Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 498
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) Arco's Office Guide to Business Letters, Memos and Reports
ROGoff, Leonard; Ballenger, Grady; and Faherty, Victoria Burkhart

New York: Arco, 1984. Slick Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Goose and Tomtom
Rabe, David

New York: Grove, 1987. First Edition. Red Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) A Primitive Heart
Rabe, David

New York: Grove Press, 2005. No remainder marks, price clips, markings, or other such attributes. . ISBN: 0802118070. First Edition. Hard Back. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The Dog problem/The Black Monk
Rabe, David

San Francisco: Simon & Schuster Paperbacks, 2009. No remainder marks, price clips, etc. . ISBN: 9781439141885. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Works of Mr. Francis Rabelais Doctor in Physick. Containing Five Books of the Lives, Heroick Deeds and Sayings of Gargantua and His Sonne Pantagruel ... in Two Volumes
Rabelais, Francis

London: Privately Printed for the Navarre Society. No date of publication given--circa 20s-30s. Both volumes lightly to moderately foxed at beginning of pages and end of pages; both volumes offset at pastedowns and endpapers.Neither volume has bumped corners. The cloth is lavish, with a gilt fleur-de lis surrounded by a circle and a two-line gilt border around the edges. Spines are either gilt or faded to gilt. Two beautiful volumes (despite the foxing) with many illustrations.. Turquoise Cloth. Very Good/N... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) The Fruit & Nut Book
Radecka, Helena

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1984. Board edge bumped.. First Edition. Red Clay Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Academic Mind and Reform: The Influence of Richard T. Ely in American Life
Rader, Bejamin g. Rader

University of Kentucky Press, 1966. All or some of the following ex-library trappings are present: bookplate, pocket ffep; Dewey on dj spine or spine; library rubberstamping. Clean inside. Nice ex-library.. No Edition Given. Hard Back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Child Prodigies and Exceptional Early Achievers
Radford, John

New York: Free Press, 1990. Front bottom dj has small tear and horizontal crease.. ISBN: 0-02-925635-6. First Edition. Black Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Sunday List of Dreams
Radish, Kris

The Sunday List of Dreams
Stock photo.
Kris Radish tells a lighthearted tale of one retiree's mission to finally unwind and let loose. Connie Nixon has spent a lot ... read more

New York: Bantam, 2007. No remainder marks, price clips or other attributes present on "new" books. . ISBN: 9780553383980. First Edition First Printing. Soft Back. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) The Radovic Rule
Radovic, Igor

New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1973. Typical ex-library trappings: bookplate, pocket ffep, Dewey on spine, rubberstamping. Nice copy.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Last Tsar: The Life and Death of Nicholas II
Radzinsky, Edvard

New York: Doubleday, 1992. One diagonall crease rear wrap app. 3" long; edges soiled.. Thirteenth Printing. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Russian Royalty. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Sinbad the Sailor
Rae, John B

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1969. Top edges of dj slightly worn, torn.. First Edition. Grey Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Alain Le Foll. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Decembrist Movement
Raeff, Marc

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, 1966. Highlighted and marked throughout; dust jacket moderately to heavily soiled, with several small tears.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Robert Lowell
Raffel, Burton

New York: Frederick Ungar, 1981. Typical ex-library markings: Dewey label on spine, pocket, date due bar code strips and stickers, rubberstamping. . ISBN: 0804427070. No Edition Given. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) I Hate Conflict!: Seven Steps to Resolving Differences with Anyone in Your Life
Raffel, Lee

I Hate Conflict!: Seven Steps to Resolving Differences with Anyone in Your Life
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw Hill, 2008. No remainder marks, price clips, or the like.. ISBN: 0071484892. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) The Hunger Wall
Ragan, James

New York: Grove, 1995. First Edition. Cream Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) The Haunted Castle: A Study of the Elements of English Romanticism
Railo, Eino

London: Routledge & Sons, 1927. Minor to moderate foxing to first few and last few pages; approximately 1/4" deep across spine top and bottom missing; spine edges rubbed, along with corners and edges; hinges fairly tight; gilt unfaded on front cloth but faded on spine; 388 pages. Scarce title.. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
18) The Artichoke Cookbook
Rain, Patricia

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1994. ISBN: 0890874158. Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY ARTICHOKES COOKING SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Illustrated Manual of Sexual Aids
Rainbird, Evelyn

New York: MInotaur Press, Ltd., 1973. Dust jacket creased, torn, rubbed, worn, chipped.. No Edition Given. Yellow Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Captain Kidd
Raine, Norman Reilly

New York: World, 1945. First Edition. Red Cloth. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 498
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (271)
Paperback (134)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (277)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (498)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: