Authors starting with R from Coas Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
The Two Alberts (Fountain and Fall)
|
|
|
2006. Paperback. 1881325830 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 2) |
The Two Alberts (Fountain and Fall)
|
|
|
2006. Paperback. 1881325830 . Signed by author. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Two Alberts (Fountain and Fall)
|
|
|
2006. Paperback. 1881325830 . 2nd printing Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 4) |
On to Richmond!
|
|
|
Bishop W. Mains. Fair. 1881. Hardcover. Covers and end pages foxed. Corners rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
World of Translation
|
|
|
P E N Amer Center. Good. 1987-06. Paperback. 934638063 . "Light general wear on cover and around edges, spine is creased" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.24
|
|
| 6) |
The Passing of Shoghi Effendi
|
|
|
Baha¦?i¦ Publishing Trust. Good. 1958. Unknown Binding. PAPERBACK. Some smudges to cover. Small sticker to front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Streamers
|
|
|
"alfred A. Knopf, Inc. ". Good. 1982. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 8) |
Journal of the Travellers' Aid Society #25 (T4 - Marc Miller's Traveller)
|
|
|
Imperium Games. Good. 1996. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 9) |
"Directing the Documentary, Third Edition"
|
|
|
Focal Press. 1998. Paperback. Light wear to corners. Third edition. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.98
|
|
| 10) |
"Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy"
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). 1997-04. Hardcover. 399142177 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Echoes of Voidness (Wisdom Intermediate Book)
|
|
|
Wisdom Publications. Good. 10/25/1986. Paperback. 086171010X . Marking from past owner throughout. Cover lightly soiled. Stamp on title page. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $66.35
|
|
| 12) |
"The Historic Position of the Proto-Cree Textiles in the Eastern Fabric Complex, an Ethnological-Archaeological Correlation (From National Museum of Canada Bulletin No. 167, Contributions to Anthropology, 1958) "
|
|
|
1958. Paperback. Writing on front cover and on insert. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
"Tv and Movie Business, The"
|
|
|
Harmony. Very Good, dust jacket only. 5/21/1991. Hardcover. 517575787 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Profit Strategies for Business
|
|
|
Marr Pubns. Fair. 1980-08. Hardcover. 068626973X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Meanings of Gear (Penguin Education)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Good. 4/30/1974. Paperback. 140805702 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"A Manual of Anatomy, "
|
|
|
W. B. Saunders. Fair. 1917. Unknown Binding. "Hardcover, no DJ. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Caribbean Heritage
|
|
|
Walker. Good, dust jacket only. 1976. Unknown Binding. "HARDCOVER. Back of dust jacket states it is a Special Edition printed for Panero Mgmt. Co. /Montego Freeport Ltd. , #25 of 1000 copies presented to Linda S. Ostrand. Bottom edge of cover bumped. DJ rubbed, chipping at corners." Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Professor Wilmess Must Die; : a Novel
|
|
|
Dial Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Unknown Binding. "Personal bookplate to front fep. Dust jacket heavily worn, chipping at edges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Professor Wilmess Must Die; : a Novel
|
|
|
Dial Press. Good. 1969. Unknown Binding. Inscribed by author on front fep. No dust jacket. Page edges yellowing. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Operation Spark! The Relief of Leningrad (Boxed Game from Clash of Arms)
|
|
|
Clash Of Arms Games. 1997. Hardcover. Boxed wargame in original shrink wrap. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (7)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (515)$5-10 (207)
$10-25 (213)
$25-50 (125)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (491)Paperback (507)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (308)
Signed (37)
Filter by country:
United States (1117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
