Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 363
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
THE PRESENTATION DESIGN BOOK Tips, Techniques & Advice for Creating Effective, Attractive Slides, Overheads, Multimedia Presentations, Screen Shows
|
|
|
Ventana Communications Group. Fine with no DJ. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. Uncreased spine. ; 346 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Art for Children Pierre-Auguste Renoir
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row. Near Fine with no DJ. 1987. First Thus. Softcover. Slight shelf wear, no names, no marks, no tears.; 8 1/4 " by 11"Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
FREDERIC REMINGTON (ART FOR CHILDREN)
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott. Fine with no DJ. 1988. Hardcover. DJ chipping, wear with a couple small tears. Small 1/2" stain bottom margin on page near the end. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SELECT READER
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: T S R. Near Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Mild bump to bottom spine end. Two page corners folded. Mild foxing. No names, no marks, no tears. A great looking book! Contents are: Greed and Glory on Wall Street by Ken Auletta; Moonshine by Alec Wilkinson; House by Tracy Kidder; Good to Eat by Marvin Harris; and Once A Warrior King by David Donovan. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Store Owner's Guide to Practical Recordkeeping
|
|
|
Contemporary Books. Fine with no DJ. 1992. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
MUSIC IN THE CLASSROOM
|
|
|
Heinemann, London. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1966. Hardcover. Slight bow to book. 1/4" tear at top of DJ spine. Price in pencil ffl. ; 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
WE STILL DO-- CELEBRATING LIFELONG MARRIAGE
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. As New in As New DJ. 2001. Hardcover. 1st Edition, complete # line. Clean and unmarked, mint condition. ; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
MANAGING PRESSURE IN YOUR MARRIAGE: PERSONAL STUDY GUIDE (FAMILY LIFE HOMEBUILDERS COUPLES (REGAL))
|
|
|
Regal Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1976. Spiral Binding. Prison ministry stamp on title page. Very minor edge wear. ; A great looking book. Inside clean and clear of marks. Later printing. ; 0.61 x 8.51 x 5.87 Inches . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
MOMENTS TOGETHER FOR COUPLES
|
|
|
Regal Books. Fine with no DJ. 1995. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. ; 1.25 x 8.88 x 5.84 Inches; 384 pages; "We have known, loved and respected Dennis and Barbara Rainey for many years. They are especially called and gifted by God to share wonderful, life-changing truths with families. Daily reading of this book will cause reflection on the past, enjoyment of the present and projection of thoughts on values for the future. Couples will find inspiration to cope with some of the difficult issues ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Managing Pressure in Your Marriage Personal Study Guide (Family Life Homebuilders Couples (Regal))
|
|
|
Gospel Light. Fine with no DJ. 1976. Spiral Binding. 0 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
SCRIPPS INSTITUTION OF OCEANOGRAPHY--FIRST FIFTY YEARS
|
|
|
The World Ritchie Press. Very Good in Good DJ. 1967. Hardcover. Remainder mark. "delete" inside front cover. ; Text clear of marks. Ex-library book with usual markings. ; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
COACHING TODAY'S ATHLETE-A FOOTBALL TEXTBOOK
|
|
|
National Press Books. Fine with no DJ. 1971. Hardcover. Very minor bumping to spine ends. Book store stamp first flyleaf. ; Clean and unmarked. ; Textbook; N/A; 471 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE GENESIS FACTOR-- THE AMAZING MYSTERIES OF THE BIBLE CODES
|
|
|
Lion's Head Pub.. Fine with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 209 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
KEYBOARD FUN--HAYDN--BEETHOVEN Approved Teaching Aids
|
|
|
Kenworthy Educational Service Inc.. Near Fine with no DJ. 1953. Softcover. Very slight edge wear. Age tanning. ; Clean and unmarked. ; A Kenworthy Activity Book; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
FIELDS AND WAVES IN MODERN RADIO
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no DJ. 1945. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear. Owners label inside front cover. A few margin marks. ; One of a series written in the interest of the General Electric Advanced Engineering Program. ; 502 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
GARTH BROOKS SCRAPBOOK
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Group. Very Good with no DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. A lot of pictures, many full page size. Complete number line. ; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE OTHER SIDE OF MULHOLLAND: REVISED AND EXPANDED
|
|
|
L. A. Weekly Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. Inside clean and clear of marks. Slight DJ edgewear. ; 1.01 x 8.52 x 5.8 Inches; 256 pages; In Stephen Randall's hilarious novel of manners and mores in modern Los Angeles, twin brothers Perry and Tim Newman fight the ties that bind them to their pasts on the other side of Mulholland while trying to make their mark in the teeming competitive world spread out below the canyons. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CAREFUL CROCODILE (PM STORY BOOKS ORANGE LEVEL)
|
|
|
Rigby. Near Fine with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Very minor edge and corner wear. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
JESSICA IN THE DARK (PM STORY BOOKS)
|
|
|
Rigby. Near Fine with no DJ. 2000. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 16 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHARLES LINDBERGH
|
|
|
Franklin Watts. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. A great looking book! Very minor edge and surface wear to DJ. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (334)Fine or New (114)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (203)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)Paperback (162)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)With dust jacket (268)
Signed (8)
With photos (94)
Filter by country:
United States (363)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








