Authors starting with R from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1412
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
| 1) |
Pale Moon
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.24
|
|
| 2) |
DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
|
|
|
NELSON DOUBLEDAY, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has some wear & tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| 3) |
The Harvard Classics, Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty-Four Years After, Collectors Edition
|
|
|
Grolier Enterprises Corp, 1980. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Statistics as Applied to Economics and Business
|
|
|
Holt, R & W, 1965-05. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Book of Successful Fireplaces: How to Build, Decorate and Use Them
|
|
|
Ideals Pub, 1977-11. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Whispers
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. Has typical shelf and reading wear. Probaly a book club edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
ATLAS OF WORLD HISTORY
|
|
|
NY: Rand McNally, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.47
|
|
| 8) |
Cure for Chaos: Fresh Solutions to Social Problems Through the System Approach
|
|
|
David McKay Company, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
BUCHER: MY STORY
|
|
|
A Dell Book, 1971. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with minor shelf wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
BERNARD SHAW: A CHRONICLE
|
|
|
LEDGRAVE P, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.16
|
|
| 11) |
THE READER'S DIGEST TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY ANTHOLOGY
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association, 1941. Hardcover. Good. This book is in pretty good condition, some rubbing on the edges, but is missing the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 12) |
THOMAS BEECHAM: AN INDEPENDENT BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
GOLLANCZ, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.28
|
|
| 13) |
TAIWAN (INSIGHT GUIDES)
|
|
|
HARRAP, 1984. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
COMMANDO: A BOER JOURNAL OF THE BOER WAR
|
|
|
JONATHAN BALL PUBLISHERS, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.24
|
|
| 15) |
The King Must Die
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 16) |
THE SIR ROGER DE COVERLEY PAPERS
|
|
|
The Heritage Press, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition in slip case. Slip case has shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Of Love and Other Demons
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 1995-05-02. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.54
|
|
| 18) |
Scalpel and the Heart
|
|
|
Scribner's, NY, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 19) |
Temptations - L Arge Print
|
|
|
1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.89
|
|
| 20) |
Temptations - L Arge Print
|
|
|
1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.89
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)Fine or New (16)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (846)$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (559)Paperback (588)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (387)
Signed (4)
With photos (181)
Filter by country:
United States (1412)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


