Authors starting with R from A Journey Beyond... Books
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 123
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Crossing Guard
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1995. Original Wraps. Near Fine-Minus. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Advance Uncorrected Proofs/ARC of this novel based on the movie starring Sean Penn and Jack Nicholson.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Quincy, M. E. (TV Series Tie-In novel)
|
|
|
Ace, 1977 Paperback original first edition/printing of this novel based on the TV show "Quincy, M. E.". Covers have some wear, front cover has a mark where an old price sticker was. Pages have only light wear, book is clean and solid. Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Six Men
|
|
|
Black Dagger Crime/Chivers North America Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
The House at Balnesmoor
|
|
|
Black Dagger Crime/Chivers North America, 1999 Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings, light wear. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Agatha Christie : Mistress of Mystery
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead Trade paperback, some cover wear including several reading creases by spine on front cover. Gift inscription on first page, prior owner checkmarks by titles in bibliography. Good, solid condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Those Who Favor Fire
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1984 Paperback original first edition/printing, several reading creases in spine, stain at bottom edge of spine and around to bottom edge of back cover. Some small page-edge foxing/stains. Solid reading copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 7) |
The Domestic Life of Thomas Jefferson
|
|
|
The University Press of Virginia, 1978 1978 reprint hardback of this biographical title. Book has only light wear and is clean and solid. DJ has edgewear and some waterstaining on its back panel; it is in Good condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine-Minus/Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Vampire Tapes
|
|
|
Berkley, 1977 Paperback original first edition/printing. Some wear, mostly to covers. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Minus condition.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-Minus. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Beggar's Banquet
|
|
|
Orion, 2002 Trade paperback with only light signs of wear. No remainder marks or other notable defects. Very Good-Plus condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Let It Bleed
|
|
|
A rash of suicides invades Edinburgh much to the chagrin of Inspector John Rebus. Are the seemingly unrelated deaths actually... read more
Prince Frederick, Maryland, U.S.A.: Clipper Audio, 2001 Ex-library audiobook, unabridged on 8 cassettes. Narrated by Samuel Gillies. Typical library markings and some wear to packaging. Good condition.. Good. Audiobook. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Age of Velikovsky
|
|
|
Delta Trade paperback, spine slanted/creased, some other wear, mostly on covers. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Trade Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Camp of the Saints
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975 Hardback with dust jacket, dust jacket is price-clipped and has a stain where the spine meets the front panel of the dust jacket. Small chip at bottom of dust jacket where the spine meets the back panel. Book has a prior owner bookplate on inside front board, top edge of page block has light foxing. Solid book, Good-Plus condition in Good condition dust jacket.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.21
|
|
| 13) |
Blood from the Sky
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World, 1964 First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, the dust jacket has several chips and tears and also has some foxing/staining along its inside top edge. The top edge of the book's page block similarly has some foxing and/or staining; the book is otherwise clean and solid with only light wear. Good-Minus condition in Fair condition dust jacket.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Fair. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 14) |
The Unknown Warrior
|
|
|
New York City, NY: The Century Co. Hardback book, no dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings and wear. Corners and edges of book's boards wearing. Sold reading copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
The New Conquistadors
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Evans Brothers, Limited, 1980 Near Fine hardback in Near Fine dust jacket. Book has light bumping at top of spine, dust jacket has some minor corner wear. Clean and solid.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Year at Thrush Green
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.Houghton Mifflin. First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings and some wear. Spine slanted, small page-edge stain. Book is otherwise clean and solid, in Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gossip from Thrush Green [Large Print Edition]
|
|
|
Big changes are occurring at the village school in Thrush Green, and Miss Read chronicles them with her usual gentle humor.
Hampton, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Eagle Large Print, 1992 LARGE PRINT Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with typical markings, some wear. A few pages have light waterlogging. Solid reading copy, Good-Minus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Tyler's Row
|
|
|
Boston, MA: The Macmillan Company, 1973 First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, spine slanted, several minor stains, binding a bit weak at front of book. Otherwise, a clean and solid reading copy.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Thrush Green
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1960 1960 Houghton Mifflin hardback, no dust jacket. Ex-library book rebound in a heavy library binding. Typical library markings, little wear, clean and solid. Good condition.. Library. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Vampires
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1978 Short tear on back cover, some other cover wear. Old bookstore stamp inside front cover, old price on first page. Some age-browning. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (49)
Filter by country:
United States (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

