Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from The Olde Books Place

Your search returned 543 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Cahokia Brought to Life : an artifactual story of america's great monument
R.E. Grimm, Editor

Condition: condition with light soil to cover and back

St. Louis, MO: Greater St. Louis Archeological Society. Wraps. Except for previous ownerÕs name on back this booklet is in Very Good. condition with light soil to cover and back. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.50
2) Mechanisms of Tissue Injury with Reference to Rheumatoid Arthritis, Annals New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 256
R.J. Perper, Ed.itor

Condition: (This book is inVery Good Plus condition with light cover wear)

New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1975. trade Paperback. This book is inVery Good Plus condition with light cover wear. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.50
3) Journal of the Holston Annual Conference of the Methodist Church 1965
R. Kyle Tomlinson, Editor

Condition: (This book is in Very Good condition / No DJ)

Knoxville, TN. 1965. Soft Cover. This book is in Very Good condition / No DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.00
4) Roots of American Psychology: Historical Influences and Implications for the Future - Volume 291
R. W. Rieber and Kurt Salzinger, editors

Condition: See description

New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1977. Trade paperback. Very good Book. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $14.50
5) Walking With the Walkers
R. Walker III, Edward

Condition: See description

Johnson City, TN: The Overmountain Press. 1981. 1st. Trade paper. F. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
6) Epithelial Tumours of the Salivary Glands, Volume 1 in the Series: Major Problems in Pathology
R. Winston Evans, Alan H. Cruickshank

Condition: (Very Good condtion with very light wear / No DJ)

Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company. 1970. Hard Cover. except for the previous owner's name in the fornt this book is in. Very Good condtion with very light wear / No DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.50
7) Foreign Land
Raban, Jonathan

Condition: See description

NY: Viking. 1985. 1st U.S. ed.. HC. F / NF. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $12.50
8) Inner and Outer Space: Introduction to a Theory of Social Psychiatry
Rabkin, M.D., Richard

Condition: See description

NY: W.W. Norton and C. 1970. 1st. HC. F / VG. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $13.00
9) Prelude in C#Minor
Sergei Rachmaninov

Condition: See description

New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. 1911. 9Ó x 12Ó wraps. This Document is in Near Fine Condition. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $14.50
10) Beau Monde
Rader, Dotson

Condition: See description

NY: Random House. (1981). 1st printing. HC. F / G. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
11) Tennessee: Cry of the Heart
Rader, Dotson

Condition: See description

NY: Doubleday. 1985. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine / Very good DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $7.50
12) World of Primitive Man
Radin, Paul:

Condition: See description

NY: Grove. (1960). Trade paper. VG. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
13) t's Always Something
Radner, Gilda

Condition: See description

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1989. 7th printing of the 1st edition. Hardcover. Fine book / Near fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $5.50
14) Atherogensis - Vol 275
Rafael A. Camerini-Davalos, Edwin L. Bierman, Walter Redisch, and Donald B. Zilversmit, editors

Condition: See description

New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1976. Trade Paperback. Fine Book. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $49.50
15) The Nuptials of Corbal
Rafael Sabatini, illustrated by Harold Brett

Condition: See description

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. 1927. 1st edition. Hardcover. This Book is in Near Very Good Condition / No DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
16) Magnificent Heritage of Ancient Greece: 3,000 Years of Hellenic Art
Licia Collobi Ragghianti

Condition: See description

New York: Newsweek. 1979. Hardcover. This Book is in Fine Condition / Dust Jacket is in Very Good Condition. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $29.50
17) Spirit of the South Shore
William A. Raia

Condition: See description

Forest Park, IL: Heimburger House Publishing. 1984. 1st edition. Trade Paperback. This Book is in Fine Condition. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.50
18) An Important Visit
Great Northern Railway

Condition: See description

Great Northern Railway. 1927. 1st. Wraps. F. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $17.50
19) The Seventh Mesa
Rain, Mary Summer

Condition: See description

Norfolk, VA: Hampton Roads. 1994. Hardcover. Fine / Fine DJ. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
20) Trail's End
Raine, William MacLeod

Condition: See description

Cleveland,OH: 1947. World Publishing Co.. 1st printing. Hard cover. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $9.50
Results 1 - 20 of 543
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: