Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1280
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
1) The Ballad of Beta 2
Delany Samuel R

The Ballad of Beta 2
Ace, 1965. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
2) DORSAI!
R., Dickson Gordon

Ace Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) Combat SF
R, Dickson Gordon

Doubleday, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Killing Me Softly: Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love
Dozois Gardner R

Killing Me Softly: Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love
Harpercollins, 1995-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) England Under the Tudors and Stuarts, 1485-1689
Graves Michael A.R

HarperCollins Publishers, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear, age discoloration, and library stamps and stickers. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
6) A Grave Talent
King Laurie R

A Grave Talent
Crimeline, 7/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Dying of the Light
Martin George R. R

Baen, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
8) Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Riggs John R

Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
Stock photo.
Jove, 10/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Dead Letter (A Garth Ryland Mystery)
Riggs John R

Dead Letter (A Garth Ryland Mystery)
Barricade Books, 1992-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Hunting Ground
Riggs John R

Jove, 4/1/1992. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Lost in Austin
Ripley J.R

Lost in Austin
Worldwide Library, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Gunsmith 220: End of the Trail (Gunsmith, The)
Roberts J.R

The Gunsmith 220: End of the Trail (Gunsmith, The)
Stock photo.
Jove, 4/1/2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Unnatural Causes
Robinson Leah R

Unnatural Causes
Stock photo.
This argument for reparations to African Americans includes a vast amount of interesting information about the important role... read more

HarperTorch, 8/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Family Creative Workshop - Index and reference
Schepp et al. Steven R

Plenary Publications, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) American Death Orbit (Doomsday Warrior, No 14)
Stacy R

American Death Orbit (Doomsday Warrior, No 14)
Zebra, 9/1/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) The California Trail. An Epic with Many Heroes
Stewart George R

McGraw - Hill, NY,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and some age discoloration. Not a bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
17) What's Opposite?
Swinburne Stephen R

Boyds Mills Press, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Come Before Winter and Share My Hope
Swindoll Charles R

Come Before Winter and Share My Hope
Tyndale House Publishers, 2/25/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Living Above the Level of Mediocrity-Cassette
Swindoll Charles R

Living Above the Level of Mediocrity-Cassette
W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1987-12. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio book on cassettes in library case with original artwork and library stamps and stickers. Cassettes play fine. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.40
20) A Family Album: Communicating Biblical Truth
Swindoll Charles R

Insight for Living, 1993. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio book on cassettes in library case with original artwork and library stamps and stickers. Cassettes play fine. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1280
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (347)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1173)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)
Paperback (1045)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (131)
With photos (460)

Filter by country:
United States (1280)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: