cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) GREYFRIAR'S HOLIDAY ANNUAL 1986
RICHARDS, FRANK

London : Howard Baker Press Ltd, 1985 F/F first edition hardback in pictorial dustwrapper. Minor light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper & boards, otherwise as new, clean & tight, not inscribed, not price clipped. Featuring those famous schoolboy characters of the inter-war years : Harry Wharton & Co. - and Billy Bunter - of Greyfriar's School ; Tom Merry & Co and Arthur Augustus D'arcy of St Jim's. Cover illustration 'Bunter's Christmas, by Frank Richards'. Immediate dispatch.. 1st Edition. Hard... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.99 ($49.95)
2) The Echoing Green
Raynor, Mary, Illustrated by Foreman, Michael

London: London: Viking Kestrel, 1992, 1992 Hard Cover. First Edition. Very fine, as new, condition, first UK edition in very fine, unclipped, colour pictorial dustwrapper. A lovely copy of a hard tio find title, beautifully illustrated by Michael Foreman.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Foreman, Michael. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
3) A DOG CALLED SCAMPI
Reid, Meta Mayne

Great Britain: Abelard-Schuman Limited, 1980 Very good plus first edition hardback in VG+ condition pictorial dustwrapper. Light rubbing to edges of DJ & boards, a couple of minor marks, otherwise contents clean, tight & not inscribed. Hard to find title by the Northen Ireland author. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.97)
4) JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT [ LP record ]
Rice, Tim & Llloyd Webber, Andrew (illustrated by Quentin Blake)

MCA Records, London, 1974 LP in Very good plus condition sleeve with illustrations by Quentin Blake. Sleeve is lightly edge rubbed with a few minor marks. Recorded in 1973. Copyright 1974. MCF 2544.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
5) The Secret of Tippity Witchit
Roose-Evans, James, Illustrated by Robb, Brian

Andre Deutsch, 1975, 1975 Hard Cover. Fine UK first edition in fine (unclipped) dustwrapper, illustrated by Brian Robb. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Robb, Brian. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
6) Michael Rosen's Sad Book
Rosen, Michael ; illustrated by Blake, Quentin

Michael Rosen's Sad Book
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Walker Books Ltd, 2004 NEW first edition hardback. Walker Books 2004 (Numberline complete 24681097531). Boards very slightly bumped. Contents immaculate and unused. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.99 ($18.31)
7) I Want My Dummy
Ross, Tony

London, United Kingdom: Andersen Press Ltd, 2001 New, unused UK first edition hardback. Pictorial boards as issued. A lovely tight new copy. Immediate dispatch guaranteed.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.99 ($16.64)
8) LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD
Ross, Tony

Andersen Press, 1978 VG+ first edition hardback, Andersen 1978. Illustrated boards lightly bumped on spine ends, very light foxing here and there otherwise clean & tight. Scarce title in first edition.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.99 ($33.30)
9) NAME AND NUMBER IN NURSERY RHYMES
Rostron, Hilda I

London, Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd., 1954 VG condition 1954 hardback first edition. Pictorial boards slightly edge rubbed with a few light stains. Lacks ffep, name to top edge of title page, otherwise contents clean & tight. Charming collection of rhymes based on numbers from 0 to 10 and the letters of the alphabet. Illustrated throughout with three tone vignettes. Arranged by Hilda Rostron.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.99 ($24.97)
10) The Magic Roundabout (A Storybook, Colouring Book and Mobile - All in One !)
Magic Roundabout

Foxwood, 1978, 1978 Hard Cover. None Issued. Very good condition first edition, pictorial boards as issued. A board book with printed paper boards with six figures plus a carousel that push out for use as the mobile, leaving an outline drawing to be coloured. One part of the carousel is missing, but could be reproduced fairly easily.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/None Issued. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)
11) Zebedee's Sleepytime Story Book
Magic Roundabout

Dean & Son Ltd, 1977, 1977 Hard Cover. Very good condition first edition, pictorial boards as issued (with minor bumping). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by S J Partridge Children's & Illustrated Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.33)


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: