Authors starting with R from Othello's Bookshop
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Othello's Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 317
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
The Face of Fear
|
|
|
London : Peter Davies 2nd impression, 1978 244 pages, hardback, blue cloth covered boards, Fine in(price corner not clipped)nr Fine dw(protected by removable clear pvc cover). Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 2) |
GLOUCESTERSHIRE STUDIES
|
|
|
UK:Leicester University Press,1957, 1957 304pages,illus-b&w plates,fold-out map,cream cloth,condition-slight foxing to prelims else near Fine,slight foxing to dw else VG+. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 3) |
An Apprentice at McLaren's 1916-1920
|
|
|
Published by The Oakwood Press. 1st edition 1976. Paperback. Large Format. 36 pages. Illustrated in Black and White Plates. Locomotion papers number Ninety-Four. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 4) |
The Fighters: The Men & Machines of the First Air War
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1977 reprint, 1977 194 pages, illus - b&w plates/diagrams, blue leatherette boards. Fine in Fine(unclipped) dw (protected by clear removable plastic cover). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 5) |
The Trial of Jack Ruby ( A Classic Study of Courtroom Strategies)
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company 2nd impression 1966. Hardback, 392 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, light brown cloth covered boards, gilt title, Dustwrapper, not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in (spine slightly sunned) Fine Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.88)
|
|
| 6) |
Tales of a Thresherman
|
|
|
Published by East Cheshire Printing Co. 1st edition 1982. Paperback. Large Format. 48 pages. Illustrated in Black and White Plates. Pictorial Card Covers. Condition: As New/Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 7) |
The Classic Cord
|
|
|
California. USA: Dna R Post/Motor Classic Bookhouse. 1954 2nd ed, 1954 Large format, 160 pages, profusely illus - b&w plates/drawings, stiffened pictorial card covers, former owners stamp to front end paper otherwise VG. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($47.82)
|
|
| 8) |
Douglas DC -9 and McDonnell Douglas MD-80
|
|
|
London: Janes Publishing Company 1987 1st ed, 1987 64 pages, profusely illus - col plates.Pictorial laminated boards. Fine. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 9) |
EAST END MURDERS : From Jack The Ripper to Ronnie Kray (True Crime History)
|
|
|
Published by The History Press. 1st edition 2008. Paperback, 152 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, pictorial card covers. Condition : As New.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 10) |
C.F.S. Birthplace of Air Power
|
|
|
London: Jane's 1987 1st revised ed, 1987 284 pages, illus - b&w plates, blue cloth. Fine in Fine(unclipped) dw (protected by clear plastic cover). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 11) |
The Roman Soldier (Aspects of Greek & Roman Life)
|
|
|
Hardback, 256 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, orange cloth covered boards, gilt title and decoration, Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Book and Dustwrapper As New.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 12) |
Notes on the Revolt in the North-western Provinces of India Indian Mutiny 1857
|
|
|
Published by The Naval & Military Press 2003. Paperback, 195 pages, pictorial card cover. Condition : Fine. ... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 13) |
WICKFORD MEMORIES
|
|
|
Illustrated with over 100 photographs, this book brings together the personal memories of people who have lived and worked in Wickford, recalling childhood and schooldays, shops and business and the war years. 127pp. Illustrated with black/white plates in text. Pictorial card covers.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 14) |
1745 A Military History Of The Last Jacobite Rising
|
|
|
Published by Spellmount Limited. 1st edition 1996. Hardback. 232 pages. Illustrated in Black and White Plates and line drawings. Blue cloth board covers with a gold gilt title. Condition: Fine. Dustwrapper protected by a removable clear pvc cover. Condition: Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 15) |
Pickett's Charge: Eyewitness Accounts
|
|
|
Published by Rank and File Publications. 1st edition 1997. Paperback. 408 pages. Condition: As New.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 16) |
On Great Central Lines
|
|
|
Published by Ian Allan. 1st edition 1994. Landscape format hardback, 79 pages, profusely illustrated - colour plates, pictorial laminated boards. Condition : As New.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 17) |
The T-Series MGs : A Collector's Guide
|
|
|
ISBN - 0900549513 Published by Motor Racing Publications. 1st edition 1980. Landscape format hardback, 128 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, red cloth covered boards, gilt title,small sello-tpe stain to front & rear boards otherwise Near Fine. Dustwrapper not price clipped, protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.13)
|
|
| 18) |
The Development of a Modern Navy: French Naval Policy, 1871-1904
|
|
|
Published by Naval Institute Press. 1st edition 1987. large format hardback, 439 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, brown marble-effect paper covered boards, black cloth spine, Dustwrapper protected by removable clear pvc cover. Condition : Fine in Fine Dustwrapper.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($39.85)
|
|
| 19) |
It's Really Quite Safe
|
|
|
Published by Hangar Books. 1st edition 1985. Hardback, 304 pages, illustrated - black & white plates, blue cloth covered boards, gilt title, former owners book-plate to front paste-down, some ink lines in a few margins o5therwise Very Good in like Dustwrapper (protected by removable clear pvc cover)... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 20) |
The Cosmic Crystal Spiral : Crystals and the Evolution of Human Consciousness
|
|
|
Paperback, 109 pages, pictorial card covers. Condition : Near Fine.... more information
Offered by Othello's Bookshop (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.97)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (161)Fine or New (93)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (49)$10-25 (211)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (266)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (234)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (317)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

