Authors starting with R from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2820
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 141 Next
| 1) |
Readings in Social Psychology
|
|
|
Hinsdale, Ill.: Holt, R & W, 28 May 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.30
($19.74)
|
|
| 2) |
Interim Report NC & It's Assessment
|
|
|
School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.94
($12.74)
|
|
| 3) |
Matter and Method
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.78
($12.49)
|
|
| 4) |
Business Economics: Principles and Cases
|
|
|
Homewood, Ill.: RD Irwin, US, Dec 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.58
($5.75)
|
|
| 5) |
Developmental Psychology: Theory- Research- and Applications
|
|
|
Monterey, Calif.: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1 Jan 1985. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.65
($18.70)
|
|
| 6) |
RAMADE: ECOLOGY OF NATURAL RESOURCES (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Chichester [West Sussex] ; New York: John Wiley & Sons, 19 Dec 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.94
($7.93)
|
|
| 7) |
L. Ranviers technisches Lehrbuch der Histologie. Uebersetzt von Dr. W. Nicati and Dr. H. von Wyss
|
|
|
Leipzig, 1877-1888. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, w/ torn cover and damaged spine. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.30
($32.58)
|
|
| 8) |
Social Psychology: People in Groups
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1 Jan 1976. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.71
($12.37)
|
|
| 9) |
Total quality control and JIT management in CIM
|
|
|
CIMware, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.94
($40.03)
|
|
| 10) |
La drôle de guerre: Images de la France et des Français septembre 1939 mai 1940
|
|
|
Paris: Hermé, 1990. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.50
($82.66)
|
|
| 11) |
A Direct Entry To Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
London: Methuen & Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.42
($10.30)
|
|
| 12) |
Aborigines now. New perspective in the study of aboriginal communities. [By various authors.] Edited by Marie Reay. [With plates.]
|
|
|
pp. xx. 175. Angus & Robertson: Sydney, 1964, . 175. Angus & Robertson: Sydney. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.70
($33.22)
|
|
| 13) |
Dreizehn deutsche Dichter
|
|
|
Rowohlt, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.14
($16.27)
|
|
| 14) |
Mental Health Care for Elderly People
|
|
|
New York: Churchill Livingstone, 11 Nov 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £34.40
($55.21)
|
|
| 15) |
Difficult Patients
|
|
|
Oxford ; Boston: Butterworth-Heinemann, 24 April 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.84
($23.82)
|
|
| 16) |
Great Buildings of the World: ABBEYS OF EUROPE
|
|
|
Feltham: Hamlyn, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.28
($13.29)
|
|
| 17) |
Sudden Death: A Research Base for Practice
|
|
|
New York: Churchill Livingstone, 4 Mar 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.75
($31.70)
|
|
| 18) |
Common Foundation Studies in Nursing (Quantity available: 16)
|
|
|
Churchill Livingstone, 29 Aug 2001. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.94)
|
|
| 19) |
Potter & Perry's Foundations In Nursing Theory And Practice, UK Version (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Mosby, 1 May 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.94)
|
|
| 20) |
Best Labour Possible
|
|
|
Books for Midwives, 16 Feb 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.74
($14.03)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1848)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)$5-10 (560)
$10-25 (662)
$25-50 (463)
$50-100 (370)
$100-250 (554)
$250-500 (30)
$500-1,000 (8)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1232)Paperback (1352)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (506)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (2820)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




