Authors starting with R from Wellington Square Bookshop
Bookseller: Wellington Square Bookshop (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Wellington Square Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 235
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Nove Saggi Danteschi di Forge Luis Borges
|
|
|
Boards Very Good + in Very Good + DJ Hardcover copy in DJ and Case. Book in very good + condition with very good + DJ. Dj has minimal wear and soiling. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 2) |
Novel Voices 17 award-winning novelists on how to write, edit, and get published
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Writer's Digest Books, 2003. Paperback First Edition As New fine paperback, first edition, "as new" condition ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Waxwings: A novel
|
|
|
Jonathan Raban's caustic novel takes place in post-Y2K Seattle, where Tom Janeway is caught in the trajectory of current even... read more
New York: Pantheon, 2003. Hardcover First American edition Fine in Fine DJ Hardcover copy with dj in fine/fine condition; dj unclipped; interesting pictorial jacket ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Book of Q: A Novel
|
|
|
A Catholic priest named Ian Pearse travels the world in search of an ancient Manichaean scroll that may hold the key to world... read more
New York: Crown, 2001. Boards First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Hardcover copy with DJ; ex lib DJ has very minor rubbing marks, otherwise near perfect; text is free of marks and foxing; binding is intact, but a little loose; boards are fairly clean; bottom of boards are a little scuffed; old library stamps... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
Myths & Legends of India
|
|
|
London: Folio Society, 2003. Boards, Stiff First Edition, Second Printing Fine in Fine Slipcase Hardcover, As New/No DJ/Fine Slipcase, First Thus, 2nd Printing, 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall, 15 color plates. 784pp. Shipping extra especially internationally. Exceptionally fine copy in Blue spine with bright gilt lettering, Cover is green and blue with interspersed gilt. Tight clean binding and text block. Slipcase has usual bevelled entry and is tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Last Tsar The Life and Death of Nicholas II
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1992. Boards First American edition Near Fine Near fine hardcover in near fine DJ. Corners of DJ slightly worn. Boards have very slight edgeware. Spine cocked a bit. Otherwise, a very handsome reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 7) |
Harley: The Ultimate Machine
|
|
|
Quadrillion Media LLC, 1999. Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good DJ Hardcover copy with DJ. Gives detailed history of the evolution of Harley- Davidson Motorcycles. Has many vivid photographs. Book in very good condition with very good DJ. DJ has minor wear and soiling. Few smudges present. Minor damage to corner of spine on back cover.... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 8) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Fine Softcover in Wraps in Fine condition. Illustrated wraps have very light shelfwear. Unbroken spine holds pristine white pages. 261 pages. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 12) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 13) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 16) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Genetic Witness
|
|
|
Berkeley: Creative Arts Book Company, 2001. Paperback Not Stated Near Fine - Paperback copy. Wraps are mildly rubbed and worn around edges and corners; some minor soiling. Binding is solid, and book is unread and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 18) |
Obsessions
|
|
|
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 19) |
Obsessions
|
|
|
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
| 20) |
Obsessions
|
|
|
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. Hard Cover First Printing Fine/Fine/Fine Hardcover copy with DJ in slipcase-all in Fine/Fine/Fine condition, basically as New; a collection of 30 stories written by various authors; book is signed by each author as well as assigned a number from the 500 limited copies issued; authors include Dean Koontz, F. Paul Wilson, and Dan Simmons; unique collectors piece which explores a darker aspect of human behavior ... more information
Offered by Wellington Square Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





