Authors starting with R from Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
CHRONICLES OF OLD SALEM
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Near Fine in Poor dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. B00107QKU6 . The book itself has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise excellent, clean and unmarked. The jacket has lots of rubbing and edgewear, several long tears. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 2) |
Questions and Answers in Television Engineering
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. The book has some rubbing on the boards, previous owner name at top corner of half title page, the text is clean and unmarked. The jacket has some rubbing as well, some edgewear with short tears and chipping, flap is price clipped. Still a very decent copy. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 3) |
Symphonie Moderne; Piano Solo
|
|
|
Remick Music Corporation. Very Good+. 1940. Paperback. Sheet music in stiff cover, On a theme by Max Rabinowitsch, symphonic adaptation by Max Steiner, trascribed for piano solo by Albert Sirmay. A little rubbing, some toning from age, pencil note on back cover at top. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 4) |
Conquer the Sky Great Moments in Aviation
|
|
|
MetroBooks (NY). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1567993818 . The book and jacket are excellent, like new. Oversize for shipping. ; 1.11 x 11.97 x 9.19 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 5) |
Box Car Racer
|
|
|
McA UK. Near Fine. 2002. Audio CD. CD, artwork inserts excellent. Jewel case has some shelf wear. Parental advisory, explicit content. ; 0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 6) |
Budgie An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
Howell Book House. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0876055005 . The book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked. Some very light rubbing. ; 0.61 x 8.54 x 5.51 Inches; The Budgerigar (Budgie) was rated "America's #1 Bird" by <I>Bird Talk</I> magazine (July 1996). Written by <I>Bird Talk</I>'s editor, this book has the latest care information. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Rachmaninoff Album for the Piano
|
|
|
G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good+. 1967. Paperback. Light edgewear, name penned at top corner, otherwise clean and unmarked. Very short tear on back, top edge. 9 pieces, 63 pages. 1939 copyright, renewed 1967. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 8) |
13 Preludes, Opus 32 for Piano
|
|
|
International Music Company. Very Good+. 1954. Sheet music. B000O9RJPQ . Great condition, small dark spot on front from old tag removal. Otherwise very nice. ; 56 pages . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 9) |
Steven Raichlen's High-Flavor Low-Fat Cooking: 125 Great Recipes on an Easy-To-Use Easel
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hard Cover. 0811809544 . Spiral bound cookbook with a built in easel for easy use. All contained in a slipcase. The book itself is in excellent condition, the slipcase has light wear. 125 recipes from Steven Raichlen's, "High-Flavor, Low-Fat cooking series. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 10) |
Revolution LP Record; CS9521 Stereo
|
|
|
Columbia. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. N.D.. Non-Book. The vinyl is in excellent condition. The sleeve has some mild rubbing, lightly bumped lower corner. NIce copy. ; LP . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 11) |
How to See Twice As Much on Your Trip to California
|
|
|
Southern Pacific Railroad. Very Good. 1946. Paperback. Small magazine style publication from SP. Tourist guide for your trip to San Francisco. Lots of color photographs, 8 1/4 by 10 1/4 inches with 32 pages. Some mild rubbing on the covers, some spine bends, staples are kind of rusty and bled a bit onto the page. Fun book. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 12) |
BNSF Railway; Northwest Division Timetable No. 3 In Effect April 26, 2006
|
|
|
BNSF. Near Fine. 2006. Paperback. Small booklet has a very light mark on the front, otherwise clean and excellent. 72 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 13) |
A Traveller's Guide to Festiniog Railway
|
|
|
Festiniog Railway Company. Very Good+. 1970. Paperback. Date is approximate, I find no dates on the publication. Color cover and photographs, about 31 pages, about 7 by 9 1/2 inches. Very nice condition, clean and unmarked, some mild rubbing with a couple of spine creases. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
Electric Cooking Perfected
|
|
|
Hughes Electric Heating Company. Fair. 1916. Paperback. Small pamphlet style catalog features the new electric ranges for today. "Achievement of perfectin in electric ranges"3 1/4 by 5 3/4 inches with 24 pages. The covers are pretty soiled with some spots and darkening, but the retouched photos on the covers are clearly visible. The contents are pretty clean with some spots or light stains on the perimeters a bit and a bit more at the endpapers. Also features portable grills, ovens and a wat... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
Wyoming
|
|
|
G.W.dillingham. Fair with no dust jacket. 1908. Hard Cover. Boards are darkened and a bit worn and soiled, corners and spine ends bumped and somewhat worn. Apparently a sticker was removed at some point along the way on the upper right of the first free endflap, old pencil price. Hinges a bit weak but no tears or splits. Back lower corner was at one time bent. Text is clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 16) |
Joe Psycho and Moo Frog
|
|
|
Goblin Studios. As New. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. The comic is excellent, as new. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Garden Way's Zucchini Cookbook
|
|
|
Garden Way Associates. Good+. 1977. Eleventh Printing. Soft Cover. 0882661078 . The book is in good condition and the pages are clean. There is slight rubbing and soiling on the covers, the spine has some reader's creases. The inside, front cover has a small old stain. This is a good, solid kitchen copy whether you are trying to find new ways to use up your own zucchini harvest or you have a neighbor leaving a bushel at your back door in the middle of the night, this book will help. Zucchini stroganof... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
World Congress of Psychiatry 5th Mexico, Mexico, 1971 Part 2
|
|
|
New York, New York, U. S. A. : Elsevier. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0444150331 . This offering is for two books, Psychiatry 1 and Psychiatry 2, or part 1 and part 2. Both volumes in very similar condition. Previous owner name on first blank page, otherwise clean and unmarked. The books have very light rubbing, spine ends and corners slightly bumped. The jackets have some moderate rubbing, light edgewear, mostly at the corners, volume 1 has a short tear at the back top by the ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 19) |
Hawaii's Hidden Treasures
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 0870449095 . Book is excellent, geographic bookplate on fep. Jacket is excellent but has tiny white spots on the cover. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
Trekker No. 1 Comic
|
|
|
Dark Horse Comics. New. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Comic is in new condition. . ... more information
Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (187)Fine or New (42)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (98)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (94)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

