguistics)
|
|
|
Springer, 1991-03-31. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Lught cover shelf wear and four pages of neat highlighting, otherwise a clean tight copy, no other marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Evaluating Usability of Human-Computer Interfaces: A Practical Method (Rainbow Scarecrows)
|
|
|
Ellis Horwood, Ltd, 1989-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases, no underlining or highlighting. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Runaway at Sea [Paperback] by Razzell, Mary
|
|
|
Harbour, 2005-04-30. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
North to the Wilderness: The Story of an Alaskan Boy,
|
|
|
DoubleDay, 1970-01. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Quest of the sage's stone;
|
|
|
Crowell, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 7) |
A handful of nuggets;
|
|
|
Steck Co, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 8) |
Eric and Matilda
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 9) |
Brews and potions: A hand book of remedies, spells, elixirs, cordialls and aphrodisiacs;
|
|
|
H. Evelyn, 1968. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 10) |
Treasure!
|
|
|
Holt, 1957. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Collecting art nouveau shades
|
|
|
Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1972. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Illustrated with photographs, including many in color. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 12) |
The photo-method for bread making
|
|
|
Russell-Miller Milling Co, 1944. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Free upgrade to First Class Shipping. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Mel Bay Presents To Drive The Cold Winter Away by Roxana Gundry (Christmas Recordings)
|
|
|
Mel Bay Publications, Inc, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.98
|
|
| 14) |
Wise Men Fish Here: The Story of Frances Steloff and the Gotham Book Mart
|
|
|
Booksellers Pub. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.78
|
|
| 15) |
John Ross and Clare Romano: Artists and the Book
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 2001-02. Paperback. Like New. CORRECT Two book set in slipcase. Both volumes and slipcase are Like New, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.33
|
|
| 16) |
Suspicion of Guilt
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 1995. Audio Cassette. Very Good. UNABRIDGED on 11 cassettes, 15.5 hours. Light cover shelf wear to original outer box, all 11 tapes are Like New. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 17) |
Wilderness river: Adventure in the fur trapping country
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1952. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.07
|
|
| 18) |
Woman: The Inspirer
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 2003-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
Everybody In! a Counting Book
|
|
|
Dutton Childrens Books, 1968-06. School & Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 20) |
Mystery Girl
|
|
|
Alfred Publishing, 1989-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Piano, vocal and chord names for evry track on Orbison's last album. Ships out by next business day. ... more information
Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Runaway at Sea [Paperback] by Razzell, Mary Runaway at Sea [Paperback] by Razzell, Mary](http://i.biblio.com/b/577s/52093577-0-s.jpg)

