cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Jail
Rabassa, Gregory;Zarate Moreno, Jesus

Minneapolis, MN: Aliform Publishing, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light crease to upper rear cover corner.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
2) Points of Resistance: Women, Power & Politics in the New York Avant-Garde Cinema, 1943-71
Rabinovitz, Lauren

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1991 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has notes in the margins. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
3) Full-Color Picture Sourcebook of Historic Ornament: All 120 Plates from "L'Ornement Polychrome," Series 2
Racinet, Auguste

Full-Color Picture Sourcebook of Historic Ornament: All 120 Plates from "L'Ornement Polychrome," Series 2
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Dover Pubns, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
4) Lake Monster Mysteries: Investigating the World's Most Elusive Creatures
Radford, Benjamin; Nickell, Joe

Lake Monster Mysteries: Investigating the World's Most Elusive Creatures
Stock photo.
The University Press of Kentucky, 2006 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
5) Choosing & Using Hand Tools
Rae, Andy

Choosing & Using Hand Tools
Stock photo.
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) Don't Stop Believin': How Karaoke Conquered the World and Changed My Life (Paperback)
Raftery, Brian

Don't Stop Believin': How Karaoke Conquered the World and Changed My Life (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Whether your style inclines you to tackling "Living on a Prayer," "Margaritaville," "Push It," or "My Way"--it's easy to agre... read more

Da Capo Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) Spreadsheet Modeling and Decision Analysis: A Practical Introduction to Management Science [IMPORT] (Paperback)
Ragsdale, Cliff T

Spreadsheet Modeling and Decision Analysis: A Practical Introduction to Management Science [IMPORT] (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Mason, OH: Thomson South-Western, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. No disc enclosed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) Wake Up, You're Liberal!: How We Can Take America Back from the Right (Paperback)
Rall, Ted

Wake Up, You're Liberal!: How We Can Take America Back from the Right (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Soft Skull Press, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential (Hardcover)
Ranck, Christine; Nutter, Christopher Lee

Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
Ranck, Dr. Christine; Nutter, Christopher Lee

Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
11) Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
Ranck, Dr. Christine; Nutter, Christopher Lee

Ignite the Genius Within: Discover Your Full Potential
Stock photo.
Dutton Adult, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) The Fountainhead
Rand, Ayn

The Fountainhead
Stock photo.
Ayn Rand's bestseller tells the story of a staunchly individualist architect (based on Frank Lloyd Wright) who combats the co... read more

Signet Classic, 2005 Book is New; unread. . Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) For the New Intellectual
Rand, Ayn

For the New Intellectual
Stock photo.
The controversial author Ayn Rand explores her own unique philosophy of Objectivism. One of Rand's four non-fiction books, it... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1984 NEW- This is a new book. Unread. . Mass Market Paperback. New. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
14) Check, Please: a comedy in one act (Paperback)
Rand, Jonathan

New York, New York: Playscripts, Inc., 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
15) Check, Please: Take 2 (Paperback)
Rand, Jonathan

New York, New York: Playscripts, Inc., 2006 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
16) Descent into Chaos: The U.S. and the Disaster in Pakistan, Afghanistan, and Central Asia
Rashid, Ahmed

Descent into Chaos: The U.S. and the Disaster in Pakistan, Afghanistan, and Central Asia
Stock photo.
This devastating look at how the "nation-building" efforts of the UN and the United States have helped foster an environment ... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Group USA, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Song and Silence: A Guidebook to Bards and Rogues (Dungeon & Dragons d20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) (Paperback)
Rateliff, John D.; Noonan, David

Song and Silence: A Guidebook to Bards and Rogues (Dungeon & Dragons d20 3.0 Fantasy Roleplaying) (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Wizards of the Coast, 2001 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) StrengthsFinder 2.0: A New and Upgraded Edition of the Online Test from Gallup's Now, Discover Your Strengths (Hardcover)
Rath, Tom

Readers of Marcus Buckingham's bestselling NOW, DISCOVER YOUR STRENGTHS first encountered the practical and insightful online... read more

Gallup Press, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Does NOT include access code to website.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
19) Polyamory: Roadmaps For The Clueless And Hopeful An Introduction On Polyamory
Ravenscroft, Anthony

Polyamory: Roadmaps For The Clueless And Hopeful An Introduction On Polyamory
Stock photo.
Fenris Brothers, 2004 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
20) Doorstep Democracy: Face-to-Face Politics in the Heartland (Paperback)
Read, James H

Doorstep Democracy: Face-to-Face Politics in the Heartland (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99


Results 1 - 20 of 123
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (27)
New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (104)

Filter by country:
United States (123)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: