cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with R from Copperfish Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Wild Heart of Florida: Florida Writers on Florida's Wildlands
RIPPLE, JEFFREY S. & SUSAN CERULEAN

The Wild Heart of Florida:  Florida Writers on Florida's Wildlands
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida. Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0813016533 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Abrasion on front cover from sticker removal, affecting title. No dust jacket. Front endpaper and title page removed by library. Text is free of marks or writing. Secure binding and pages. Reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 0.61 x 8.72 x 6.02 Inches; 154 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Prescription for Living
Rabbani, Ruhiyyih

Oxford: George Ronald. Good. 1950. Reprint. Paperback. 1972 printing. Gift inscription and date on rear endpaper, else unmarked. Paper wraps are age-toned and lightly worn at edges. Spine is crease, binding secure. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 204 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) African Systems of Kinship and Marriage
Radcliffe-Brown, A. R. And Daryll Forde (eds)

Oxford. Good+. 1950. Softcover. 0197241476 . Unmarked text, previous owner address stamp on title page. Paper covers are scuffed and rubbed, edges are chipped and worn. Three fold-out charts are in very good condition. 1970 printing. ; 410 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) The Rosenberg File A Search for the Truth
Radosh, Ronald & Joyce Milton

Random House Inc (P); Vintage edition. Very Good. 1984. Softcover. 0394725948 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; 616 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Last Tsar: the Life and Death of Nicholas II
Edvard Radzinsky

Random House Audio. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Audio Cassette. 0553471783 . Audio cassette book, 4 tapes in original box. Tested and plays well. Not ex-rental or ex-library. No writing or marks on case, light wear. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) What Remains: a Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love
Carole Radziwill

What Remains: a Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love
Stock photo.
In this memoir of loss, Carole Radziwill tells how, in the course of a month, three of the most important people in her life ... read more

Thorndike Press. Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0786283831 . LARGE PRINT ex-library hardcover. Usual stickers and stamps, no marks or writing in text, average wear. Pictorial cover, no dust jacket as issued. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Back To Beginnings: Adlai E. Stevenson And North Carolina
Elizabeth S. Ives; Sam Ragan

Back To Beginnings: Adlai E. Stevenson And North Carolina
Elizabeth S. Ives/Heritage Printers. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. No edition stated. Jacket chipped and tattered at edges, four larger tears (1-2 inches). Unmarked text. Green cloth boards slightly bowed, else light wear to cover. Binding and pages secure. Deals with Stevenson's North Carolina ancestry and his association with the Tar Heel state. ; V1080512003; B&W Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) The Hunley: Submarines, Sacrifice, and Success in the Civil War
Mark K. Ragan

The Hunley: Submarines, Sacrifice, and Success in the Civil War
Stock photo.
Narwhal Press. Good. 1999. Paperback. 1886391432 . Previous owner's stamp on first page. No marks or writing in text. Heavy creases on front cover. Several page corners creased, spine cocked. Light edge wear. Oversized. [os] . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Art in Urdu Poetry: With twentytwo illustrations
Rahmatullah, Shahabuddin

Pakistan: Monu Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Bilingual text, Urdu and English, containing 22 illustrations, mostly in b/w, a few in color. Six of the illustrations are by the wife of the author. Some moisture damage evidenced by dampstains/spots on the green cloth cover, bowed front cover. Jacket soiled and rubbed, edges bumped and chipped, now protected in clear archival cover. Endpapers age toned. Text pages unmarked and still fairly bright. Binding secure. An uncom... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) The Water Book A Compendium of Facts and Fables for the Modern Reader
Rain, D. A

Boston: Branden Books. Very Good. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0828319561 . Signed and inscibed by author on ffep, "To Paul, Hope you like the book." Two mositure marks to jacket, else light wear. Unmarked text, secure binding and pages. ; 1.26 x 8.98 x 6.22 Inches; 307 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Mathematics of Relativity
Rainich, G. Y

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Blue cloth boards. Bottom corner bumped, titles rubbed on spine, else very light wear. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; Applied Mathematics Series; 173 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) A Dog of Flanders: A Christmas Story
Rame, Louisa De La (Ouida)

Goldsmith. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Red cloth boards with black lettering and image of a dog on front. Cloth edges are nicked. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is chipped at edges, now in mylar cover. Hinges are cracked, but binding is secure. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 124 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Historia Del Teatro Espanol Desde Sus Origines Hasta 1900
Francisco Ruiz Ramon

Historia Del Teatro Espanol Desde Sus Origines Hasta 1900
Alianza. Fair. 1967. Softcover. SPANISH TEXT. Name/address stamp on first blank page and at top of front cover. Foxing to page edges and cover, heavily creased spine. Creasing, soiling and bumping to cover and edges. Secure binding and pages. ; B1080317017 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Mo (A Folk Tale of Costa Rica)
Illustrator-Vicky Ramos

Farben Grupo Editorial Norma. Good. 1994. Paperback. 9977986177 . SPANISH TEXT. No marks or writing in text. Wear to cover and corners (creases and scrapes), price tag residue on back. ; A204JAN06 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Vivaldi: Flute Concerto in D, Op. 10/3, Rv428; Flute Concerto in Gm, Op. 10/2, Rv439
Composer-Antonio Vivaldi; Conductor-Claudio Scimone; Performer-I Solisti Veneti; Performer-Jean-Pierre Rampal

Elektra / Wea. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Audio CD. Audio CD with original artwork and jewel case. Not ex-rental or ex-library. Light wear. . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Peasant Revolution, 1950-1954
Russell W Ramsey

Carlton Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Jacket chipped at edges, lightly rubbed, in mylar cover. Price intact on flap. No marks or writing in text. Light foxing to top page edge. Red cloth boards show little wear, light rubbing to edges. Binding and pages secure. ; W5080523011 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) The Devil's Dozen: How Cutting-Edge Forensics Took Down 12 Notorious Serial Killers
Ramsland, Katherine

The Devil's Dozen:  How Cutting-Edge Forensics Took Down 12 Notorious  Serial Killers
Stock photo.
Berkley Trade. Very Good. 2009. Softcover. 9780425226032 . Unmarked, secure binding and pages. ; 0.73 x 8.27 x 5.54 Inches; 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Listening to Olivia: Violence, Poverty, and Prostitution (The Northeastern Series on Gender, Crime, and Law)
Jody Raphael

Northeastern. Good with no dust jacket. 2004. Library Binding. 1555535976 . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. No dust jacket. No marks or writing in text. Light wear to green cloth cover. Reading copy! ; K3080312012 . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
19) Die Bundesverfassung der Schweizerischen Eidgenossenschaft 1848-1948 (The Federal Constitution of the Swiss Confederation 1848-1948)
Rappard, William E

Zurich: Polygraphischer. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Later Printing. Hardcover. GERMAN TEXT. Bright red cloth, gilt lettering, grey tinting to page edges. Name and address inside front, else no marks. Light wear, secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) Oh, No!: A Golf Duffer's Handbook
Milton Rappoport

Simon And Schuster. Very Good. 1956. Paperback. Light edge wear to green wraps, age-toning to back cover. Interior is unmarked. Cue cards intact. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (9)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: