Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Phatpocket Limited

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2820
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 141 Next
1) Readings in Social Psychology
R, Alfred

Hinsdale, Ill.: Holt, R & W, 28 May 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.30 ($19.74)
2) Interim Report NC & It's Assessment
R., DEARING

School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.94 ($12.74)
3) Matter and Method
Harre R

Macmillan, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.78 ($12.49)
4) Business Economics: Principles and Cases
R, Marshall

Homewood, Ill.: RD Irwin, US, Dec 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.58 ($5.75)
5) Developmental Psychology: Theory- Research- and Applications
R., Shaffer David

Monterey, Calif.: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1 Jan 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.65 ($18.70)
6) RAMADE: ECOLOGY OF NATURAL RESOURCES (Quantity available: 2)
RAMADE, F

Chichester [West Sussex] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 19 Dec 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.94 ($7.93)
7) L. Ranvier’s technisches Lehrbuch der Histologie. Uebersetzt von Dr. W. Nicati and Dr. H. von Wyss
RANVIER, Louis Antoine

Leipzig, 1877-1888. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, w/ torn cover and damaged spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.30 ($32.58)
8) Social Psychology: People in Groups
RAVEN, BH

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1976. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.71 ($12.37)
9) Total quality control and JIT management in CIM
R%C3%A1nky, P. G

CIMware, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.94 ($40.03)
10) La drôle de guerre: Images de la France et des Français septembre 1939 mai 1940
R%C3%A9geau, Christian

Paris: Hermé, 1990. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £51.50 ($82.66)
11) A Direct Entry To Organic Chemistry
READ, John

London: Methuen & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.42 ($10.30)
12) Aborigines now. New perspective in the study of aboriginal communities. [By various authors.] Edited by Marie Reay. [With plates.]
REAY, Marie

pp. xx. 175. Angus & Robertson: Sydney, 1964, . 175. Angus & Robertson: Sydney. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.70 ($33.22)
13) Dreizehn deutsche Dichter
R%FChmkorf, Peter

Rowohlt, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.14 ($16.27)
14) Mental Health Care for Elderly People
RGN, Ian J. Norman BA MSc PhD DipAppSocStud CQSW RMN RNMH

New York: Churchill Livingstone, 11 Nov 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £34.40 ($55.21)
15) Difficult Patients
RGN, Joy Ann Duxbury BSc(Hons) RNT RMN

Difficult Patients
Stock photo.
Oxford ; Boston: Butterworth-Heinemann, 24 April 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.84 ($23.82)
16) Great Buildings of the World: ABBEYS OF EUROPE
RICHARDS, Ian

Feltham: Hamlyn, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.28 ($13.29)
17) Sudden Death: A Research Base for Practice
RMN, Bob Wright Hon MSc RGN

Sudden Death: A Research Base for Practice
Stock photo.
New York: Churchill Livingstone, 4 Mar 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.75 ($31.70)
18) Common Foundation Studies in Nursing (Quantity available: 16)
RMN, Neil Kenworthy MBA BEd RGN

Common Foundation Studies in Nursing
Stock photo.
Churchill Livingstone, 29 Aug 2001. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.94)
19) Potter & Perry's Foundations In Nursing Theory And Practice, UK Version (Quantity available: 3)
RN, H. B. M. Heath MSc BA(Hons) DipN(Lond) FETC

Mosby, 1 May 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.94)
20) Best Labour Possible
RN, Lesley Hobbs BA SRN RMN

Best Labour Possible
Stock photo.
Books for Midwives, 16 Feb 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.74 ($14.03)


Results 1 - 20 of 2820
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 141 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1848)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (560)
$10-25 (662)
$25-50 (463)
$50-100 (370)
$100-250 (554)
$250-500 (30)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1232)
Paperback (1352)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (506)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2820)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: