Authors starting with R from Books and Bowls
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books and Bowls (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x
Results 1 - 20 of 95
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Therapeutic Think Cards
|
|
|
London, Uranian Enterprises, 1970. Other Media. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; all 25 cards present)/. A 9x5-inch folder with a 3-panel folded instruction sheet (by 'R.A.') and twenty-five 5.5x3.5-inch cards of various colors with words written in various colors & fonts (unity, bliss, freedom, gratiude, creativity, love, etc). Based on Psychosynthesis theory on evocative words. Therapy, Language, Psychosynthesis, Psychotherapy, Psychology. Our books ship from Ta... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Joker's Joy : A Joy-Ful Vau-De-Ville Of Ulysses With Clips and Snips Snatched From The Press
|
|
|
1993. Hardcover. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket (nice glossy picture cover). Pages not numbered; about 70 pages; Bright blue covers. on the last page (otherwise blank): 'NEW EDITION - COLLECTION R. FANTO MONTE CARLO'. ISBN 2950703704. Black & white words & pictures. Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Second Language Acquisition : Socio-cultural and Linguistic Aspects of English in India
|
|
|
New Dehli, SAGE Publications, 1994. Hardcover. Indian Edition. 22.4 cm (8.8 inch) tall. 389 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light scuffs and edge crumples; no tears; bright). Ennglish as a Second Language, ESL, E.S.L. India, Language. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Jewish Literary Treasures of England and America
|
|
|
NY, Yoseloff, 1962. Hardcover. Edition not stated. 26 cm (10.2 inch) tall. 166 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page, top edge & back endpaper, stickers on endpaper) else Very Good (light general wear)/ Small spine sticker else Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples, a few light surface scrapes) in clear cover. Judaica, England, America, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
Steve Rabow's Guide: Sarasota, Bradenton & Venice
|
|
|
Sarasota, Rabow, 2003. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 11th edition. 21.2 cm (8.3 inch) tall. 352 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/. Guide Books, Florida, Exploration & Travel. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Report of the Tribunal Appointed to Inquire into the Vassall Case and Related Matters
|
|
|
London, Her majesties Stationer, 1963. Stapled Softcover. 24.5 cm (9.6 inch) tall. 88 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (a few stamps) else Good+ (some light cover fading & scuffs else light general wear; no marks)/. Espionage, Cold War, USSR, Spies, Spying, Homosexuality, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Road Beyond the Suffering: An experiential journey through the book of Job
|
|
|
Franklin TN, Providence, 1997. Softcover. 1st printing. 22.8 cm (8.9 inch) tall. 144 pages. Condition of book: Book Fine (light general wear; similar condition to many new books on bookstore shelves)/. Inscribed by Dick Rader on front endpaper. Christianity, Old Testament, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The 2nd (Second) Raffi Songbook - 42 Songs From Raffi's Albums - Baby Beluga, Rise And Shine, One Light, One Sun (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Crown, 1986. Metal-ring-bound Hardcover. 1st US edition. 28.7 cm (11.2 inch) tall. 104 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (small repaired cover tears at spine ends else very light wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Childrens, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mel Gibson
|
|
|
NY, Dell, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 1st printing. 17.2 cm (6.7 inch) tall. 172 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light spine crease; no marks; clean & tight)/. Biography, Actors, Entertainment & Film. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.11
|
|
| 10) |
Let There Be Music: a Biographical Sketch of Zedekiah 'Eli' Holmes as told to Dr J Farley Ragland [signed]
|
|
|
Blacksburg VA, Southern Printing Company, 1980. Softcover. 1st edition. 22.9 cm (9 inch) tall. 83 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light scrapes & crumples along cover edges/. Inscribed by Zedekiah Holmes on title page to a former student. Holmes was a well known music educator in the Knoxville Tennessee area. Short autobiography, teaching advice; mostly copies of newspaper articles, concert programs, testimonials, photos, etc. Single sheet of paper with contents/introduction pages laid in loose... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Go with Jesus
|
|
|
Spirit Work, Houston TX, 1994. Stapled Softback. SWP 628. 19.1 cm (7.5 inch) tall. 59 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. 'A collection of daily encounters with Jesus' -- poems, reflection, short Bible verses (New International Version). Christian, Spirituality, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 12) |
Morristown and Morris Township: A Guide to Historic Sites
|
|
|
Washington Association of New Jersey for Morristown American Revolution Bicentennial Committee, 1975. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. Edition not stated. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 64 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (foxing spots on cover; pages very good; tight)/. A brief history and four tours including a walking tour of Morristown. Softcover, 64pp. US American, Local, New Jersey, Revolutionary War, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Swami Vivekananda: Awakener Of Modern India
|
|
|
Madras India, Sri Ramakrishna Math, 1972. Softcover. 2nd edition (original 1967). 18.0 cm (7 inch) tall. 109 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (slight cover scrapes along spine edges & front top; interior very good; clean & tight)/. Soft covers with attached decorative pictorial dust cover. One color plate, and 2 black and white plates. Hinduism, India, Ramakrishna, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fueled By Ramen - Decaydance 7" Singles Box Set [LIMITED COLLECTOR'S EDITION]
|
|
|
Fueled By Ramen, 2008. Five 7-inch records. Condition of book: New in unopened original shrinkwrap/. The Academy Is. Gym Class Heroes, Cute is What We Aim For, Paramore, Cobra Starship. Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 15) |
Before You Shave with Your New Remington Foursome Please read This
|
|
|
Bridgeport Conn, Remington Rand, 1946. Stapled Softback Pamphlet. part no. 10061. 13.5 cm (5.3 inch) tall. 20 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (scattered small scrapes on front cover; light foxing; no marks; tight)/. Apparently included with new shavers. '6-1-46' inside back cover assumed to indicate 1946 publication date. Electric Shaver, Owner's Manual, Business, Industry & Law. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 16) |
Fearless Childirth
|
|
|
London, J & A Churchill, 1953. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 2nd edition. 18.0 cm (7 inch) tall. 104 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light foxing/ browning on pages; very light general wear; clean & tight)/. Childbirth, Midwife, England, Birthing, Diet, Food, Drink, Health & Fitness. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cornwall. (National Trust Histories series)
|
|
|
London, Willow, 1984. Softcover. 1st edition. 24.8 cm (9.7 inch) tall. 95 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; faint reddish foxing spots on edges)/. History, Britain, England, Cornwall, Archaeology, Geography & Nature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.11
|
|
| 18) |
AIDS and Alternative Medicine
|
|
|
Bombay India, Natural Health Centre, 2000. Stapled Softcover. Edition not stated. 22.0 cm (8.6 inch) tall. 104 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. Author inscription on title page. From the back cover: '.dubs modern medicine as peusdoscience'. Alternative, HIV, AIDS, Ayurveda, Homeopathy, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Reticuloendothelial System by 23 Authors
|
|
|
Baltimore, Williams & Wilkins, 1975. Hardcover. 1st edition (date on title page). 25.9 cm (10.1 inch) tall. 328 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear; owner name on front endpaper; clean & tight)/ No Dust jacket. 0683072188. Reviews, Medicine. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.21
|
|
| 20) |
Natural Advanced Geography, Ohio edition
|
|
|
NY, American Book Co, 1901. Hardcover. 'Edition for Ohio'; 2nd edition (copyright 1898, 1901). 31.7 cm (12.4 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Good+ (moderate general wear; binding tight; pages mostly very good with a light, even foxing along edges; lightly pencilled name & '1901' on front endpaper; 1x1-inch corner chip on 1 map page (barely on image); spine ends slightly ragged; front cover darkened, with one half-inch dark spot; back cover crumpled, darkened & stained, but wat... more information
Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (47)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
