Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Bethlehem Book Loft (authors starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : Bethlehem Book Loft [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) RAPTURE: 13 EROTIC FANTASIES
PHOTOGRAPHED BY RON RAFFAELLI

Grove Press. Very Good/Good to Very Good/few Stains. Hard Cover. USED Dust Jacket "DJ Edgewear, Light Stains on DJ." FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: SEX, EROTICA. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
2) World Philosophy
REISER, OLIVER

Univeristy of Pittsburgh. Good/marginalia/No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. USED FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
3) Common Sense Way to Stock Market Profits
ROSENBERG, CLAUDE JR

New American. Good/ Pencil Marginalia/Good to Very Good. Hard Cover. USED Dust Jacket FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
4) The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel
Rabelais, Francois

Franklin Library. Near Fine/LIKE NEW. Leather Binding. USED Red leather with gilt design. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: LITERATURE. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
5) Drama of the English Renaissance: Volume 1, The Tudor Period
Russell Fraser Norman Rabkin

Drama of the English Renaissance: Volume 1, The Tudor Period
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. VERY GOOD. 1976. Paperback. 0023395702 USED Cover Creasing. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: ENGLISH, DRAMA, PLAYS, IRISH, SCOTTISH, WELSH, ART, GENERAL, HISTORY, OF, &, DESIGN, STYLES, EARLY, MODERN, AND, ELIZABETHAN, 17TH, CENTURY, 1500. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
6) Drama of the English Renaissance: Volume 2, The Stuart Period
Russell Fraser Norman Rabkin

Prentice Hall. VERY GOOD-. 1976. Paperback. 002339580X USED FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: ENGLISH, DRAMA, PLAYS, RENAISSANCE, GENERAL, 17TH, CENTURY, ART, THEATRE, EARLY, MODERN, AND, ELIZABETHAN, 1500, 1600, ENGLAND. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
7) VLIEGEND BOVEN NEDERLAND FLYING OVER HOLLAND
Rack?, Fred

Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. USED Dust Jacket Nice Copy! Nederlands-English-Deutsch-Francais. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
8) Shakespeare's Tragedies (Literature and Life Series)
Phyllis Rackin

Continuum International Publishing Group. VERY GOOD. 1983. Paperback. 0804466688 USED FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: PLAYS, DRAMA, SHAKESPEARE. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Proteus or Unity in Nature
Radcliffe, Charles Bland

Macmillan. Fair/heavily Browned/No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. USED "Pages Browned. Spine Worn, Rubbed. Light Marginalia, Price Written Inner Cover." FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)


Price: $80.00
Add to cart 
10) Halifax: Warden of the North
Raddall, Thomas H

Mcclelland Stewart. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. USED First Edition FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: HISTORY, BIOGRAPHY. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Cat Stevens - Anthology II
Bill - Editor Radics

Screen Gems-Columbia Publications. VERY GOOD-. 1974. Paperback. USED Light Edgewear. Catch Bull at Four, Foreigner, Buddha and the Chocolate Box FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Veerappan: India's Most Wanted Man
Sunaad Raghuram

Veerappan: India's Most Wanted Man
Stock photo.
Journalist Paghuram chronicles the life of one of India's most notorious bandits, who carried out a decade-long crime spree with his gang of men. Backed by police reports and interviews with his associates, VEERAPPAN examines the man, his crimes, and his reasons.

Ecco. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 2002. Hardcover. 0066210631 USED Dust Jacket FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: ASIA, INDIA, &, SOUTH, BIOGRAPHY, AUTOBIOGRAPHY, CRIMINALS, OUTLAWS, HISTORICAL, GENERAL, SMUGGLING, VIRAPPAN, WILDLIFE. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Managing Conflict: An Interdisciplinary Approach
M. Afzalur Rahim

Managing Conflict: An Interdisciplinary Approach
Stock photo.
Praeger Publishers. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 1989. Hardcover. 0275926834 USED Dust Jacket FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: APPLIED, PSYCHOLOGY, BUSINESS, ECONOMICS, FINANCE, CONFLICT, MANAGEMENT, CONGRESSES, GENERAL, LEADERSHIP, ORGANIZATIONAL, BEHAVIOR, IN, &, PSYCHIATRY. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
14) Autobiographical writings
Lajpat Rai

University Publishers. VERY GOOD/Good to Very Good. 1965. Unknown Binding. USED Dust Jacket DJ Chipping. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: 20TH, CENTURY, INDIA, POLITICS, AND, GOVERNMENT. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)


Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
15) Astrology of the seven rays
James Davis John Raifsnider

CSA Press. VERY GOOD. 1977. Unknown Binding. 0877072051 USED Covers Rubbed. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
16) End of an Era: Indira Gandhi 1917-1984
Shrikant Verma G.N. Raina

Rakesh Press. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 1985. Hardcover. USED Dust Jacket FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
17) The Inner Journey of the Poet, and Other Papers
Kathleen Raine

The Inner Journey of the Poet, and Other Papers
Stock photo.
George Braziller. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 1982. Hardcover. 0807610399 USED Dust Jacket Some Red Pencil Underlining. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: ENGLISH, POETRY, GENERAL, HISTORY, AND, CRITICISM, LITERATURE, CLASSICS. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $11.29
Add to cart 
18) The Enigma of Automobility: Democratic Politics and Pollution Control (Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies)
Sudhir Chella Rajan

University of Pittsburgh Press. VERY GOOD. 1996. Paperback. 0822956063 USED FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. Keywords: AUTOMOBILES, EXHAUST, GAS, GENERAL, GOVERNMENT, POLICY, MOTORS, POLITICS, INTERNATIONAL, RELATIONS, SOCIAL, ASPECTS, TRANSPORTATION, AUTOMOTIVE, UNITED, STATES. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
19) CHRISTIAN MYSTICISM
Inge William Ralph

Charles Scribner's. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. USED Top Spine Worn/Chipped. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
20) CHRISTIAN MYSTICISM
Inge William Ralph

Charles Scribner's. GOOD. 1899. Hardcover. USED Some Foxing. FAST SHIPPING, ALL ORDERS GUARANTEED! THANK YOU!. ... (more information)

Offered by Bethlehem Book Loft (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations