cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Complete Idiot's Guide to Dating for Teens [Paperback] by Rabens, Susan
Susan Rabens

Complete Idiot's Guide to Dating for Teens [Paperback]  by Rabens, Susan
Alpha, 2001-01-17. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, very minor wear in corners. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10
2) The Maestro Plays by Martin, Bill; Radunsky, Vladimir
Bill Martin; Illustrator-Vladimir Radunsky

The Maestro Plays  by Martin, Bill; Radunsky, Vladimir
Amusing plays on words and sounds for young children.

Harcourt, 1996-08. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) Radziwill-Gem?lde, Sammlung D?ser by Radziwill, Franz
Franz Radziwill

Isensee, 1980. Good. Tight spine. Pages clean. Some yellowing of cover, and around edge of pages. Cover has slightly turned up edge. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
4) Speak Italian in Sicily
Josephine Rampolla

Tipo-Litographia Granata, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear/edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) Los abuelos [Paperback] by Ramirez, Mariano Gonzalez; Gonzßlez Ram?rez, Mariano
Mariano Gonzalez Ramirez; Mariano González Ramírez

Los abuelos [Paperback]  by Ramirez, Mariano Gonzalez; Gonzßlez Ram?rez, Mariano
Edimat Libros, 2001. Paperback. Good. Overall good, ex-library copy, stamps and stickers, otherwise good ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) The Hornbeam Tree and Other Poems
Charles Norman; Illustrator-Ted Rand

Henry Holth & Co (J), 1988-04. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. First edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Salty Sails North
Gloria Rand; Illustrator-Ted Rand

Henry Holth & Co (J), 1990-04. School & Library Binding. Very Good. Pages like new, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Salty Dog
Gloria Rand; Ted Rand

Henry Holth & Co (J), 1989-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
9) Knots on a Counting Rope (Series C) [Hardcover] by Archambault, John; Rand
John Archambault; Bill Martin Jr.; Illustrator-Ted Rand

Knots on a Counting Rope (Series C) [Hardcover]  by Archambault, John; Rand
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1987-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor edge wear with small wrinkles on dust jacket edge. Price clipped, otherwise almost like new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Harlem's Glory: Black Women Writing, 1900-1950 [Hardcover] by Roses, Lorraine
Editor-Lorraine E. Roses; Editor-Ruth E. Randolph

Harlem's Glory: Black Women Writing, 1900-1950 [Hardcover]  by Roses, Lorraine
Harvard University Press, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Very good conditon overall, clean pages, nice DJ...though Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) Gorgeous Cross-Stitch: More Than 60 Enchanting Projects to Decorate Every Room
Chris Rankin

Gorgeous Cross-Stitch: More Than 60 Enchanting Projects to Decorate Every Room
Sterling Lark, 1997-04. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.66
12) Getting High in the Himalayas by Ransey, James
James Ransey

Carlton Press, Corporation, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR, pages clean and binding tight, dust jacket has one small tear at binding as well as worn areas and a few small coffee spots. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Creation
James Weldon Johnson; James E. Ransome

The Creation
A picture book version of the poem about God's creation of the Earth. Color illustrations accompany the text, which was origi... read more

Holiday House, 1994-03. Hardcover. Very Good. SIGNED by illustrator, minor shelf wear on dust jacket. First edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Searching for Modern Times Volume 2
Orest Ranum

Dodd, Mead, and Company, 1969. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and small torn area on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
15) Fishing in the Air
Sharon Creech; Illustrator-Chris Raschka

Fishing in the Air
Stock photo.
This book, with lyrical text and lush color illustrations, tells a story about a father-and-son fishing trip that turns their... read more

Joanna Cotler, 2000-09-30. Library Binding. Very Good. Brand new with minor shelf wear on dust jacket and indentation on front end paper. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) The UAE: Visions of Change (Royal Collection)
Noor Ali Rashid

Motivate Publishing, 1997-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.71
17) Japanese exotic cars by Rasmussen, Henry
Henry Rasmussen

Motorbooks International, 1989. Very Good. Pages almost like new, dust jacket and book boards have some edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
18) The Day the Babies Crawled Away
Peggy Rathmann; Illustrator-Peggy Rathmann

The Day the Babies Crawled Away
Stock photo.
Everyone is having such a good time at the fair that only one boy notices that five little babies are crawling away from thei... read more

Putnam Juvenile, 2003-10-13. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, dust jacket has scratches, scuffs, and some edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Ancient Forests of the Pacific Northwest [Paperback] by Norse, Elliott A.; The
Elliott A. Norse; Foreword-Peter H. Raven

Ancient Forests of the Pacific Northwest [Paperback]  by Norse, Elliott A.; The
Island Press, 1989-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED by author, some edge wear and scuffs on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
20) Yoga for the West: A Manual for Designing Your Own Practice by Rawlinson, Ian
Ian Rawlinson

Crcs Pubns, 1988-06. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, cover has small tear on front edge and a few small creases at corners, one dog-eared page ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50


Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (28)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (12)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (143)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: