Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (135)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (259)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The Stuart Legacy: English Art 1603-1714
Birmingham, Ala.: Birmingham Museum of Art, 1991. 176pp. Black & white & colour illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition organized by the Birmingham Museum of Art in Birmingham March 24 - May 7, 1991 and Memphis Brooks Museum of Art August 11 - September 22 1991. Top cover starting to curl.. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 2) |
At The Tail of The Weir
London: Andre Deutsch, 1984. very good Andre Deutsch London 1984 Reprint. originally published in 1932.The classic on Thames coarse and trout fishing forward by Antony Atha Modern Fishing Classic pp277. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 3) |
The Jewels of Aptor
London UK: Sphere Science Fiction, 1971. very good very light wear to wraps 1st Sphere Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 4) |
Babel 17
London UK: Sphere Science Fiction, 1969. very good very light wear to wraps 1st Sphere Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 5) |
The Einstein Intersection
London UK: Sphere Science Fiction, 1970. very good very light wear to wraps 1st Sphere Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
Soldier,Ask Not
London Uk: Sphere, 1975. good fep soiled spine rubbed 1st Sphere SECOND IN THE DORSAI TRILOGY Science Fiction. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 7) |
A Letter of Mary
London UK: Harpercollins Crime, 1999. fine in near fine dj 1st UK Harpercollins Sherlock Holmes and Mary Russell. 1st UK. Hard Back. Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$26.00
|
| 8) |
Handbook of English Crafts and Craftsmen
London: Robert Hale, 1978. [xvi] + 412pp. Black & white photographs. Top edge of dj. internally age browned & bumped.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
Queen Victoria and Her Ministers
London: John Murray, 1933. very good no dj .inscribed by previous owner on back ep and inside board. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good. Illus. by b/w Pictures. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 10) |
Alpha Yes, Terra No!/The Ballad of Beta-Z
New York: Ace Double M-121 45c, 1965. very good. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$17.10
|
| 11) |
Triple Quest
London UK: Victor Gollancz, 1955. very good spine twisted corners rubbed no dj 1st Victor Gollancz London 1955 Adrian Homer Goldsmith BOOKMARK. 1st. Hard Back. Very Good/No Dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
The Silmarillion
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1977. 365pp. and folded map. Edited by Christopher Tolkien. Top of dj. bumped. Inner fold of map very slightly torn where it has been opened.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 13) |
Lord of The Rings #2 The Two Towers
New York: Ace BooksA-5 75C. VERY GOOD READING CREASE ON SPINE Ace Books. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Jack Gaughan. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$19.00
|
| 14) |
Killing Time in St Cloud
London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books, 1990. when buried secrets are resurrected it's kiling time in St Cloud 1st Penguin very good spine twisted. 1st Thus. Paper. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 15) |
The Quick After Work Vegetarian Cookbook
London: Piatkus, 1996. 154pp. A hearty collection of recipes for winter days.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Madeleine David. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 16) |
Keats' Craftmanship: A Study in Poetic Development
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1933. Previous owner's inscription & stamp on front free endpaper. 312pp., holograph illustration. No Dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 17) |
EARLY ONE MORNING
LONDON: REVIEW, 2002. NEW/UNUSED NOVEL BASED ON ON TRUE STORY OF BRITISH COVERT ACTIVITY AND FRENCH RESISTANCE DURING 2nd. WORLD WAR. 1st PAPER. Paperback. MINT/NEW. Illus. by HULTON ARCHIVE. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$12.95
|
| 18) |
By Death Possessed
|
$10.00
|
| 19) |
Theo & Matilda
London: MacMillan, 1990. 343pp. D.j. bumped at head & tail. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper (the late Nicholas Barker M.P.) Cover illustration by Glynn Boyd-Harte.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$16.00
|
| 20) |
The Stag at Bay
London UK: Ernest Benn, 1932. very good in plastic bag 1st Ernest Benn 1932 ninepenny novels10. 1st. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Ming Books (New Jersey, United States) |
$9.75
|




