Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next
1) The Growth of the U.S.A
R. B. & Morpurgo, J. E. Nye

Penguin Books, 1967. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $28.78
2) Abbeys - an Introduction to the Religious Houses of England and Wales
Gilyard-Beer R

Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Abbeys - an Introduction to the Religious Houses of England and Wales
Gilyard-Beer R

Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.89
4) Analytic Philosophy: An Historical Introduction
Gross Barry R

Pegasus, 1970. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) Renaissance Europe 1480-1520
Hale J. R

Fontana, 1971. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) The Maoral Glory of the Lord Jesus
J.G.R

UK: G. Morrish. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects, such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $14.02
7) SHRUBS AND TREES
JACKMAN AND F.A. BUSH G.R

GARDEN PUBLICATIONS, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Birds Of The Coast:Sea Birds
Jones. R

Jarrold Bird Jarrolds, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Book and Its Story
L.N.R

UK: W. Kent and Co Paternoster Row, 1877. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects, such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.37
10) The Story of Mary Jones and Her Bible
M. E. R

British and Foreigh Bible Society, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) JESUS AND HIS CHURCH; A STUDY OF THE IDEA OF THE ECCLESIA IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
NEWTON-FLEW R

EPWORTH PRESS, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear, may have discolouration to block edges, tears to jacket etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) JESUS AND HIS CHURCH; A STUDY OF THE IDEA OF THE ECCLESIA IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
NEWTON-FLEW R

EPWORTH PRESS, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Faith and Experience
Pearce. R

HE Walter, 1979-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1979 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Faith and Experience
Pearce. R

HE Walter, 1975-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Jeanie Gilchrist (Pioneer Missionary to the Women of Central Africa)
Preface-J.R

John Ritchie, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) Macdonald Medley
Rivers James And Harvey E R

Macdonald and Co, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases
R.T.D., MB ChB FRCP DTM & H Emond; H.A.K., DM FRCP DTM & H Rowland

Wolfe ELBS, 1987-04-30. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) THE MONKS OF CHESTER The History of St Werburgh's Abbey
R.V,R Burne

S.P.C.K, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $12.30
19) Church In An Age Of Revolution
Vidler. Alec R

Pelican Original Pelican, 1971. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1974 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.54
20) Church and People in an Industrial City
Wickham E R

Lutterworth Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1969
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1229)
Fine or New (82)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1028)
$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (337)
$25-50 (156)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (655)
Paperback (1314)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (322)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1969)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: