Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (48)$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (13)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (163)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Southeast Asia: The Human Landscape of Modernization and Development
London: Routledge, 1997. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light edgewear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Fondo de Cultura Económica, México 1997., 1997. Hardback in dust jacket. Protected in mylar cover. One tiny tear at foot of front panel. VG+/VG+. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Here There Nowhere
Corvallis, Oregon, U.S.A.: Oregon State Univ Pr, 2007. Softcover. Handsomely illustrated with color plates. This copy is new, but has three small dimples at the spine due to the manner in which it was bound. VG+ *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Enterprise & Empire: Merchant and Gentry Investment in the Expansion of England, 1575-1630
Cambridge: Harvard, 1967. First edition. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with one small scuff to upper right corner of front board and a touch of rubbing to edges in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has one diagonal chip to upper left corner of rear cover, several closed tears along edges and one to upper right corner of front cover, creasing and rubbing to wrappers. Text is unmarked. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Advice from a Spiritual Friend
Sommerville, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Wisdom Pubns, 2001. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with one bump to foot of spine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Seeing Spartanburg:A History in Images: A History in Images
Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Hub City Pr, 1999. Softcover. OVZ. Gift inscription to first page. Inititaled at foot of cover. Otherwise, bright and clean. Very Good-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Steel Square and Its Uses. Volume I and II
Radford, 1907. 2 volumes. Hardbound in cloth. Very Good both volumes with a touch of shelfwear. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Diasporic Mediations: Between Home and Location
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Minnesota Press, 1996. Hardback. Near Fine with light rubbing to rear cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Spain Betrayed: The Soviet Union in the Spanish Civil War
These documents from Soviet archives shed new light on the Soviet Union's role in one of the 20th century's most debated events, the Spanish Civil War. They seem to support the contention that the Soviet Union was an instigator in the events and that its goal was to manipulate Spain's military and political structure and ultimately bring about a rule of the proletariat.
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 2001. Hardback in dust jacket. NEW!. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Grand Admiral
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2001. Softcover. NEW.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
The Wedding of Sophia: The Divine Feminine in Psychoidal Alchemy
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Nicolas Hays, 2003. Softbound. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear. Text is clean and unmarked.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
RECOLONIZATION :GATT, the Uruguay Round & the Third World
Third World Network, 1990. Trade Paperback. Red wraps. Light edge wear. Clean leaves. VERY GOOD.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Gender and the Political Economy of Development : From Nationalism to Globalization
Cambridge: Polity, 2001. Trade paperback. In Good condition with some highlighting and notes to text and light wear to covers and corners.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
The Book: An Introduction to the Teachings of Bhagwan Shree Rajneesh Series Ii, I-Q
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Rajneesh Foundation Intl, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Security sticker at a rear blank page. P.o's name inked at first page. Glue is yellowing. Text is clean and free of marks. Wraps are edge worn with foredge creasing and a start of tanning. Crease along spine. Overall, Very Good-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
The Passion For the Impossible
Bombay, India: Army and Navy Press, 1978. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Rose coloured cloth to boards. Clean leaves. Hint of damp stain to cover. Dj is worn at extremeties with chip at head and surface wear. Very Good./VG-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Beloved of My Heart: A Darshan Diary
Rajneesh Foundation, 1978. Hardback. First edition. Lacks dust jacket. Very Good with text block lightly shaken and corners bumped.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Occult Geometry and Hermetic Science of Motion & Number/a Combined Edition
Camarillo, California, U.S.A.: DeVorss & Co., Publishers, 1991. Trade Paperback. Clean and Bright. Edge wear along foot. Very Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Agrarian Studies: Essays on Agrarian Relations in Less-Developed Countries
London, United Kingdom:: Zed Books Ltd., 2003. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some wear to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Recollections of My Life
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: MIT Press, 1991. Trade paperback. Second printing, 1991. Very Good+ with creasing to spine and previous owner's signature on the inside of front cover.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Divergent Modernities : Culture and Politics in Nineteenth-Century Latin America
Durham: Duke University Press, 1999. Harback. Lacks dust jacket. Near Fine with remainder mark on foot of leaves.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |















