Authors starting with R from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Anselm
|
|
|
UK: Geoffrey Chapman, 1989. 0225665689. First edition hardback, no wrapper, 8.75" x 5.5", xiii + 108 pages. A very good copy. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.54)
|
|
| 2) |
Memories of a Munchkin: An Illustrated Walk Down the Yellow Brick Road
|
|
|
USA: Back Stage Books, 2005. 0823091937. 1st edition hardback with dust wrapper. 10.75" x 8.75", 288 pages very well illustrated in colour and b/w. Like new. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.00
($15.05)
|
|
| 3) |
The Society of the Poem
|
|
|
Harrap, 1971. 0245508007. 8" x 5". Paperback. 191 pages. A very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.52)
|
|
| 4) |
Bad Land An American Romance
|
|
|
Jonathan Raban, an Englishman, explores the harrowing reality behind the dream of the American West. Using the accounts of ho... read more
UK: Picador, 1996. 0330346210. SIGNED by Author. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6", 325 pages. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.87)
|
|
| 5) |
A Family & its Fortunes
|
|
|
London: Duckworth, 1986. 0715621238. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 242 pages. some black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.03)
|
|
| 6) |
Britannicus
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1967.. 8.75" x 5.5". Hardback. 201 pages. Excellent condition. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 7) |
Networking In Easy Steps
|
|
|
UK: Computr Step, 2003. 184078170X. Paperback, 9" x 7.25", 192 pages. Excellent condition. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 8) |
Midland Line Memories. A Pictorial History Of The Midland Railway Main Line Between London (St Pancras) And Derby
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury Books, 1988. 1870630211. 12" x 8.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. Many black + white photographs. A very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.54)
|
|
| 9) |
Our Land. Volume I. Feb. 1908 - Jan. 1909
|
|
|
London: Cassell and Company, 1909.. 9.25" x 6.25". Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. 384 pages. Some black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.88)
|
|
| 10) |
Fire Burn. Tales of Witchery
|
|
|
London: Guild Publishing, 1989.. 9" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 207 pages. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 11) |
West Country Folklore
|
|
|
Devon: Peninsula Press, 1998. 1872640419. 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 88 pages. owners name written inside otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.52)
|
|
| 12) |
It's Not Cricket. A History of Skulduggery, Sharp Practice and Downright Cheating in the Noble Game
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2002. 0571215823. 7.75" x 5". Paperback. 297 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 13) |
W. G. Grace A Life
|
|
|
UK: Faber & Faber, 1998. 0571178553. First Edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.5" x 6.25", 548 pages, well illustrated with b&w photographs. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.54)
|
|
| 14) |
Picasso's Picassos. An Exhibition from The Musee Picasso, Paris
|
|
|
England: Arts Council Of Great Britain, 1981:. 10" x 8.5". paperback. 240 pages. many black-and-white and some colour illustrations. slight wear to cover otherwise a nice copy. (V.G.). . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.54)
|
|
| 15) |
Salvador Dali: The Early Years
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 1994. 0500236895. First edition. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 248 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.72)
|
|
| 16) |
The Drums Would Roll. A Pictorial History Of US Army Bands On The American Frontier 1866-1900
|
|
|
Dorset: Arms and Armour Press, 1987. 0853688761. First Edition. 10" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 63 pages. some black + white phorographs. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 17) |
William Blake
|
|
|
London: Readers Union, 1974.. 8.5" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 216 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.87)
|
|
| 18) |
John Ramsay's Catalogue Of British Diecast Model Toys
|
|
|
UK: Swapmeet Publications, 1995. 0950931993. Sixth edition Paperback. 9.75" x 7.5". It has 352 pages and is profusely illustrated with colour photographs. Includes price guide. Slight wear to the covers otherwise a very good copy. VG+. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.87)
|
|
| 19) |
Persian Cats and other Longhairs
|
|
|
New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, 1976. 0866227180. 8.75" x 5.5". laminated boards. 288 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 20) |
Encyclopedia of the Unexplained
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1995.. 10" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 240 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. excelklent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information
Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (66)$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (157)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




