| 1) |
Fragile Branches-Travels Through the Jewish Diaspora
|
|
|
New York: Riverhead Books, 2000. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Like New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Book is in great condition, some shelf wear to corners of cover, no soiling to cover or pages, binding is tight and square. Great buy!. Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Laura Ingalls Wilder: Teacher and Writer (Ferguson Career Biographies)
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill.: Ferguson Publishing Company, 2001. New. No Jacket New. No Jacket as Issued 8.3 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. Condition fine in green boards with picture of Laura Ingalls Wilder on front, no DJ as issued, clean tight copy still in shrink wrap, never been opened. Career Biography of Laura Ingalls Wilder.. Hardcover. New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hunting Mister Heartbreak: a Discovery of America
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1991. Condition very good in gold boards with maroon cloth spine, DJ very good except for very small puncture near lower front spine area, clean tight 1st U.S. Edition signed by author. No other markings. Signed by Author(s). First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Downfall the Dhamon Sage Volume One
|
|
|
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ Fine in near fine dj, unread tight and clean in mylar, fantastic collectible condition.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Jaguar: One Man's Struggle to Establish the World's First Jaguar Preserve
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House, 1986. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8 Vo. Book is in very good condition with dust jacket in very good condition. Is clean, tight and square. DJ has little shelf wear.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photograph. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Michelangelo Buonarroti: Art For children
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday book is in very good condition with a fair jacket. no markings. shelf wear- nicks and bumps. several closed tears to edges of DJ, along with a few pieces torn off. tight and square binding. light soiling and foxing.. circa. 1970's. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Various. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kundalini - Yoga for the West
|
|
|
Spokane, WA: Timeless Books, 1978. very good book in good jacket, light shelf wear to edges of jacket, no markings, nice square binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by By Photograph and Diagram. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
This Way Out
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Book is in very good condition with no dust jacket-has soft cover binding. Is clean, tight and square. Minimal shelf wear, and no marking. No rubbing. Ten dollars.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
It's Always Something
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. book and jacket are in very good condition. no markings. little shelf wear. tight and square binding. . Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by By Photo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Legends - Joan Crawford
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown and Co., 1986. Book is in very good condition, minimal soiling, light shelf wear, no crease to spine, no markings.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Square. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Rat Race
|
|
|
New York: Vantage press, 1952. book is in very good condition with a good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. shelf wear to DJ- nicks and bumps. some rubbing to edges. piece of top torn off. foxing throughout. light soiling.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Heritage of Bhikkhu
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1974. Good. No Jacket Very Good-No Jacket 8vo-over 7þ"-9þ" Very good-, only light shelf rubs and prev owner name on half title page keep from very good, otherwise clean, square and tight.. First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Colorado
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. Book is in good condition, moderate shelfwear and foxing throughout, no markings, binding is slightly cocked nicks and bumps to covers. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Judge Colt
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. book is in very good condition. former owner's inscription to ffp. light shelf wear- rubbing to edges. slightly cocked binding. foxing and minimal soiling. weakened hinge near front and back.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Man-Size
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1922. book is in good condition. no markings. foxing and light soiling to throughout. binding is slightly cocked and a little loose. shelf wear to cover.. First Thus. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Border Breed
|
|
|
New York: Sun Dial Press, 1942. book is in very good condition. former owner's name to ffp, and several more inside back. light shelf wear. slightly cocked binding. foxing and minimal soiling.. Later Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Texas Ranger
|
|
|
New York: Grosset Dunlap, 1911. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good, No Jacket Condition good for book this age, spine broken center of book, book repair on 226-227, No DJ, pages yellowing with age.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The New Diary-How to Use a Journal for Self-Guidance and Expanded Creativity
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1978. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ Book is in very good condition, light shelf wear, no soiling or markings, nice square binding, no crease to spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Between a Rock and a Hard Place
|
|
|
New York: Atria Books, 2004. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. authors inscription to title page.. Signed by Author. First Atria Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Antiquity Street
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992. Very Good 0.8 x 6.2 x 8.8 inches. Condition very good in cream boards with purple cloth spine, DJ very good in protective mylar cover, clean tight 1st edition, like new. From Publishers Weekly: First novelist Rami has written an atmospheric tale of a complicated love affair. Visiting her upper-class family in Cairo after years at Harvard, the narrator finds her father, a pasha and a former diplomat, weakened by age and an accident. Caring for him is a new orderly... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)Fine or New (28)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (311)
$10-25 (164)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (271)With dust jacket (562)
Signed (30)
Filter by country:
United States (563)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




