Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next
1) Pale Moon
Burnett. W. R

Alfred A. Knopf, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.24
2) DRAGON AND THE GEORGE
DICKSON GORDON R

NELSON DOUBLEDAY, 1976. Hardcover. Acceptable. This is a hardcover with a dust jacket. The jacket has some wear & tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.72
3) The Harvard Classics, Two Years Before the Mast and Twenty-Four Years After, Collectors Edition
R. H. Dana, Jr

Grolier Enterprises Corp, 1980. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Statistics as Applied to Economics and Business
R H, etc. Wessell

Holt, R & W, 1965-05. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) Book of Successful Fireplaces: How to Build, Decorate and Use Them
R. J. and Lytle, Marie-Jeanne Lytle

Ideals Pub, 1977-11. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Whispers
Koontz Dean R

G.P. Putnam, 1980. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. Has typical shelf and reading wear. Probaly a book club edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) ATLAS OF WORLD HISTORY
R.R., ed. Palmer

NY: Rand McNally, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.47
8) Cure for Chaos: Fresh Solutions to Social Problems Through the System Approach
SIMON RAMO

David McKay Company, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) BUCHER: MY STORY
BUCHER LLOYD M. WITH MARK RASCOVICH

BUCHER: MY STORY
A Dell Book, 1971. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with minor shelf wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) BERNARD SHAW: A CHRONICLE
ROBERT FLEMING RATTRAY

LEDGRAVE P, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.16
11) THE READER'S DIGEST TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY ANTHOLOGY
PIERS PAUL READ

Reader's Digest Association, 1941. Hardcover. Good. This book is in pretty good condition, some rubbing on the edges, but is missing the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
12) THOMAS BEECHAM: AN INDEPENDENT BIOGRAPHY
CHARLES REID

GOLLANCZ, 1961. Unknown Binding. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.28
13) TAIWAN (INSIGHT GUIDES)
DANIEL P REID

HARRAP, 1984. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) COMMANDO: A BOER JOURNAL OF THE BOER WAR
DENEYS REITZ

JONATHAN BALL PUBLISHERS, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some minor shelf wear and light chipping on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.24
15) The King Must Die
Mary RENAULT

Pocket Books, 1959. Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
16) THE SIR ROGER DE COVERLEY PAPERS
RICHARD STEELE, AND EUSTACE BUDGELLL JOSEPH ADDISON

The Heritage Press, 1945-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition in slip case. Slip case has shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
17) Of Love and Other Demons
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Narrator-NATASHA RICHARDSON

Random House Audio, 1995-05-02. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.54
18) Scalpel and the Heart
Robert G. RICHARDSON

Scribner's, NY, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Temptations - L Arge Print
STEWART RICHARDSON

1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.89
20) Temptations - L Arge Print
STEWART RICHARDSON

1985. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.89


Results 1 - 20 of 1412
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)
Fine or New (16)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (846)
$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (197)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (559)
Paperback (588)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (387)
Signed (4)
With photos (181)

Filter by country:
United States (1412)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: