Authors starting with R from Envoy Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 911
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46 Next
| 1) |
Discovering Sussex
|
|
|
Shire Publications, 1973 71pp.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.30
($2.10)
|
|
| 2) |
God's Callgirl
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 2006 Light wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.34)
|
|
| 3) |
God's Callgirl
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 2006 Spine creased. Clean copy. 441pp.. Soft Cover. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.12)
|
|
| 4) |
Old Glory
|
|
|
William Collins & Sons, 1981 Very light edgewear. Previous owners initials and date stamp on the half-title.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.64)
|
|
| 5) |
Has the Countdown begun? - Through Darkness to Enlightenment
|
|
|
Souvenir Press, 1994 A very clean, tight copy. 213pp.. First English Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.11
($3.41)
|
|
| 6) |
Oeuvres De Francois Rabelais Tome Sixieme Le Quart Livre Chapitres I-XVII
|
|
|
Librairie Droz, 1955 Ex-library, minor wear. Binding firm. French text.. Cloth. Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.95
($12.85)
|
|
| 7) |
Pantagruel
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1964 Pages heavily tanned. French text.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.54)
|
|
| 8) |
Theatre of Catastrophe : New Essays on Howard Barker
|
|
|
Oberon Books Ltd., 2006 A clean, tight copy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.95
($32.25)
|
|
| 9) |
Pioneers of the Pacific
|
|
|
Angus and Robertson, 1966 147pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Sinbad and the Wizard Eagle and Other Stories from the World of Music
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1985 Signed by the author. School prize bookplate. Light wear.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.95
($24.17)
|
|
| 11) |
Iphigenia, Phaedra, Athaliah
|
|
|
Penguin, 1970 Pages tanned. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.41
($3.90)
|
|
| 12) |
European Bronze Statuettes
|
|
|
The Connoisseur, 1966 Rubbed at the edges. Very small tear to the jacket. 120pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.87
($3.02)
|
|
| 13) |
Middlesex
|
|
|
Evans Brothers Limited New Edition. Shelf wear and fading to the edges of the boards. 240pp.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.49
($2.41)
|
|
| 14) |
The English Legal System
|
|
|
Butterworth & Co., 1946 432pp.. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.78
($9.34)
|
|
| 15) |
Paula Radcliffe : The Autobiography
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2004 Minor wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.85
($2.99)
|
|
| 16) |
Paula : My Story So Far
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 2005 Cover and spine creased.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.54)
|
|
| 17) |
Upon Dark Waters
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 2003 Light shelf wear only.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.25
($8.49)
|
|
| 18) |
Upon Dark Waters
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 2003 Crease to the front cover. 439pp.. Proof Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.11
($1.79)
|
|
| 19) |
Computer Programming, FORTRAN
|
|
|
Teach Yourself Books, 1975 Covers creased. 253pp.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.81
($1.31)
|
|
| 20) |
The Dauntlees Three
|
|
|
UK: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge No date however there is a gift bookplate on the front fixed endpaper dated 1914. Boards worn. Pictoral front board still very nice. Very slight water damage to one corner of the front and rear boards this is only visible front the inside on the white endpapers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.53
($12.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (665)Fine or New (111)
New (55)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (573)$5-10 (206)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (464)Paperback (445)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (122)With dust jacket (418)
Signed (22)
With photos (204)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (911)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









