Authors starting with R from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 869
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
ARCADE : THE COMICS REVUE. [vol 1 no. 5 print mint]
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Print Mint. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Spring 1976 Vol. 1 No. Fine in Wraps . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE YUM YUM BOOK
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Scrimshaw Press. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0912020504 . Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small owner inscription. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 3) |
REASON AND VIOLENCE : A Decade of Sartre's Philosophy, 1950-1960 [ 1st ]
|
|
|
London: Tavistock Publications. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and tears. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
GREAT FOLKTALES OF WIT AND HUMOR. 100 Lively Tales From World Folklore
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1955. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 5) |
POETICA EROTICA : a Collection of Rare and Curious Amatory Verse
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. 1927. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Thick 8vo. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BOOK OF Q [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE OVERSEER
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishing Group. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0609602535 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 8) |
In the Boom Boom Room [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394497694 . Thin razor tear to front panel affecting spine. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
FLORA'S SUITCASE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: HarperFlamingo / HarperCollins.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060191376 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
AFRICAN FOLKTALES AND SCULPTURE : Bollingen Series XXXIII [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. 1964. First Edition 2nd Edition Revised. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE HOUSE AT BALNESMOOR : Black Dagger Crime [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Coward McCann. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0754085406 . 1/4 inch closed tear to top front, 3/4 inch closed tear to top rear, some chips and rubbing to spine. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
JEPHTE'S DAUGHTER [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446514861 . small owner name on front end page. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
YOGA AND PSYCHOTHERAPY : The Evolution of Consciousness
|
|
|
Glenview, IL: Himalayan Institute. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears, owner name and place. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
PERSIAN COOKING : A Table of Exotic Delights
|
|
|
New York: Quadrangle. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0812904303 . Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
EXIT TO EDEN [ 1st ]
|
|
|
The story of Lisa Kelly, a beautiful Irish Catholic women who was raised to believe that sex is evil but who nevertheless fin... read more
New York, NY: Arbor House. 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 087795609X . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.00
|
|
| 16) |
ANTHEM
|
|
|
A novel about a man who lives in the dark ages of the future, in a loveless world where it takes courage to love the woman of... read more
New York, NY: NAL/Signet. Softcover. 0451191137 . Paperback. Very Good in Wraps. 1970 circa . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE FOUNTAINHEAD
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Blakiston Co.. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. Good in boards. No dust jacket. Spine is almost completely detached from book. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 18) |
STIFF AS A POKER [first print] 1st Ed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Barnes & Noble Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1566190908 . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE KENYON CRITICS Studies In Modern Literature From The Kenyon Review [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Cleveland: World Publishing Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1951. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. some small chips to spine, some spine discoloration, previous owners name to FEP. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 20) |
EDGES : Backcountry Lives in America Today on the Borderlands between the Old Ways and the New [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York, NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A review Copy with publishers publicity paper laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (5)$25-50 (276)
$50-100 (376)
$100-250 (169)
$250-500 (27)
$500-1,000 (10)
Over $1,000 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (758)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (778)
Signed (36)
With photos (263)
Filter by country:
United States (869)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![ARCADE : THE COMICS REVUE. [vol 1 no. 5 print mint] ARCADE : THE COMICS REVUE. [vol 1 no. 5 print mint]](http://i.biblio.com/b/838s/390838-0-s.jpg)

![FLORA'S SUITCASE [ 1st ] FLORA'S SUITCASE [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/375/191/9780060191375.jpg)
![THE HOUSE AT BALNESMOOR : Black Dagger Crime [ 1st ] THE HOUSE AT BALNESMOOR : Black Dagger Crime [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/z/409/085/9780754085409.jpg)
