Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with R from The Olde Books Place
Results 1 - 20 of 543
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Cahokia Brought to Life : an artifactual story of america's great monument
Condition: condition with light soil to cover and back |
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Greater St. Louis Archeological Society. Wraps. Except for previous ownerÕs name on back this booklet is in Very Good. condition with light soil to cover and back. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Mechanisms of Tissue Injury with Reference to Rheumatoid Arthritis, Annals New York Academy of Sciences Vol. 256
Condition: ![]() ![]() (This book is inVery Good Plus condition with light cover wear)
|
|
|
New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1975. trade Paperback. This book is inVery Good Plus condition with light cover wear. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Journal of the Holston Annual Conference of the Methodist Church 1965
Condition: ![]() ![]() (This book is in Very Good condition / No DJ)
|
|
|
Knoxville, TN. 1965. Soft Cover. This book is in Very Good condition / No DJ. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Roots of American Psychology: Historical Influences and Implications for the Future - Volume 291
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1977. Trade paperback. Very good Book. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
Walking With the Walkers
Condition: See description |
|
|
Johnson City, TN: The Overmountain Press. 1981. 1st. Trade paper. F. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Epithelial Tumours of the Salivary Glands, Volume 1 in the Series: Major Problems in Pathology
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good condtion with very light wear / No DJ)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: W. B. Saunders Company. 1970. Hard Cover. except for the previous owner's name in the fornt this book is in. Very Good condtion with very light wear / No DJ. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Foreign Land
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Viking. 1985. 1st U.S. ed.. HC. F / NF. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Inner and Outer Space: Introduction to a Theory of Social Psychiatry
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: W.W. Norton and C. 1970. 1st. HC. F / VG. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 9) |
Prelude in C#Minor
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. 1911. 9Ó x 12Ó wraps. This Document is in Near Fine Condition. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Beau Monde
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Random House. (1981). 1st printing. HC. F / G. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Tennessee: Cry of the Heart
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Doubleday. 1985. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine / Very good DJ. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
World of Primitive Man
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Grove. (1960). Trade paper. VG. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
t's Always Something
Condition: See description |
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1989. 7th printing of the 1st edition. Hardcover. Fine book / Near fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Atherogensis - Vol 275
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: New York Academy of Sciences. 1976. Trade Paperback. Fine Book. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Nuptials of Corbal
Condition: See description |
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. 1927. 1st edition. Hardcover. This Book is in Near Very Good Condition / No DJ. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Magnificent Heritage of Ancient Greece: 3,000 Years of Hellenic Art
Condition: See description |
|
|
New York: Newsweek. 1979. Hardcover. This Book is in Fine Condition / Dust Jacket is in Very Good Condition. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 17) |
Spirit of the South Shore
Condition: See description |
|
|
Forest Park, IL: Heimburger House Publishing. 1984. 1st edition. Trade Paperback. This Book is in Fine Condition. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 18) |
An Important Visit
Condition: See description |
|
|
Great Northern Railway. 1927. 1st. Wraps. F. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Seventh Mesa
Condition: See description |
|
|
Norfolk, VA: Hampton Roads. 1994. Hardcover. Fine / Fine DJ. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Trail's End
Condition: See description |
|
|
Cleveland,OH: 1947. World Publishing Co.. 1st printing. Hard cover. Good. ... more information
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (authors starting with R) (x) removeBookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (146)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)With dust jacket (83)
Filter by country:
United States (543)

(This book is inVery Good Plus condition with light cover wear)




