Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1104)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (430)$5-10 (302)
$10-25 (452)
$25-50 (105)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)Paperback (1186)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (47)Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1335)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Cambrian Merostomata, 1939, Geological Society of America, Special Papers, 19 : 1-146, 14 figures and 21 plates
Geological Society of America, 1939. Paperback. Very Good. Geological Society of America, 1939, Special Papers, 19 : 1-146, 14 figures and 21 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. Cambrian Trilobite Geological Society of America Special Papers Raasch, G. O. Cambrian Merostomata 1939 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 2) |
Symposium on Polar Wandering and Continental Drift, 1960, Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, Journal of the Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, Volume 5, Number 6 : pages 1-48 with illustrations
Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, 1960, Journal of the Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists, Volume 5, Number 6 : pages 1-48 with illustrations. Printed wraps, previous owners marks on front wrap, other minor signs of use, text in very good cond Canada Tectonics Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history Alberta Society of Petroleum Geologists Journal of the Alberta Society of ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 3) |
On the Unique Sound Production of the Surinam toad, Pipa Pipa, 1960, American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, Copeia, 1960, Number 4 : pages 368-369
American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960, Copeia, 1960, Number 4 : pages 368-369. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Asia Recent Herpetology Herpetology, herpetologists, amphibians, reptiles, frogs, snakes, lizards American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists Copeia Rabb, G. B. On the Unique Sound Production of the Surinam toad, Pipa Pipa 1960 ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 4) |
A New Salamander of the Genus Parvimolge from Mexico, 1955, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Breviora, (42) : 1-9, 1 fig
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1955, Breviora, (42) : 1-9, 1 fig. Stapled text as issues, very good condition. Mexico Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Breviora Rabb, G. B. A New Salamander of the ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 5) |
A new salamander of the genus Chiropterotriton (Caudata: Plethodontidae) from Mexico, 1965, Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, Breviora, (235) : 1-8, 2 figures
Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1965, Breviora, (235) : 1-8, 2 figures. Stapled text as issues, very good condition. South America Herpetology Herpetology, herps, amphibians, lizards, reptiles, snakes, reptile, frogs, snake, herptoculture, toad, toads, reptilian, ornithology, herpetology journal Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology Breviora Rabb, G. B. A new salamander ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 6) |
On the Mating and Egg-laying Behavior of the Surinam Toad, Pipa pipa, 1960, American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, Copeia, 1960, Number 4 : pages 271-276 with 3 figures
American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960, Copeia, 1960, Number 4 : pages 271-276 with 3 figures. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Recent Herpetology Herpetology, herpetologists, amphibians, reptiles, frogs, snakes, lizards American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists Copeia Rabb, G. B. and Rabb, M. S. On the Mating and Egg-laying Beh... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 7) |
Observations on Breeding and Development of the Surinam Toad, Pipa pipa, 1960, American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, Copeia, 1960, Number 1 : pages 40-44
American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists, 1960, Copeia, 1960, Number 1 : pages 40-44. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Asia Recent Herpetology Herpetology, herpetologists, amphibians, reptiles, frogs, snakes, lizards American Society of Ichthyologists and Herpetologists Copeia Rabb, G. B. and Snedigar, R. Observations on Breeding and Development of the Suri... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 8) |
Principles of Plant Physiology, 1937, The Macmillan Company, New York, 432 pages
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1937. Hardbound. Very Good. The Macmillan Company, New York, 1937, 432 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Botany Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation The Macmillan Company, New York Raber, O. Principles of Plant Physiology 1937 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 9) |
Photosynthesis and Related Processes. Volume I, Chemistry of Photosynthesis, Chemosynthesis and Related Processes in Vitro and in Vivo, 1948, Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, 599 pages with 63 figures
Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, 1948. Hardbound. Very Good. Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York, 1948, 599 pages with 63 figures. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Botany Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York Rabinowitch, E. I. Photosynthesis and Related Processes. Volume I, Chemistry of Photosynthesis, Chemosynthesi ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 10) |
Photosynthesis, 1969, John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 273 pages with illustrations
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1969. Hardbound. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1969, 273 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Botany Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history John Wiley & Sons, Inc Rabinowitch, E. and Govindjee. Photosynthesis 1969 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 11) |
Photosynthesis, 1969, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 273 pages with illustrations
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1969. Hardbound. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1969, 273 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Recent Botany Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York Rabinowitch, E. and Govindjee. Photosynthesis 1969 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 12) |
The Inquisitive Physician : The Life and times of George Richards Minot, A.B. M.D. D. Sc., 1956, Harvard University Press, 288 pages
Harvard University Press, 1956. Hardbound. Very Good. Harvard University Press, 1956, 288 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Medicine Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation Harvard University Press Rackemann, F. M. The Inquisitive Physician : The Life and times of George Richards Minot, A.B. M.D. D. Sc. 1956 Hardbound, ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 13) |
Description of a New Goby, Garmannia Spongico from North Carolina, 1917, Smithsonian Institution Press, Proceedings, 52 (2185) : 423-425, 1 figure
Smithsonian Institution Press, 1917. Paperback. See Description. Smithsonian Institution Press, 1917, Proceedings, 52 (2185) : 423-425, 1 figure. Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on front wrap, moisture stain that does not impact text, usual signs of use and age, trimmed text in good plus condition. North Carolina Pisces Fish Smithsonian Institution Press Proceedings Radcliffe, L. Description of a New Goby, Garmannia Spongico from North Carolina 1917 Printed wraps, minor previous owner marks on f... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 14) |
A note on Romanoa (Euphorbiaceae), 1979, Kew Bulletin, Kew Bulletin, Volume 34, Number 3 : pages 589-590
Kew Bulletin, 1979. Paperback. Very Good. Kew Bulletin, 1979, Kew Bulletin, Volume 34, Number 3 : pages 589-590. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, very good condition. Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant pathology, genetics, genes Kew Bulletin Kew Bulletin Radcliffe-Smith, A. ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 15) |
Chemical analyses for selected minor elements in Pierre Shale, 1961, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, PP-381-A : 1-45, 19 figures and 55 tables
United States Geological Survey, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1961, Professional Paper, PP-381-A : 1-45, 19 figures and 55 tables. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Montana Geology Geology, irrigation, water, agriculture, Geological, Mineralogy, Mining, Gems, Petrology, USGS United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Rader, L. F. and Grimaldi, F. S. Chemical analyses for selected minor elements in Pierre Shal ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 16) |
The Invisible Invaders : Viruses and the Scientists Who Pursue Them, 1994, Back Bay Books, Little, Brown and Company, 430 pages
Back Bay Books, Little, Brown and Company, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Back Bay Books, Little, Brown and Company, 1994, 430 pages. Softbound, very good condition. Biology Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Back Bay Books, Little, Brown and Company Radetsky, P. The Invisible Invaders : Viruses and the Scientists Who Pursue Them 1994 Softbound, very good condi ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 17) |
The Construction of Roads and Pavements, 1940, McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 483 pages with 116 figures
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1940. Hardbound. See Description. McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1940, 483 pages with 116 figures. Hardbound, previous owners name, some pencil underlining, usual signs of use and age, text in good condition. Physics Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Radford, T. The Construction o... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 18) |
The Steel Square and its Uses. Volume 2, 1914, Sears Roebuck & Co., Chicago, Illinois, 255 pages with illustrations and a section with house plans
Sears Roebuck & Co., Chicago, Illinois, 1914. Paperback. See Description. Sears Roebuck & Co., Chicago, Illinois, 1914, 255 pages with illustrations and a section with house plans. Hard bound well worn, hinges weak, xlib with all the usual signs, some pencil marks in text, text in good condition. Natural Science Natural science, mathematics, physics, carpentry, house plans, builder, building Sears Roebuck & Co., Chicago, Illinois Radford, W. A. et al. The Steel Square and its Uses. Volume 2 1... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 19) |
Primitive Religion: Its Nature and Origin, 1957, Dover Publications Inc., New York, 322 pages
Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1957, 322 pages. Soft bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Holocene Anthropology Cultural Anthropology, archaeology, archeology, ethnology, ethnography, sociology, society, culture, native Americans, Paleo-Indian, paleo indians Dover Publications Inc., New York Radin, P. Primitive Religion: Its Natu ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |
| 20) |
The Autobiography of a Winnebago Indian: Life, Ways, Acculturation, and the Peyote Cult, 1963, Dover Publications Inc., New York, 91 pages
Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. Dover Publications Inc., New York, 1963, 91 pages. Soft bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Holocene Anthropology Cultural Anthropology, archaeology, archeology, ethnology, ethnography, sociology, society, culture, native Americans, Paleo-Indian, paleo indians Dover Publications Inc., New York Radin, P. The Autobiography of a Winne ... (more information)
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) |




