Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Lion Paw Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Die Wasserturbinen und Turbinenpumpen
Thomann. R

Stuttgart:: Verlag von Konrad Wittwer,, 1931. Zweiter Teil. Hardcover. Very Good. maroon boards with some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
2) Heroes Of the Bible
[RACHEL TAFT DIXON & MARJORIE HARTWELL ]. Watson, Jane Werner

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1955. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good +. small piece of foil missing on spine. Little Golden Book #D32 1st ed. "A: last page ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Any Luck? Trout Fishing
[RALPH L. BOYER]. Connett, Eugene V

New York:: Garden City Publishing Co.,, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) TIGER HOUSE PARTY
[RASKIN, ELLEN]. Hahn, Emily

New York:: Doubleday,, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ, price clipped, slight soil. 164 pages image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) William Mayne's Book of Giants
[RAYMOND BRIGGS]. Mayne, William

New York:: Dutton,, 1970. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Little Lord Fauntleroy
[REGINALD BIRCH]. Burnett, Frances Hodgson

New York:: Charles Scribner's Sons,, 1920. Later printing. Hardcover. Very Good. edge and board, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) A Deal in Wheat and Other Stories
[REMINGTON, LEYENDECKER,HITCHCOCK, HOPPER]. Norris, Frank

New York:: Doubleday,Page & Co.,, 1903. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. Maroom boards, bright gilt lettering on front and spine, bookplate, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Lost Sailor
[RICHARD EGIELSKI]. Conrad, Pam

After his ship sinks, an unnamed sailor is washed to the shores of a tropical island. He manages to build himself a shelter a... read more

HarperCollins,, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. exlibrary image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Here Comes The Parade
[RICHARD SCARRY]. Jackson, Kathryn

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1951. First edition. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #143 1st ed. "A: last page ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Albert's Zoo
[RICHARD SCARRY]. Werner, Jane

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1951. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #112 1st ed. "A" on last page most of the stencil's punched out but pages still attached all stencils present and it great shape ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) McGarrity & the Pigeons
[ROBERT FRANKENBERG]. Holm, John Cecil

New York:: Rinehart,, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. inscription and SIGNED by Author, slight soil on boards, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The complete works of Shakespeare
[ROCKWELL KENT]. Shakespeare, William edited by Wright, William Aldis

Garden City:: Doubleday,, 1936. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good + in Good + price clipped DJ. The Cambridge Edition Text, including the Temple Notes, preface by Christopher Morley,i mage available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Try and Stop Me
[ROSE, CARL]. Cerf, Bennett

New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1945. war time. Hardcover. Good + in Good DJ. 371 pp plus index slight chipping in mylar cover image available upon request image upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Sir Roger de Coverley Papers
[ROSS, GORDON]. Dddison, Joseph & Steele, Richard & Budgell, Eustace

New York:: Heritage Press,, 1945. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine slipcase. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Picture Story book of Peter Pan
[ROY BEST]. Barrie, James

Racine, WI:: whitman Publishing company,, 1931. Hardcover. Poor. hinge cracked , text loose and freded but complete, plate in good condition, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) Stars Mosquitoes and Crocodiles: The American Travels of Alexander Von Humbolt
[RUSSELL FRANCIS PETERSON]. Selsam, Millicent E. (ed.)

New York:: Harper & Row,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Principles of Plant Physiology
Raber, Oran

New York:: Macmillan,, 1933. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. no DJ, image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The Interview
Rae, Hugh C

New York:: Coward McCann,, 1969. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Literature and the Sixth Sense
Rahv, Philip

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1969. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 445 pages studies in American and European Literature image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Land of Saddle-bags
Raine, James Watt

New York:: Council of Women for Home Missions,, 1924. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. image available upon request ... more information

Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: