Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Hill Country Traders

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hill Country Traders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Shand's Handbook of Orthopaedic Surgery
R. Beverly Raney, Sr. & H. Robert Brashear, Jr.; Alfred R. Shands

St. Louis, MO: C. V. Mosby Co, 1971. Good+. Hardback. Good+/N/a. Eight Edition. Red cloth. Slight wear cover, edges, corners. Owner's name ffep. Highlighting. 543pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
2) History of the Texas Society National Society, Daughters of the American Revolution. Commemorating the Bi-Centennial Era in Texas, 1929-1974
D.A.R

Texas: Texas Society Daughters of American Revolution. Fine. 1975. Cloth. Blue cloth with gilt print. Excellent condition!; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
3) Mes Confessions
R. P. Augustin-M. Seguin, O. P

Ottawa: Les Editions du Levrier, 1949. Poor. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Wraps. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. X-library w/ marks. Cover loose. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
4) Analytic Geometry
R. S. Underwood, Fred Sparks

Houghton Mifflin Co. 1956. Very Good. Hardback. B0007E5RU2 . Very Good. Houghton Mifflin 1956. Cloth; Good with no dust jacket; VG/NONE. 8vo ; Hardback, textbook with highly detailed information on Geometric equations. Compelete with reference tables, Q&A, etc. This copy is a little "musty" from being in a basement, but overall, good copy with a small amount of tape residue in top right corner. No DJ. Black boards with glod lettering, 282 pp. Illustrated by Illustrated by Illustrated. Sec... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) Living Sparks of Life
REEVES, Major Ernest

Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Hard Cover, Cloth. Hardbound 9x6 in, 282 pages, clean and tight binding. Owners name and address inside front cover. Cover has some edge wear and some smears on front cover. pages in book are lightly tanned. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
6) KENNETH REXROTH : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL NOVEL
REXROTH, KENNET

Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Clean text and tight binding. NOrmal shelf wear on edges of cover. Very little wear evident. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
7) CHRISTOPHER MARLOWE'S DR. FAUSTUS, TEXT AND MAJOR CRITICISM
RIBNER, IRVING

Good. 1966. Soft Cover. B000E1ED4O . prev. owners name inside fep and x-libra sticker. clean text and tight binding and clean cover with light edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
8) SONG BIRDS
D H S RISDON

Good in Fair dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. Book in good condition with one big tear in DJ cover in bottom of front cover. Edge wear on all corners of DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
9) College Algebra with Trigonometry
ROSENBACH, JOSEPH / Whitman / Meserve / Whitman

Very Good. 1964. Hard Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. Some sunning to cover. Owner's name marked out on side. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Agricultural Bacteriology: For Students in General Agriculture
RUSSELL, H.L., and HASTINGS, E.G

New York, NY: Century Co, 1921. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Brown cloth. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. 368pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) THE WORKS OF RABELAIS
Rabelais, Francis (translated and edited by Urquhart and Motteux)

London. Good with no dust jacket. No edition designated. Hard Cover. No date - Single Volume Paginated: l, 374pp; viii, 524pp [second section unopened; some soiling, scarring and wear to red cloth covers; some chipping to edges of paper spine label]; 12mo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.60
12) A Jewish View of Love and Marriage
Rabbi Stanley Rabinowitz

Very Good. Soft Cover. Slight wear to cover, edges. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Good Doctors, Good Patients : Partners in HIV Treatment
Rabkin, Judith G.; Remien, Robert H.; Wilson, Christopher R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: NCM Publishers, Incorporated. Very Good+. 1995. Trade Paperback. 0964388405 . Light edge wear. Owner's name sticker inside from cover. Excellent condition.; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Street
Rabon, Israel; Wolf, Leonard (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1985. Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Red boards w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. Price sticker residue. 192pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) Introduction to Modern Behaviorism
Howard Rachlin

San Francisco, CA: W.H. Freeman & Company, 1970. Very Good. Softcover. 0716709287 . Very Good/No Jacket. Trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. Owner's name ffep. 208pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Marketing Today, Third Edition
Rachman, David

Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Dryden Press, The, 1994. Very Good. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Oversized trade paperback. Slight wear to cover, edges. Small water mark on lower corners. 634pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
17) Andromaque Britannicus and Athalie
Jean Racine

Henry Holt & Co. Fair. 1925. Cloth and Board. No dj. Heavy wear to cover, rubs, soiling to cover, at bottom of front cover there is a heavily rubbed area, prv owner's inscription on pastedown and number in black ink on ffep, tanning pages, markings in text, curling corners. ; Hardback . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) ANDROMAQUE
Jean Racine

Henry Holt and Company. Fair. 1903. Hard Cover. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges,spine. Owner's name ffep. Some notes, underlining. Some sunning to cover. Some foxing. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Andromaque
Racine, Jean

NOUVEAUX CLASSIQUES LAROUSSE. Good. Mass Market Paperbac. 2030347795 . Clean and unmarked with moderate surface wear. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Real Estate and Urban Development
`Smith Halbert C. / Tschappat Carl J. / Ronald L. Racster

Homewood, Illinois: Richard D. Irwin, Inc, 1973. Very Good. Hardback. 0256014620 . Very Good/No Jacket. Blue boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages age tanned. Some notes, highlighting. 481pp. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75


Results 1 - 20 of 762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (459)
Fine or New (89)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (553)
$5-10 (125)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (365)
Paperback (284)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (131)
With dust jacket (377)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (762)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: