Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (181)
$5-10 (236)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (585)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (222)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (37)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (709)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Borderlands Books (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Borderlands Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 709
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 35 Next

1) Surveillance
Raban, Jonathan

Surveillance
Stock photo.
In the near future, spying has become the American way. The Department of Homeland Security spies on its citizens, and the citizens spy on each other. When reporter Lucy Bengstrom begins to cover the elusive WWII memoirist August Vanags, she begins to doubt the veracity of his story.

Vintage, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart 
2) Finest Choice, The
Rabe, Jean

Tor, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
3) Finest Creation
Rabe, Jean

Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
4) Finest Challenge, The
Rabe, Jean

Finest Challenge, The
Stock photo.
Tor, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
5) Finest Creation, The
Rabe, Jean

Tor, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
6) Finest Choice, The
Rabe, Jean

Tor, 2006. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
7) Furry Fantastic
Rabe, ed., Jean Brian M., Thompson, ed,

Furry Fantastic
Stock photo.
DAW , 2006. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Michael A. Stackpole, Jody Lynn Nye, David Bischoff and others Keywords: Theme Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
8) Pandora's Closet
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H. , Greenberg, ed

Pandora's Closet
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Timothy Zahn, Kevin J. Anderson, Jane Lindskold, others. Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
9) Time Twisters
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H., Greenberg, ed

Time Twisters
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Time Travel, Alternate History, ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
10) Sol's Children
Rabe, ed., Jean Martin H., Greenberg, ed

Sol's Children
Stock photo.
DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
11) Rackham's Fairy Tale Illustrations in Full Color
Rackham, Arthur

Rackham's Fairy Tale Illustrations in Full Color
Stock photo.
Dover, 2002. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
12) Arthur Rackham Treasury, The
Rackham, Arthur

Arthur Rackham Treasury, The
Stock photo.
Dover, 2005. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
13) Danger From Vega / Clash of the Star-Kings
Rackham, John Avram, Davidson

Ace, 1966. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Very Good/N/A (volume is softcover). Ace Double. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) We, The Venusians / Water of Thought, The
Rackham, John Fred, Saberhagen

Ace, 1965. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Very Good/N/A (volume is softcover). Ace Double. Tiny tear at base of spine, prices marked out on spine. Spine straight and crisp - pages yellowed. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)


Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Proxima Project, The / Target: Terra
Rackham, John Laurence M., Janifer & S.J. Treibich

Ace, 1968. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Ace double. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Guardian of the Promise - Merlin's Descendants vol. 4
Radford , Irene

Guardian of the Promise - Merlin's Descendants vol. 4
Stock photo.
DAW , 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
17) Dragon's Revenge, The - Stargods vol. 3
Radford, Irene

Dragon's Revenge, The - Stargods vol. 3
Stock photo.
DAW , 2005. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
18) Dragon Nimbus, The - vol. 1
Radford, Irene

Dragon Nimbus, The -  vol. 1
Stock photo.
DAW , 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). THE GLASS DRAGON, THE PERFECT PRINCESS, and THE LONELIEST MAGICIAN in one volume. Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
19) Guardian of The Vision - Merlin's Descendants 3
Radford, Irene

Guardian of The Vision - Merlin's Descendants 3
Stock photo.
In this, the third volume of the Merlin's Descendants series, a pair of telepathically joined twins try to come to terms with their destinies as heirs to power--both physical and magical.

DAW , 2002. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
20) Guardian of the Freedom - Merlin's Descendents vol. 5
Radford, Irene

Guardian of the Freedom - Merlin's Descendents vol. 5
Stock photo.
DAW , 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... (more information)

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 709
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 35 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations