Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 727
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) FISHERS' CRAFT & LETTERED ART: TRACTS ON FISHING FROM THE END OF THE MIDDLE AGES
RICHARD C, HOFFMAN

PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.12
2) NED ROREM READER
ROREM, NED

NED ROREM READER
Stock photo.
This collection of the writings of the Pulitzer Prize-winning composer and celebrated diarist includes diary excerpts, memoir... read more

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.08
3) Vietnam Plays, Volume One: The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel & Sticks and Bones
Rabe, David

Vietnam Plays, Volume One: The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel & Sticks and Bones
Stock photo.
PB. Grove Pr (1993). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
4) "Between East and West: Trieste, the United States, and the Cold War, 1941-1954"
Rabel, Roberto G

HB. Duke (1988). Hardcover w/dustjacket. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
5) Regulating Tobacco
Rabin, Robert L., and Sugerman, Stephen D., ed

Regulating Tobacco
Stock photo.
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
6) In the Shadow of Catastrophe: German Intellectuals between Apocalypse and Enlightenment
Rabinbach, Anson

In the Shadow of Catastrophe: German Intellectuals between Apocalypse and Enlightenment
Stock photo.
PB. U of California Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
7) Battle for Jerusalem, June 5-7, 1967
Rabinovich, Abraham

PB. Jewish Publication Society (1987). Paperback. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
8) "WAR FOR LEBANON, 1970-1985"
Rabinovich, Itamar

HB. Cornell UP (1985). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. Lacks DJ ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
9) Road Not Taken: Early Arab-Israeli Negotiations
Rabinovich, Itamar

HB. Oxford UP, 1991. Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
10) Prelude to Revolution: The Petrograd Bolsheviks and the July 1917 Uprising
Rabinowitch, Alexander

Prelude to Revolution: The Petrograd Bolsheviks and the July 1917 Uprising
Stock photo.
PB. Indiana UP (1991). Paperback. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
11) Anxiety Veiled: Euripides and the Traffic in Women
Rabinowitz, Nancy Sorkin

HB. "Cornell (1993). Purple cloth, no dj. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
12) Spiritual Self in Everyday Life: The Transformation of Personal Religious Experience in Nineteenth- Century New England
Rabinowitz, Richard

HB. Northeastern UP (1989). May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
13) Coldest Year of Grace: Selected Poems of Giovanni Raboni
Raboni, Giovanni

HB. Wesleyan (1985). Hardcover w/dustjacket. Near fine/Near fine. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
14) History of Secular Latin Poetry in the Middle Ages, 2 Volume Set
Raby, F.J.E

HB. Hardbound with dust jacket, reprinted from the Oxford University Press edition. An unread copy, NF/NF. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
15) Postmodernism and the Search for Enlightenment
Racevskis, Karlis

HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
16) Don Juan's Wager
Rachline, Francois

Don Juan's Wager
Stock photo.
PB. Other Press (1991). Paperback. May have a minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
17) Faith in Theory and Practice: Essays on Justifying Religious Belief
Radcliffe, Elizabeth S. & White, Carol J. (eds)

HB. Chicago: Open Court, (1993). xix, 235 p. Hardbound. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
18) WANDERING PEOPLES: COLONIALISM, ETHNIC SPACES, AND ECOLOGICAL FRONTIER
Radding, Cynthia

1997. 2 Radding, Cynthia. WANDERING PEOPLES: COLONIALISM, ETHNIC SPACES,. AND ECOLOGICAL FRONTIERS IN NORTHWESTERN MEXICO, 1700-1850 Durham:. Duke University Press, 1997. xx, 404 p. Hardbound with no DJ.. Slight edgewear about the tail end. Remainder mark on the tail edge. of the text-block. Interior pages are clean and the binding is. tight. VG/--. $40.00. Radding, Cynthia. WANDERING PEOPLES: COLONIALISM, ETHNIC SPACES, AND ECOLOGICAL FRONTIERS IN NORTHWESTERN MEXICO, 1700-1850 Durham: Duke Univers... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Terrazzo: Number 2
Radice, Barbara

PB. Rizzoli (1989). Paperback. Sewn binding. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
20) RUSSIA GOES TO THE POLLS: THE ELECTION TO THE ALL-RUSSIAN CONSTITUENT ASSEMBLY, 1917
Radkey, Oliver H

HB. Cornell (1990). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35


Results 1 - 20 of 727
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (479)
$10-25 (217)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (293)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (401)

Filter by country:
United States (727)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: