Authors starting with R from Peddler's Wagon
Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Peddler's Wagon (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Dalton Brothers By an Eye Witness
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Fell, Inc., 1954. 251 pages. Being a true & authentic account of the astonishing careers of the Daltons, the most cold-blooded robbers in the history of the West. Reissue of original 1892 yellow-back paper covers book of Laird & Lee, Chicago. Many interesting B&W illustrations. Dust jacket has price clipped & has slight edge wear. NO NAMES OR MARKS TO CONTENTS. VERY GOOD CONDITION.. Very Good Condition/Very Good Condition. 5 3/4" x 8 1/4". WESTERN AMERICANA HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 2) |
Memorial Services Held in the House of Representatives in Eulogy of Sam Rayburn Late a representative from Texas
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1962. 482 pages. Memorial servies held in the House of Representatives and Senate of the United States, together with remarks presented in eulogy of Sam Rayburn late a representative from Texas. Eighty=Seventh Congress Second Session. Few scuff marks on the back cover & spine. No names or marks to contents.. Black Cloth Gold Design. Near Fine Condition. 6 " x 9 ". GOVERNMENT CONGRESS MEMORIAL SERVICE. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 3) |
Botanical Wreaths Nature's Glory in Applique
|
|
|
Bothell, Wa.: That Patchwork Place, 1994. 119 pages. Full size templates for 21 different block patterns & 2 border patterns. Create the realistic look of nature's beautiful & ever-changing foliage - flowers, leaves, berries and seeds - in lifelike applique. Full size pattern sheets still attached at the back of the book. Very light cover & edge wear. Owners name & address sticker on top corner of front cover. No names or marks to contents. VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ISBN: 1-56477-056-7. Pictorial Paperback.... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 4) |
Mary Jane's Food, Fun & Laughter
|
|
|
Memphis, Tn.: The Wimmer Companies, 1999. 223 pages. Contents are spiral bound for ease of use. No names or marks to contents. Like new condition. PLEASE NOTE: WE DO NOT SHIP OUTSIDE THE U.S.. ISBN: 0962067008. Hard Cover w/spiral Contents. Like New Condition. 7 " x 9 1/2". Cookbook. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
New Orleans Cook Book
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1940. 146 pages. Dust jacket has edge wear, chips & small tears. Gift inscription on front fly. No other names or marks to contents. . Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Good Condition/Fair Chips Edge Tears. 5 1/4 " x 8". Cookbook. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 6) |
Art-Anatomy
|
|
|
Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1905. Two sections in book: Page 1-31 - The Skull. Page 1-50 - The Skeleton. Nice olive green hardcover with gold letter. Copyright 1877 by William Rimmer, Copyright 1905 Carolyn Rimmer. Some pulling fron the spine at the title page. No names or marks to contents. Nice condition on this collectible book. Book has musty smell from years of storage. PLEASE NOTE: SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK WILL BE $6.50. EXPEDITED SHIPPING IS NOT BEING OFFERED ON THIS HEAVY... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cincinnati Reds 2003 Media Guide
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: C. J. Kriehbiel Company, 2003. 600 pages. No Names or marks to contents. No remainder marks. Like new condition. Please check some other baseball media guides we have in stock.. Paperback. Like New Condition. 6 " x 9 ". Baseball. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.88
|
|
| 8) |
A Matter of Perspective a "Stick Foster mystery"
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1993. 217 pages. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ALONG WITH A SMALL DRAWING ON THE TITLE PAGE. No other names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 0802732429. Signed by Author. First Edition. Like New Condition/Near Like New Condition. 6 " x 8 ". Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Metric Quiltmaking
|
|
|
Australia: Sally Milner Publishing Pty Ltd, 1993. 132 pages. Complete guide to quick methods of quiltmaking with all instructions in easy-to-understand metric measurements. Eight great quilts, photographed in color. Small black remainder dot at bottom. No names or marks to contents.. ISBN: 1863511164. Pictorial Paperback. Near Fine Condition Rem. Mark. 7 1/4" x 10 1/2". Quiltmaking. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Embroidery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1994. 48 pages. This beginner's guide will teach you all the basic skills that you need to complete a range of lovely projects. All the stitches are explained with clear illustrations. In addition, there is a beginner's project that provides step-by-step instructions on how to complete a beautiful tablecloth. This title is one of a series of Country Craft books specially designed as an introduction & working handbook. New condition.. IS... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Lessons in Rug Making
|
|
|
Vineland - Ontario, Canada: Rittermere Crafts Studio Limited, 1974. 47 single sided pages. Green spiral bound paperback. 1974 Revised Edition of 1969 edition. No names or marks to covers or contents.. Revised Edition. Spiral Bound Paperback. Near as New Condition. 8 1/2" x 11". Rug Hooking. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
More Maine Sweaters
|
|
|
Camden, Maine: Down East Books, 1987. 90 pages. 30 original designs in wool, cotton, silk, and alpaca for men and women. 6 pages of color photographs. Pattern charts. Special techniques instructions. No names or marks. . ISBN: 0-89272-233-9. Pictorial Paperback. Like New Condition. 8 1/2" x 10 ". KNITTING SWEATERS. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Ellen P. Allerton's Walls of Corn and Other Poems
|
|
|
Hiawatha, Kansas: The Harrington Printing Co., 1894. 254 pages. Photo of Allerton at front of book with tissue sheet, that has some foxing spots. There are several more illustrations with tissue sheets, some of which has age flecks on the tissue sheets, with no harm to illustrations. Very slight cover wear. Has a small poem "Postscript to Music (for Gertrude) by Joseph Auslander" that has been clipped out of a publication laid in.. Red Cloth Gold Lettering. Very Good Condition. 5 1/2 " x 8". POETRY. ... more information
Offered by Peddler's Wagon (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
