cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from AB Book Company.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: AB Book Company. (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: AB Book Company. x


Results 1 - 20 of 1887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next
1) The Conservative Crack-Up
R. Emmett, Jr. Tyrrell

Summit Books. Hardcover. 0671660381 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 5/1/1992. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.12
2) YMCA of the Rockies: Spanning a Century
R., Jack; Melton,Lulabeth Melton

YMCA Of the Rockies Estes Park,CO. Paperback. B000FWAWOW 1992 SOFTCOVER ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
3) SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS
RANSOME, ARTHUR

RED FOX. Paperback. 0099503913 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. 1/1/2001. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) A Handbook Of Chinese Healing Herbs
REID, DANIEL

Barnes & Noble, New York. 0760719071 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.91
5) THE PERSIAN BOY
RENAULT, MARY

THE PERSIAN BOY
Stock photo.
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. Paperback. 014003840X SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Using Picture Books in Middle School
RESOURCES, TEACHER CREATED

Using Picture Books in Middle School
Stock photo.
Teacher Created Resources. 074393394X SOFTCOVER GRADES 6-8 ,GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
7) SERIOUS CANDIDA INFECTIONS: A COMPENDIUM OF SELECTED READINGS ON FLUCONAZOLE
REX, JOHN H

PFIZER INC. B000EAEITA 1996 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
8) Pocket Rad Tech
Mary J. Hagler EdD ARRT (R)(N)(M)

Pocket Rad Tech
Stock photo.
Saunders. 072163981X 1993 SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION WITH EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES HAVE A MODERATE AMOUNT OF HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
9) Come Away My Beloved
ROBERTS, FRANCES J

Barbour Publishing. Paperback. 0932814026 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 1/1/1970. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
10) Come Away My Beloved
ROBERTS, FRANCES J

Barbour Publishing. Paperback. 0932814026 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 1/1/1970. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
11) Come Away My Beloved
ROBERTS, FRANCES J
No longer available
12) BIRTHRIGHT
ROBERTS, NORA

BIRTHRIGHT
Stock photo.
PIATKUS BOOKS. Hardcover. 0749906294 HARDCOVER ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 1/1/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
13) JEWELS OF THE SUN
ROBERTS, NORA

Jove. Hardcover. 0739406604 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
14) TEARS OF THE MOON (HARDCOVER)
ROBERTS, NORA

Jove. Hardcover. 0739410199 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2000. 1st. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) HAWKESBURY RIVER
ROGERS, CHRISTOPHER

CSR PROD.. 1589091477 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62
16) WASHINGTON BABYLON
ROSS, SHELLEY

ALLISON & BUSBY. 0850318947 SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL . Fair. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
17) Call it Sleep
ROTH, HENRY

FSG/Noonday. B001DJFDG8 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.73
18) Bottom Line's Prescription Alternatives (Hundreds of Safe, Natural, Prescripton-free Remedies to Restore and Maintain Your Health)
RPh, Phd Earl L. Mindell; Hopkins, MA Virginia

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0887234240 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . New. 1/1/2003. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) GOD CALLING
RUSSELL, A. J

GOD CALLING
Stock photo.
Barbour Publishing. Paperback. 1557487774 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR,PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS - BINDING GOOD,PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS . Good. 10/1/1995. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.58
20) My Holy War: Dispatches from the Home Front
Raban, Jonathan

My Holy War: Dispatches from the Home Front
Stock photo.
New York Review Books. Hardcover. 1590171756 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN, & COMPLETE, BINDING ,COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY - NO PROBLEMS, . New. 11/15/2005. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38


Results 1 - 20 of 1887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 94 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1017)
Fine or New (688)
New (662)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1580)
$5-10 (139)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (650)
Paperback (1234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1887)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: