Authors starting with R from Cheryl's Book Nook
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 396
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
Red Eye of Betelgeuse #40
|
|
|
Ace, 1974 152 yellowing pages, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped. Conclusion to John Campbell's INTERFERENCE ON LUNA.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Crimson Universe #67
|
|
|
Ace, 1975 173 yellowing pages, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped,. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
Vega Sector, the #5
|
|
|
Ace, 1970 189 yellowing pages, white pictorial with black/blue/ & white ltrs, orange printers ink on edges, green spine and back cover, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped, creases on spine.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Enterprise Stardust #1
|
|
|
Ace, 1969 189 yellowing pages, white pictorial with black/blue/ & white ltrs, orange printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped, creases on spine.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Silence of Gom, The #39
|
|
|
Ace, 1974 143 yellowing pages, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped, crease on upper edge, slightly cocked.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. Illus. by . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Galactic Alarm #3
|
|
|
Ace, 1969 187 yellowing pages, white pictorial with black & white ltrs, orange printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped, covers scruffed.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Invasion from Space #4
|
|
|
Ace, 1970 187 yellowing pages, white pictorial with black/red/ & white ltrs, orange printers ink on edges, corners and edges are nicked/bumped/or chipped.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Morrow, Gray . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Social Contract/Perpetual Peace/Candide, The (vol. 5 of Set 3)
|
|
|
Chicago: Great Books Foundation, 1966 113 pages, brown with black spine and white & black ltrs, rubbed covers, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/chipped/nicked/and worn, price written in ink on upper front corner, store stamp on ffep, spine broken at contents page, foxed & soiled on edges, tight. (unknown). Original Wraps. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Peggy Parker: Girl Inventor
|
|
|
Whitman Publishing, 1946 2328, 248 acid browned pages, blue cloth with red ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/& edges are bumped, faded blue printers ink on upper and side edges, page 191 torn from book and taped back in, pictorial endpapers, hinge broken at bfep, covers soiled.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Rosenberg Files, the (A Search for the Truth)
|
|
|
Vintage, 1984 616 pages, black pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and nicked, upper front corner has near crease. Thirty years ago Julius and Ethel Rosenberg were executed for treason but now after drawing on hundreds of thousands of recently released FBI, CIA, and AEC documents, interviews and personal accounts, the author presents a careful and cogent marshalling of the facts. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
Budgerigars
|
|
|
New Jersey: T.F.H. Publications, 1983 93 pages, yellow pictorial cover with dark tan ltrs, pictorial endpapers, B&W and color photographs, soiled covers, corners and head heel of spine are bumped, . Reprint. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Beyond the Rio Grande
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1942 282 acid browned pages, soiled brown tweed cloth cover with black ltrs and decorative picture on front cover, soiled yellow printers ink on edges, corners/spine/and edges are bumped. DJ is pictorial with black & red ltrs and has numerous tears/nicks/missing pieces/& rubbings on front and back covers.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Boy Scouts Beyond the Artic Circle OR the Lost Expediation
|
|
|
Chicago: M.A. Donahue & Company, 1914 254 browned pages, soiled/torn/tattered/and worn tan cloth with black ltrs and green pictorial, witing on ffep, hinges broken front and back, corners/edges/head-heel of spine/& spine are bumped/torn/rubbed/worn/& frayed, all edges are soiled, foxed, part of series.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 14) |
Boy Scouts on Motorcycles OR with the Flying Squadron
|
|
|
Chicago: M.A. Donahue & Company 221 browned pages, soiled/torn/tattered/and worn tan cloth with black ltrs and black pictorial, front cover disconnected from book and spine is flapping, ffep and title page missing, witing on inside front cover, hinges broken on back, corners/edges/head-heel of spine/& spine are bumped/torn/rubbed/worn/& frayed, all edges are soiled, foxed, spot on upper edges has been chewed?.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
RUSSIA -- Vol 1 of a 2 Volume Set (Nations of the World series)
|
|
|
Peter Fenelon Collier, Publishers, 1900 yellowing pages, scruffed/soiled/ & rubbed red cloth, faded gilt ltrs on soiled spine, translated by Leonora B. Lang, with a supplementary chapter of recent events by Edgar Saltus, illustrated, corners/edges /and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, shelf soiled edges, tight. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Chapters of Life
|
|
|
Buccaneer Books, 1967 gray boards with purple ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. . (unknown). Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Illus. by Harvey, Victoria . ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 17) |
My Visit to Venus
|
|
|
Clarksburg, W. Va.: Saucerian Books, 1966 42 pages, yellowed white with black ltrs, drawing of Rampa on front cover, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked.. Unknown Edition. Stapled Wraps. G+. Illus. by Duplanatier, Gene. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Belinda
|
|
|
Jeremy Walker is sexually remote, a children's author and illustrator who lives by himself. Belinda is a 15-year-old girl of ... read more
Jove, 1975 496 pages, white pictorial with gold and red ltrs, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, Erotica.. 7th Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Belinda
|
|
|
Jeremy Walker is sexually remote, a children's author and illustrator who lives by himself. Belinda is a 15-year-old girl of ... read more
Jove, 1988 496 pages, white pictorial with silver and red ltrs, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, edges yellowing, water stain mark on backside of picture insert. Erotica.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Belinda
|
|
|
Jeremy Walker is sexually remote, a children's author and illustrator who lives by himself. Belinda is a 15-year-old girl of ... read more
Jove, 1985 496 pages, white pictorial with gold and red ltrs, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, edges yellowing, reader's crease on front cover, creases on spine. Erotica.. 12th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. ... more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (299)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (136)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (396)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


