| 1) |
Abelian Groups and Modules: Proceedings of the Udine Conference, Udine, April 9-14, 1984
|
|
|
Springer Verlag Wien-New York. Poor. 1984. Soft cover. 3211818472 Trade paperback in poor condition. Loose binding. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.60
|
|
| 2) |
Transportation and Logistics Basics: A Handbook for Transportation and Logistics Professionals and Students
|
|
|
Continental Traffic Publishing. Good. 1997. Hardcover. 096550140x Hardback in good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 3) |
BUSINESS CULTURES IN EUROPE
|
|
|
HEINEMANN PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING, 1990. Fine. 1990. Soft cover. 0434917281 TRADE PAPERBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 4) |
DICCIONARIO ESPANOL-INGLES-ESPANOL
|
|
|
THE ENGLISH UNIVERSITIES PRESS, 1979. Good. 1979. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 5) |
THE REIKI FACTOR. 2ND PRINTING
|
|
|
EXPOSITION PRESS, 1983. Fine/Very Good. 1983. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0682499358 HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 6) |
COLUMNS BY ULTIMATE STRENGTH DESIGN
|
|
|
CONCRETE REINFORCING STEEL INSTITUTE, 1967. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. 1967. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 7) |
THE FASCINATION OF REPTILES
|
|
|
1972, HILL AND WANG. Very Good/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. 0809044331 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
SHIP MODELS FROM KITS
|
|
|
MODEL EXPO PUBLICATIONS, INC., 1986. Very Good. 1986. Soft cover. 085177461X TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
HUNTING FRINGELAND DEER
|
|
|
OUTDOOR LIFE BOOKS, 1986, 1986. hardback in very good+ condition in very good dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 10) |
ORE DEPOSITS OF THE UNITED STATES, 1933-1967. VOLUME II
|
|
|
THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF MINING, 1968. Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 11) |
QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS: A THEORETICAL APPROACH. 3RD ED
|
|
|
MCGRAW-HILL, 1951. Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 12) |
ALOE VERA: A MISSION DISCOVERED
|
|
|
BETTER HEALTH PRODUCTS LTD., 1993. Fine. 1993. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
LEGENDARY YACHTS
|
|
|
DAVID MCKAY CO., 1978. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 14) |
Dimelo Tu 5e-Aie Aud CD Pkg: 5th Ed, Inst Ed
|
|
|
Thomson, 2005. hardcover in fine condition. 5th Edition, Instructor's Edition, Includes CD. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.20
|
|
| 15) |
ELECTROCARDIOGRAPHY FOR THE ANAESTHETIST. 2ND ED
|
|
|
BLACKWELL SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS, 1969. Fine/Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 16) |
GAINING ON THE STOCK MARKET
|
|
|
LITTLE, BROWN & CO., 1982. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
THE ANATOMY OF WALL STREET
|
|
|
LIPPINCOTT, 1968. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. 1968. Hardcover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
GETTING THE MOST OUT OF YOUR WORD PROCESSOR
|
|
|
PRENTICE-HALL, 1983, 1983. hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
WELDING ENGINEERING
|
|
|
1954, MCGRAW-HILL. Very Good. 1954. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 20) |
HYMNS AND THE FAITH
|
|
|
THE SEABURY PRESS, 1956. Very Good/Good. 1956. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1382)Fine or New (536)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (374)$5-10 (607)
$10-25 (499)
$25-50 (89)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (720)Paperback (344)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (834)
Signed (24)
Filter by country:
United States (1569)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
