Authors starting with R from the3purrs Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1280
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 64 Next
| 1) |
The Ballad of Beta 2
|
|
|
Ace, 1965. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 2) |
DORSAI!
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Combat SF
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Killing Me Softly: Erotic Tales of Unearthly Love
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995-11. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
England Under the Tudors and Stuarts, 1485-1689
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear, age discoloration, and library stamps and stickers. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 6) |
A Grave Talent
|
|
|
Crimeline, 7/1/1995. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a bookstore stamp, and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dying of the Light
|
|
|
Baen, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 8) |
Let Sleeping Dogs Lie
|
|
|
Jove, 10/1/1993. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dead Letter (A Garth Ryland Mystery)
|
|
|
Barricade Books, 1992-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hunting Ground
|
|
|
Jove, 4/1/1992. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lost in Austin
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 2002-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Gunsmith 220: End of the Trail (Gunsmith, The)
|
|
|
Jove, 4/1/2000. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Unnatural Causes
|
|
|
This argument for reparations to African Americans includes a vast amount of interesting information about the important role... read more
HarperTorch, 8/1/2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Family Creative Workshop - Index and reference
|
|
|
Plenary Publications, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
American Death Orbit (Doomsday Warrior, No 14)
|
|
|
Zebra, 9/1/1988. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
The California Trail. An Epic with Many Heroes
|
|
|
McGraw - Hill, NY,, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and some age discoloration. Not a bookclub edition. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
What's Opposite?
|
|
|
Boyds Mills Press, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Come Before Winter and Share My Hope
|
|
|
Tyndale House Publishers, 2/25/1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Living Above the Level of Mediocrity-Cassette
|
|
|
W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1987-12. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio book on cassettes in library case with original artwork and library stamps and stickers. Cassettes play fine. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 20) |
A Family Album: Communicating Biblical Truth
|
|
|
Insight for Living, 1993. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library audio book on cassettes in library case with original artwork and library stamps and stickers. Cassettes play fine. ... more information
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (347)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1173)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (1045)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (131)With photos (460)
Filter by country:
United States (1280)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












