Authors starting with R from The Book Squirrel
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1969
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next
| 1) |
The Growth of the U.S.A
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1967. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $28.78
|
|
| 2) |
Abbeys - an Introduction to the Religious Houses of England and Wales
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Abbeys - an Introduction to the Religious Houses of England and Wales
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 4) |
Analytic Philosophy: An Historical Introduction
|
|
|
Pegasus, 1970. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Renaissance Europe 1480-1520
|
|
|
Fontana, 1971. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Maoral Glory of the Lord Jesus
|
|
|
UK: G. Morrish. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects, such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.02
|
|
| 7) |
SHRUBS AND TREES
|
|
|
GARDEN PUBLICATIONS, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Birds Of The Coast:Sea Birds
|
|
|
Jarrold Bird Jarrolds, 1973. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book and Its Story
|
|
|
UK: W. Kent and Co Paternoster Row, 1877. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects, such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $23.37
|
|
| 10) |
The Story of Mary Jones and Her Bible
|
|
|
British and Foreigh Bible Society, 1919. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book without dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
JESUS AND HIS CHURCH; A STUDY OF THE IDEA OF THE ECCLESIA IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have shelfwear/edgewear, may have discolouration to block edges, tears to jacket etc. For further details please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
JESUS AND HIS CHURCH; A STUDY OF THE IDEA OF THE ECCLESIA IN THE NEW TESTAMENT
|
|
|
EPWORTH PRESS, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Faith and Experience
|
|
|
HE Walter, 1979-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1979 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Faith and Experience
|
|
|
HE Walter, 1975-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jeanie Gilchrist (Pioneer Missionary to the Women of Central Africa)
|
|
|
John Ritchie, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 16) |
Macdonald Medley
|
|
|
Macdonald and Co, 1948-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases
|
|
|
Wolfe ELBS, 1987-04-30. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE MONKS OF CHESTER The History of St Werburgh's Abbey
|
|
|
S.P.C.K, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 19) |
Church In An Age Of Revolution
|
|
|
Pelican Original Pelican, 1971. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1974 ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $24.54
|
|
| 20) |
Church and People in an Industrial City
|
|
|
Lutterworth Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1229)Fine or New (82)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1028)$5-10 (379)
$10-25 (337)
$25-50 (156)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (655)Paperback (1314)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (322)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1969)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
