Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
1) Surveillance
Raban, Jonathan

Surveillance
Stock photo.
In the near future, spying has become the American way. The Department of Homeland Security spies on its citizens, and the ci... read more

Vintage, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
2) Finest Creation, The
Rabe, Jean

Tor, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
3) Finest Choice, The
Rabe, Jean

Finest Choice, The
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Finest Challenge, The
Rabe, Jean

Finest Challenge, The
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) Finest Creation
Rabe, Jean

Finest Creation
Stock photo.
Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Furry Fantastic
Rabe, ed., Jean Brian M., Thompson, ed,

Furry Fantastic
Stock photo.
DAW , 2006. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Michael A. Stackpole, Jody Lynn Nye, David Bischoff and others Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Pandora's Closet
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H. , Greenberg, ed

Pandora's Closet
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Timothy Zahn, Kevin J. Anderson, Jane Lindskold, others. Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) Terribly Twisted Tales
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H. , Greenberg, ed

Terribly Twisted Tales
Stock photo.
DAW , 2009. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Sol's Children
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H., Greenberg, ed

Sol's Children
Stock photo.
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Time Twisters
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H., Greenberg, ed

DAW , 2007. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Time Travel, Alternate History, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Spells of the City
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H., Greenberg, ed

Spells of the City
Stock photo.
DAW , 2009. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Rackham's Fairy Tale Illustrations in Full Color
Rackham, Arthur

Rackham's Fairy Tale Illustrations in Full Color
Stock photo.
Dover, 2002. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
13) Guardian of Balance - Merlin's Descendants vol. 1
Radford, Irene

Guardian of Balance - Merlin's Descendants vol. 1
Stock photo.
As Arylwren, the child of Merlin and Morrigan, comes of age in the care of her father, she is privy to the machinations of po... read more

DAW , 2000. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
14) Guardian of The Vision - Merlin's Descendants 3
Radford, Irene

Guardian of The Vision - Merlin's Descendants 3
Stock photo.
In this, the third volume of the Merlin's Descendants series, a pair of telepathically joined twins try to come to terms with... read more

DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
15) Guardian of the Promise - Merlin's Descendants vol. 4
Radford , Irene

DAW , 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Dragon Circle, The - Stargods vol. 2
Radford, Irene

Dragon Circle, The - Stargods vol. 2
Stock photo.
DAW , 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) Hidden Dragon - Stargods vol. 1
Radford, Irene

Hidden Dragon - Stargods vol. 1
Stock photo.
DAW , 2002. Second Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) Dragon's Revenge, The - Stargods vol. 3
Radford, Irene

Dragon's Revenge, The - Stargods vol. 3
Stock photo.
DAW , 2005. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Guardian of the Freedom - Merlin's Descendents vol. 5
Radford, Irene

Guardian of the Freedom - Merlin's Descendents vol. 5
Stock photo.
DAW , 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) Dragon Nimbus, The - vol. 1
Radford, Irene

Dragon Nimbus, The -  vol. 1
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). THE GLASS DRAGON, THE PERFECT PRINCESS, and THE LONELIEST MAGICIAN in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 693
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (535)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (158)
$5-10 (219)
$10-25 (248)
$25-50 (61)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (578)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (213)
With dust jacket (331)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (693)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: