Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from The Yard Sale Store

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) The Impeachment of William Jefferson Clinton
R. Emmett Tyrrell, Jr

Washington, D.C.: Regnery, 1997 Foreword by Congressman Bob Barr. A Political Docu-Drama. New looking. Was brand new, then stored. Slightest stored smell. CLEAN.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Spanish: Level 1: Learn In Your Car (Quantity available: 10)
RAYMOND, HENRY N

Spanish: Level 1: Learn In Your Car
Stock photo.
Brand New LEVEL ONE edition. Factory sealed. Two ninety minute cassettes in the shrink wrap case published by Penton Audio. Enjoy this NEW audio language course.... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR CONCEPTS,CONTROVERSIES AND APPLICATIONS
STEPHEN P ROBBINS

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: PRENTICE HALL, 1989 1989 4th edition! ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR CONCEPTS CONTROVERSIES AND APPLICATIONS ISBN number 0136417477. This book has some gentle wear to the corners and light soil to the page edge. Slightest yellowing of the pages, this book is SUPER CLEAN INSIDE, and highly presentable.. FOURTH EDITION. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
4) Handbook of Administrative Theory
Raadschelders, Jos C.N

Handbook of Administrative Theory
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Transaction Pub, 1998 Reliable hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the dust jacket. The pages flow cleanly and clearly. Enjoy this hard covered edition.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
5) Safety for Babysitters
Raatma, Lucia

Safety for Babysitters
Stock photo.
Chanhassen, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Childs World, 2004 extra CLEAN!! RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
6) Ultimate Drum Manuscript Book
Johnny Rabb

world Music 4all, 2006. Reliable sturdy paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
7) The Overseer
Jonathan Rabb

Random House Audio, 1998. Four RELIABLE audio cassettes in the clam shell case published by Random House withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear to the covers. Library markings to the tapes. Spine of the case is cracked. Enjoy this abridged audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Margaret's Moves
Rabe, Berniece

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1987 RELIABLE Library withdrawal with the dust jacket preserved under the plastic, protective covers. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside, this edition is PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The Basic Training of Pavlo Hummel, and Sticks and Bones: Two Plays
Rabe, David

Penguin Books, 1978 Signed by the author. Scuff and shelf wear to the covers. Some tanning to the pages. Signed and dated by the author on the inside cover page. Water stain but not ripple on the inside of both covers..some scuff to the covers. Not a perfect pocketbook style paperback, but certainly COLLECTIBLE with a clear text. Worthwhile!. Signed by Author. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
10) Condemned to Live
Johann Rabener

London: Boriswood, 1934 Translated from the German by Geoffrey Dunlop. A hard covered edition with no dust jacket. Some shelf wear and edge wear to the covers. Scuff to the orange cloth over boards. Corners are bumped. Age fade on the inside cover pages. Former owner's name written on the inside back cover. Discolored at the page edge. has a kind of old book smell that is not must. Spine is cracked by about page 61. Pages still are bright and presentable.. Special Colonial Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) Election Night
Raber, Thomas R

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1988 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Some shelf wear to the covers. The text flows clearly. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Guide to Music Festivals in America
Rabin, Carol Price

Lee, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Berkshire Traveller Pr, 1981 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) New Lives: Survivors of the Holocaust Living in America
Dorothy Rabinowitz

Alfred A. Knopf, 1976 Book is nice except for the slightest curl on the inside of the dust jacket. Price is unclipped. A worthwhile edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
14) Lonely Planet Peru: Rob Rachowiecki (Paperback, 1987)
Rachowiecki, Rob

Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 1987. Fine and nice looking for the vintage. Worthwhile.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Spin Selling
Rackham, Neil

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988. Reliable sturdy hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. Quite new looking. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) Adult Literacy: A Compendium of Articles from the Journal of Reading
Marguerite C. Radencich

Newark, Delaware, U.S.A.: Intl Reading Assn, 1994 Reliable paperback textbook. Sturdy binding. The text flows clearly. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition! with a like new feeling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) The Complete Book of Family Aromatherapy
Radford, Joan

The Complete Book of Family Aromatherapy
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Foulsham & Co Ltd, 1994. Reliable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Quite new looking. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. Clean looking. Enjoy this PRESENTABLE edition!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.29
18) Some Basics About Karate
Radlauer, Ruth

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1981 This is a hard covered library withdrawal with the last blank card pocket page having been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge. There is some scuff and shelf wear to the covers including Little Nick at the top of the spine. The text inside looks good but there are a few spots here and there. In general this book remains useful and presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Comets
Radlauer, Ruth; Stembridge, Charles

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1984 RELIABLE hard covered library withdrawal with no dust jacket. This book is stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page having been ripped out by the library leaving a straight edge.. Some shelf and edgewear. A bit of scuff to the page edge. Inside, the text looks clear. This edition remains presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Afterward
Rae, Catherine M

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Press, 1992. LARGE PRINT hardcover library withdrawal. Scuff to the covers. The card pocket page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. The text flows clearly. Enjoy this Large Print edition. USEFUL!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49


Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (64)
New (64)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (659)
$5-10 (87)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (213)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (153)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (798)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: