Authors starting with R from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Surveillance
|
|
|
London: Picador , 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Rabelais
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1955. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners; spine hinge and spine creased/ page edges slightly soiled/ several page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Mountains Are Mountains and Rivers Are Rivers: Applying Eastern Teachings to Everday Life
|
|
|
In this meditation anthology, modern masters from the East and the West write about mindfulness and provide a fascinating int... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1999. Signed by author on front page****Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
It's a Gas: A Study of Flatulence
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eugene Silverman MD, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ a few page edges have small tears. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Sky Diamonds: The New Astrology
|
|
|
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc., 1973. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has numerious creases, chips, and tears; soiled and discolored inside jacket; heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ end pages discolored. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Robert S. Rappaport . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Theology, Rhetoric, and Politics in the Eucharistic Controversy, 1078-1079: Alberic of Monte Cassino Against Berengar of Tours
|
|
|
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
The T.F.H. Book of Lovebirds
|
|
|
Neptune City, New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine cracked-all pages tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ friends of the library stamp on title page/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Last Tsar: The Life and Death of Nicholas II
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ readers slant/ several page tips creased/ previous owners name on front page. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Emergence of Qatar : The Turbulent Years 1627-1916
|
|
|
London: Kegan Paul , 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Eternal Year (translated By John Shea)
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Helicon , 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ bookplate on front page. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Broad Arrow
|
|
|
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania: Blakiston Company, 1945. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wearD.J. price clipped; numerious tears, chips and creases; soiled and scuffed; / pages yellowed and slightly brittle/ end pages slightly foxed and stained/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Looking for the Lights and the Music: An American Family's Odyssey during the Great Depression and World War II
|
|
|
Fairhope, Alabama : Over the Transom, 2002. Signed by author on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
Modern Premillennialism and the Christian Hope
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon Press, 1920. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight/ boards show moderate edge wear/ numerious pages have underlining and margin notes/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ small stains on bottom of first 20 pages/ slight foxing inside covers/ previous owners name on front page. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Voodoo in New Orleans
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1965. Book shows moderate ro heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; soiled; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ pages yellowed. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Third Eye: The Autobiography of a Tibrtan Lama
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1969. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and slightly soiled; a few small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ pages slightly yellowed. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Tessa Theobald . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Virtue of Selfishness
|
|
|
New York: Signet Book, 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ page edges have a few chips. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
Anthem
|
|
|
A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 19th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Anthem
|
|
|
A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. Later Printing (20th and over). Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Anthem
|
|
|
A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of... read more
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2005. Good readers copy****Book shows heavy wear/ spine cracked in center-all pages tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small tears and chips; heavy edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased and frayed/ several pages and page tips creased. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Fountainhead
|
|
|
Ayn Rand's bestseller tells the story of a staunchly individualist architect (based on Frank Lloyd Wright) who combats the co... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet Book, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (328)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (160)Paperback (270)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (208)With dust jacket (427)
Signed (27)
Filter by country:
United States (432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




