Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (270)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (85)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (6)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)
Paperback (227)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (83)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (637)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Alta-Glamour Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 637
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

1) MY SEXY AUNT
R, Lucy

Covina: Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]. 1960's. 21336 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$10.00
2) SISTER SWEETHEARTS Private Edition Classic
R---, Norma, edited by Paul MacPherson

"Canoga Park, CA": Private Edition Books. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 192 pp. A piracy of a classic pornographic work. PE463 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$65.00
3) NUNNERY TALES An Orpheus Classic
T.N.R

New York: Bee-Line Books. 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "348 pp. + ads. A privately printed 19th century erotic classic, brought to U.S. print at long last! 715A" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$35.00
4) BESTIALITY
Raab, William

Cleveland: Classics Library. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 150pp., bibliography + ads. "Man rapes dog! Goat and girl! Strange? Not at all. It has happened, and similar incidents of human-animal sexual connections are happening all the time.." CL66 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$45.00
5) STOP THIS MAN! A Gold Medal Book
Rabe, Peter

"Greenwich, CT": Fawcett Publications. 1958. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. "160pp. Erskine Caldwell raved ""I couldn't put this book down!"" ""...Reminds one more of the great gangster tragedies of the Thirties than of a lurid modern crime thriller"" wrote the New York Times. Plenty lurid, though. 763" ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
6) "CONFESSIONS D'UN CAGOT, OU LES ERREMENTS D'UN ENFANT PERVERS, D'APRÈS LES PAPIERS DE MONSIEUR DE LA VILLE AUMONIER DES GALÈRES (1720)" Collection Aphrodite Classique
Rabeau, Pierre

Paris: Euredif. 1976. First thus. "8vo. Pp. 186+[vi] of advertisments, &c. Text in French." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
7) THEATRUM SADICUM. Der Marquis de Sade und das Theater
Rabenalt, Arthur Maria

Emsdetten/Westf.: Verlag Lechte. 1963. "341pp., vorwort, ill. by Hein Heckroth. Text in German." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$125.00
8) MIMUS EROTICUS. 5 Volumes
Rabenalt, Arthur Maria

"Hamburg,": Verlag fur Kulturforschung. 1965-1967. "Vol. I: Die erotische Schauszenik in der antiken Welt. 384 pp.,Vol II and III: Das venusische Schauspiel im Mittelalter und in der Renaissance. 348 pp., 320 pp., Vol. IV and V: Beitrage zur Sittengeschichte der erotischen Szenik im zwanzigsten Jahrhundert. 344 pp., 364 pp. Vol. V mit Namens- und Sachregister fur alle V Vol." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$650.00
9) KUNSTLICHE BEFRUCHTUNG ODER ADOPTION?
Raboch, Jan

Reinbek: Rowohlt. 1971. "118pp.+ads., mit einem juristischen Kommentar von Dr. J. Pasquay, Literatur, Uber den Verfasser, Erklärendes Wörterverzeichnis, Personen und Sachregister. Text in German." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$3.50
10) THE JUDAS MATCH Pleasure Readers
Raborg, Frederick

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 154pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR354 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
11) JAIL RAPE Pleasure Readers
Raborg, Frederick

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1972. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 156pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR369 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
12) HOUSEBOY Pleasure Readers
Raborg, Frederick

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 1973. Paperback. Shelfwear. Very good. 172pp.+ads. A gay erotic novel. PR392 ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
13) DE LA PROSTITUTION EN EUROPE. Depuis L'antiquite jusqu'a la fin du XVIe siecle. Avec un bibliographie par M. Paul Lacroix
Rabutax, M

Paris: "Alfred Duquesne, Libaire-Editeur". 1869. "303pp., b/w illustrations. Planches hors texte, gravees par MM. Bisson et Cottard d'apres les dessins facsimile de M. A. Racinet fils sous la direction artisique de Ferdinand Sere. Text in French." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)

$250.00
14) MAGGIE'S LOVING MOUTH. A Photo-illustrated Novel Nighttime Book 103
Racine, John

N.P: Nighttime Books. 1976. "magazine of 56pp., including covers, oral-sex story illustrated with black and white softcore photos throughout." . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$45.00
15) THE SUPERSTAR PROMOTERS - ORIGINAL ART and PAPERBACK BOOK
Racine, John

Los Angeles: Brandon House. 1960s-1970s. "Color artwork for paperback book cover. ""They offered the talented youngsters fame and fortune in the rock world -- in exchange for their bodies and souls!"" Book and artwork. 6316" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$250.00
16) OVID TRAVESTIE. A Burlesque upon Ovid's Epistles
Radcliffe, (Alexander)

[London]: Private Reprint. 1889. "8vo. pp. viii+102. No. 250h [sic] of 250 numbered copies. Ovid Travestie was originally published in 1680, and proved so popular that an enlarged reprint was published the following year. It's author, a minor 17th century poet, composed a number of verses that have been passed off as the work of John Wilmot, 2nd. Earl of Rochester. This present edition of Ovid Travestie is a re-issue of the fourth, and most complete edition, of 1705. Alfred Rose (Registrum Librorum Ero... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$75.00
17) VOLUPTE
Radde, Jeanne

Marmande: Editions Georges Mucuet. [c.1960]. 16mo. 76pp. Text in French. . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$25.00
18) GOV'T INSPECTED MEAT AND OTHER FUN SUMMER THINGS
Rader, Dotson

New York: David McKay Company. 1971. "2nd printing, 242pp., A novel by the author of ""I Ain't Marching Anymore.""" . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$15.00
19) THE INNOCENTS
Radin, Edward D

New York: William Morrow and Company. 1964. Cloth spine and boards in chipped dust jacket. Exlibris Vern and. Bonnie Bullough. Very good. "256pp., appendix. A chilling study of American citizens convicted of major crimes they never committed, through overzealous police, overambitious prosecutors, a community's thirst for blood, frame-ups, untrustworthy confessions and more. ""This book gives valuable food for thought"" wrote Erle Stanley Gardner." ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)




$10.00
20) DISCOTHEQUE DOLL
Radway, Ann

No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1966. Original artwork for paperback book. Offer includes copy of book illustrated. 983 . ... (more information)

Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States)
$125.00
Results 1 - 20 of 637
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 32 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations