Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) ARABIA A Journey through the Labyrinth
Raban, Jonathan

New York: Simon and Schuster. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671250582 . 8vo; 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.30
2) OLD GLORY An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

OLD GLORY An American Voyage
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671250612 . DJ top spine a bit chipped; 8vo; 409 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.48
3) OLD GLORY An American Voyage
Raban, Jonathan

OLD GLORY An American Voyage
New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671250612 . DJ with two small tears and with light rubbing to extremities; 8vo; 409 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.37
4) VOYAGES EN FRANCE ET AUTRES PAYS En Prose Et En Vers
Racine, La Fontaine, Regnard, Chapelle Et Bachaumont Et Al

Paris: Briand. Very Good. 1818. Hardcover. 1/4 leather boards with top spine outer covering gone. Some wear to extremities. Internally in Near Fine condition ; Volume 5 only. With three beautiful steel engravings; 16mo; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
5) A HISTORY OF EGYPTIAN ARCHITECTURE The Empire (The New Kingdom) from the Eighteenth Dynasty to the End of the Twentieth Dynasty 1580-1085
Radawy, Alexander

Berkeley: University of California. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Chipping to top and bottom of DJ spine and front. ; The ancient Egyptians were well ahead of their time in architecture. Find out how and why; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 548 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00
6) GUIDE BOOK FOR THE SOVIET UNION [English Edition]
Rado, A

Berlin: Cultural Relations of the Soviet Union With Foreign Countries. Very Good. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. 10 illustrated maps of the U. S. S. R. 6 1/2h x 4w. In red cloth with gilt titling on front and spine. Slightly worn pages. In great condition; 856 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $294.00
7) GUIDE BOOK FOR THE SOVIET UNION [EDITION FRANCAISE]
Rado, A

Berlin: Cultural Relations of the Soviet Union With Foreign Countries. Very Good. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. 10 illustrated maps of the U. S. S. R. 6 1/2h x 4w. In red cloth with gilt titling on front and spine. Slightly worn pages. In great condition; 856 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $343.00
8) THE SANCTUARY OF JUPITER HELIOPOLITAN IN BAALBECK An Architectural History
Ragette, Friedrich

THE SANCTUARY OF JUPITER HELIOPOLITAN IN BAALBECK An Architectural History
Liban. Very Good+. 1970. Softcover. B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $146.85
9) KRILOF AND HIS FABLES
Ralston, W. R. S

KRILOF AND HIS FABLES
London: Strahan and Co.. Very Good. 1869. Hardcover. Front hinge started. Minor shelfwear to top and bottom spine. Spine slanted; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 180 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $196.00
10) REMINISCENCES OF SCOTTISH LIFE AND CHARACTER
Ramsay, Dean

REMINISCENCES OF SCOTTISH LIFE AND CHARACTER
London: T. N. Foulis. Very Good. 1920. Hardcover. Light rubbing to speine ends. Former owner's name on front free endpaper; Numerous beautiful color illustrations from paintings - tipped-in on (what appears to be) handcrafted paper; 8vo; 370 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $73.43
11) ABBY RAND'S AMERICAN TRAVELER'S GUIDE TO ISRAEL
Rand, Abby

ABBY RAND'S AMERICAN TRAVELER'S GUIDE TO ISRAEL
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.58
12) ATLAS SHRUGGED
Rand, Ayn

ATLAS SHRUGGED
New York: Random House. Near Fine. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. One tiny chip to bottom spine ; Green boards ; 8vo; 1168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $930.07
13) ATLAS SHRUGGED
Rand, Ayn

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ with some edgewear and with one tear to top spine; Green boards. Very handsome, pictorial DJ showing a red light and railway tracks; 8vo; 1168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3,426.57 ($3426.57)
14) ATLAS SHRUGGED
Rand, Ayn

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ with some edgewear and with one tear to top spine; Green boards. Very handsome, pictorial DJ showing a red light and railway tracks; 8vo; 1168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3,426.57 ($3426.57)
15) ATLAS SHRUGGED
Rand, Ayn

New York: Random House. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. DJ with some edgewear and with one tear to top spine; Green boards. Very handsome, pictorial DJ showing a red light and railway tracks; 8vo; 1168 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3,426.57 ($3426.57)
16) GRECIAN CALENDAR
Rand, Christopher

GRECIAN CALENDAR
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover; Second Printing. DJ shows chipping and small open tears along with Scotch tape. Vintage bookseller's sticker to rear of DJ; Adapted from articles originally published in the New Yorker ; 8vo; 203 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.06
17) SEA OF THE BEAR
Ransom, M. A. ; Engle, Eloise Katherine

SEA OF THE BEAR
Annapolis: United States Naval Institute. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Bookplate; Journal of a voyage to Alaska and the Arctic, 1921 ; B&W Photographs; Square 8vo; 119 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
18) THE PROBLEM OF INDIA
Rao, B. Shiva; Pole, D. Graham

THE PROBLEM OF INDIA
New York: People's Institute. Very Good+. 1926. Hardcover. Boards lighty rubbed; 12mo; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
19) CANAL WATER AND WHISKEY Tall Tales from the Erie Canal Country
Rapp, Marvin A

CANAL WATER AND WHISKEY Tall Tales from the Erie Canal Country
New York: Twayne Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.06
20) LONDON: THE UNIQUE CITY
Rasmussen, Steen Eiler

LONDON: THE UNIQUE CITY
New York: MacMillan Company. Very Good. 1937. Hardcover. Spine ends lightly chipped. Former owner's name on front free endpaper ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 404 pages . ... more information

Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.27


Results 1 - 20 of 199
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: