Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 161 Next
1) Last Democrat
Bradford R

Inc. New York: Liberty Publishing, 1996. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Give Us This Day
Delderfield R

Pocket Books, 1975. Good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice copy.. Trade Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) THE POWER THAT PRESERVES
R. Donaldson, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1979. From the Publisher These books have never received the recognition they deserve. It's one of the most powerful and complex fantasy trilogies since Lord of the Rings, but Donaldson is not just another Tolkien wanabee. Each character-driven book introduces unexpected plots, sub-plots, and a host of magical beings so believably rendered you'd believe you might bump into them on your way to the bookstore. --Alex Klapwald, Direc... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Survey Research Methods
Earl R

Inc. New York: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1973. Good + trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping or minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a very nice copy.. Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Sixteen : Short Stories by Outstanding Writers for Young Adults
R. Gallo, Donald

Sixteen : Short Stories by Outstanding Writers for Young Adults
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Laure Leaf; Reis, 1985 As new unread, vintage paperback. An amazing buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. 0.55 x 6.89 x 4.18. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Vengeance Mountain
House R

New York, New York: Leisure Books, 1981. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Autopsy
John R

New York, New York: Avon, 1975. Good - mass market paperback. Some rubbing, creasing and tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Past Master
Lafferty R

New York, New York: Ace Books, 1968. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Mass-market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Third Eagle the
Macavoy R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Mass-market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) The English Teacher
Narayan R

London, England: Mandarin, 1991. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) All Our Days
Roberts R

New York, New York: Popular Library, 1977. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some minor rubbing and shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) C/O Postmaster
R. St. George, Corporal Thomas

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1943. 194 pg. book has some bumping to corners, discoloration due to age, and some scratches on back cover. Otherwise nice, tight copy. DJ is torn and tattered on edges and also lightly discolored due to age. Spine is brown and beige w/ black print.. Hard Cover. VG-/G. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The Power That Preserves
Stephen R

Toronto, Canada: Del Rey, 1979. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and wear to edges, corners and cover of book. Some creasing to spine and some possible minor creasing to corners. Overall a nice tight copy.. First U.S. Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Man and the Animal World
Weimer Bernal R

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1951. Dust jacket has small tear on the inside bottom, small closed tears on the outside of the dust jacket, top back of the dust jacket is slightly bent back, front and back cover of the dust jacket are slightly stained.. 1st. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Care Packages : Letters to Christopher Reeve from Strangers and Other Friends
REEVE, DANA

Care Packages : Letters to Christopher Reeve from Strangers and Other Friends
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1999. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Tender at the Bone : Growing Up at the Table
REICHL, RUTH

Tender at the Bone : Growing Up at the Table
Stock photo.
The iconoclastic restaurant critic for The New York Times writes a memoir of growing up eating and cooking. Born in Manhattan... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Very good trade paperback. Top right hand corner of ffe page has been clipped. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) I'm Too Young to Get Old : Health Care for Women After Forty
REICHMAN, JUDITH

In this guide to women's health, renowned gynecologist and Today Show health contributor Judith Reichman, M.D. addresses comm... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 1997. Very Good Trade Paperback, Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Who s Your Caddy? : Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf
REILLY, RICK

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 2003. Good condition, some bumping on jacket, this copy has been read before it is not as new but it and jacket are in Good + overall condition. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Millionaire s Blackmail Bargain (MODERN LOVE)
HEIDI RICE

HARLEQUIN BOOKS, 2007. Nice clean Massmarket paperback book.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Take Time for Your Life
RICHARDSON, CHERYL

Take Time for Your Life
Stock photo.
As a personal coach, Cheryl Richardson stresses an action-oriented approach to life. In TAKE TIME FOR YOUR LIFE, she offers ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 1999. Very Good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 3226
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 161 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2240)
Fine or New (120)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1931)
$5-10 (897)
$10-25 (330)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1009)
Paperback (1805)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (881)
With dust jacket (1059)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (3226)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: