Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Inno Dubelaar Books

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Nues (Canned Candies)
Rabanne, Paco & Jean Clemmer

Paris: Pierre Belfond , 1969 First printing. This is the original French-language edition. The book was also published in English as Canned Candies with the same photographic content but English text. 16 pp. of text, plus about 100 pp. of photos, oversize folio in black cloth, dustjacket and stiff transparent dj sleeve. Very Good text with no owner's marks, light wear to extremities, no significant flaws. Dustjacket has some edge-wear, especially at tips, and a number of closed edge-tears. A very a... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $275.00
2) Betty Goodwin: Works from 1971 to 1987. (SIGNED)
Racine, Yolande. (Betty Goodwin)

Montreal Museum of Fine Arts, 1987 First printing. 251 pp., many ills., catalogue, biblio, bio, index, oversize softcover in flaps. Fine copy of this scarce book. SIGNED by Betty Goodwin on the title page.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $100.00
3) Treasures of Finnish Renaissance and Baroque Art
Racz, Istvan

Praeger, 1969, 1969 First printing in English. 229 pp., 209 plates, oversize hardcover, dustjacket plus lettered overlay dj. Very Good text in Very Good djs.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Adventures of a Vintage Car Collector
Radcliff, Alan L

E. A. Seemann Pub, 1972 First printing. 197 pp., many photos, some color, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine/Nearly Fine. Text has slight spine slant, owners name. Dj has light edge-wear.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) You've Got & Rough Life, Mango Vinyl EP
Radics, Jack

Island Records, 1987., 1987 45 rpm EP, 12" single vinyl record. NM disc in NM sleeve as issued. Lovely copy. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Surfing
Radlauer, Ed

Bowmar, C. 1968., 1968 Second printing, 1970. 32 pp., many color photos, squarish 8vo, pictorial cover, no dj. Ex-library copy with usual marks.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Who Saw Him Die?
Radley, Sheila

Viking, Markham, 1988., 1988 First Canadian edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/NF. Owner's name, slight spine slant. Fresh, untorn dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) A Double Life
Rafael, Rederic

Orion, London, 1993., 1993 First printing. Thick 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. F/NF. No real flaws, no names, no tears, not clipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Gridlock Mechanism
Raglon, Rebecca

Oberon Press, 1992., 1992 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Scarce cloth edition. This is a "Complimentary Copy" with note on Oberon letterhead laid in. Text is Fine with no flaws. Dj has some edge-wear, couple of short tears to spine-ends.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Goldy Shuffle: The Bill Goldsworthy Story
Rainbolt, Richard & Ralph Turtinen

Denison, Minneapolis, 1971., 1971 First printing. 236 pp., stats section, photos, 8vo, card covers. VG with light wear. Former owner's name blacked out on inside cover. Uncommon hockey book.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Light and Color (hardcover)
Rainwater, Clarence

New York: Golden Press, 1971 First printing, with ABCDE. 160 pp., many color ills., octavo pictorial hardcover. No dj as issued. VG copy wtih light wear to covers. Scarce in hardcover.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Bonnie Raitt - Longing in Their Hearts
Raitt, Bonnie. (Milton Okun)

Bonnie Raitt - Longing in Their Hearts
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cherry Lane Music, 1995 First printing. 71 pp., music and lyrics to 12 songs, oversize softcover. VG with light wear, mild creasing to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Book of Pop Atrocities: Rock Bottom
Raker, Muck

Proteus,1981., 1981 First edition. 143 pp., profusely ill. with photos, oversize softcover, unused flexidisc in rear pocket. Very Good copy.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Amulet
Rakosi, Carl

New Directions, 1967., 1967 First printing. 88 pp., 8vo, photowraps (softcover). Nearly Fine with no real flaws, just light wear to coves at extremities.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Old Miami Beach: A Case Study in Historic Preservatoin July 1976 - July 1980
Raley, H. Michael, Linda G. Polansky, Aristides J. Millas

Miami Design Preservatoin League, Miami, 1994. First printing. 168 pp., photos, ills, oblong 4to softcover. VG text with light wear to covers, some underlining to text. Interesting reference.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) Cheng Hsin T'Ui Shou: The Art of Effortless Power
Ralston, Peter

Cheng Hsin T'Ui Shou: The Art of Effortless Power
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1991 First printing. 290 pp., hundreds of photos, oversize softcover. Author's promo card laid in. Short tear to base of spine, otherwise Nearly Fine with no owner's name.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Tiergrotesken
Ramme, Prof. W

Brehm, Berlin, 1931, 1931 First Edition. 10 pp. text, about 80 photo plates, small 4to, brown decorated cloth. Text is in German. Fascinating close-up photos of grotesque members of the animal kingdom (insects, mammals, fish, etc.) Some foxing to first few leaves and last few, otherwise VG copy. Uncommon.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) Adriano Ramos-Pinto 1880-1980
Ramos-Pinto, Adriano, Franca, Jose-Augusto

Portugal, 1995 Third edition. Unpaginated, profusely ill. with color label art, oversize softcover. Nearly Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Four Steps to Death
Ramsay, Diana

Collins Crime Club, London, 1989., 1989 First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very Fine/Fine. Very tight, unread copy with no flaws except price-clipped dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Folklore: Prince Edward Island
Ramsay, Sterling

Square Deal Publications, Charlottetown, No Date. NAP. 124 pp., many ills., 8vo, quality trade softcover. No date but circa 1970s. Nearly Fine copy with light wear, small scuff to cover.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 330
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (213)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (161)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
Canada (330)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: