Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Icapsa Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Icapsa Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4566
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 228 Next
1) The Outline of Art, In Two Volumes
R.A., R.I. Sir William Orpen K.B.E

William H. Wise & Co, 1934-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 2 volume set. Binding is tight and square. P/O name plate is on FFEP. Light edge and corner wear. Some cover fading. Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $36.75
2) A History of the United States: Volume 2: A Growth of the U.S.A
R.B.; Morpurgo, J.E. Nye

Penguin, 1955. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Tight solid pgs and binding. 4 blk marks on book, cvrs have lite wear and tear.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery!Careful packaging and fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
3) The Anchor Bible. Proverbs. Ecclesiastes (Second Edition)
R.B.Y (translator, notes) Scott

Doubleday & Company, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ shows some wear and tear.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
4) GOODBYE ALLERGIES
BLAINE TOM R

ZEBRA BOOKS, 1976. Paperback. Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Presentation inscription on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
5) One Holy Passion: The Consuming Thirst to Know God
R. C., Jr. Sproul

Nelsonword Publishing Group, 1989-07. Paperback. Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks.Price sticker on back.Cover has 2 small creases on front; corners and edges very slightly rubbed and bumped.Spine sun faded. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
6) The Holiness of God
R. C., Jr. Sproul

Tyndale House Publishers, 1990-04. Paperback. Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.12
7) The Chemistry of Large Molecules
R. E. ; Grummitt, Oliver Burk

Interscience Publishers, Inc, 1943. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.P/O name is on FFEP. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
8) Premier Hymns
R. E. & Ackley, B. D. Magill

John Knox Press, 1926-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.33
9) Orthodoxy: The American Spectator's 20th Anniversary Anthology
R. Emmett, Jr. Tyrrell

Harpercollins, 1987-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.19
10) Orthodoxy: The American Spectator's 20th Anniversary Anthology
R. Emmett, Jr. Tyrrell

Harpercollins, 1987-11. Hardcover. Very Good. A very good hardcover copy.Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright.Previous owners name crossed out on inside front cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.08
11) When the One You Love Wants to Leave
Harvey Donald R

Fleming H. Revell Company, 1989-09-01. Unbound. Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) Maid Of Israel
Ingram Tolbert R

Broadman, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
13) Happiness in the Cloister
John Carr C.Ss.R

Newman Press-Westminster Maryland, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Front page missing. Rest is fine. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
14) Protective Coatings for Metals
R.M.; Bradley, W.W. Burns

New York Reinhold Publishing Corporation, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Former corporate research library copy in wonderful condition w/id marks and pocket. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.45
15) Unity and Difference In American Life
R.M., editor MacIver

Harper & Brothers, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. Ex-Theological library book with usual markings or attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
16) A Definitive Study of Your Future in Nursing Careers
R.N., Mary Reres, R.N. Alice Robinson

1972. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Very clean text. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
17) Graphic Designers in the USA/2 (Graphic Designers in the USA, 2)
R.O., Et. Al.; Edited By Henri Hillebrand Blechman

Universe Books, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Price cllpped. DJ has a small tear at the edge of the spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $52.50
18) A Course in Modern Techniques of Organic Chemistry
R. P.; Elvidge, J. A. ; Whalley, Margaret Linstead

Academic Press, 1955. Unknown Binding. Very Good. No DJ. Former corporate research library copy w/id marks and card pocket. Otherwise very nice copy of classic. 190 pages. Green boards w/gold type. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
19) Voyage to Tasmania
Parker R

Bobbs-Merrill Co, 1963-06. Hardcover. Good. A stated first edition. Binding is secure. Text is clean with tan pages. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. BCE. Mylar cover tapped on. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
20) The Love of the Crucified: 100 Meditations on the Passion of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ
Rev. Karl Clemens C.SS.R.; Editor-Rev. Thomas W. Mullaney C.SS.R.; Translator-Rev. John B. Haas C.SS.R

Frederick Pustet Co, 1934. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Ex-library church copy with typical markings and attachments. Six poems by Edgar A. Guest taped to the blank pages in front. Some underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 20 of 4566
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 228 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2898)
Fine or New (279)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2741)
$5-10 (1012)
$10-25 (595)
$25-50 (153)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2287)
Paperback (1987)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (244)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (47)
With photos (293)

Filter by country:
United States (4566)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: