Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
1) CRY ME A RIVER
PEARSON. T.R

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY. VG IN WRAPS, ADVANCE READING COPY. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 258. . 1993. ARC. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) BIBLIOHOLISM: THE LITERARY ADDICTION
RAABE, TOM; With illustrations by BROWN, CRAIG MCFARLAND

GOLDEN, CO.: FULCRUM PUBL.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 179. . 1991. 2ND. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) DAS ODFELD, eine erzahlung
RAABE, WILHELM; Mit einem nachwort von DITTMANN, ULRICH

STUTTGART: PHILIPP RECLAM JUN.. G IN WRAPS. FRONT COVER CREASED. Pages: 291. . 1977. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) MEASURE OF MY DAYS
RAAEN, AAGOT; NORTH DAKOTA INSTITUTE FOR REGIONAL STUDIES

FARGO, ND.: N. DAKOTA INST/REG. STUDIES. G/G- LIGHT EDGEWEAR. FFEP LARGE CLIP AT HEAD. Pages: 323. . 1953. HARDCOVER.. AUTHOR-RELATED ARTICLES ATTACHED TO FEPS. DJ EDGEWORN, TEARS & LARGE CHIPS, IN MYLAR WRAP. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN, BINDING INTACT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
5) HUNTING MISTER HEARTBREAK: A DISCOVERY OF AMERICA (Quantity available: 2)
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: HARPER/COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG DJ FADED AT SPINE. BOOK & DJ BUMPED AT SPINE EDGES. Pages: 372. . 1991. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
6) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: PENGUIN BOOKS. G IN WRAPS. EDGES YELLOWING. REMAINDER MARK. Pages: 409. . 1982. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) FOREIGN LAND
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: VIKING. G/G DJ CHIPPED, IN MYLAR WRAP. REMAINDER MARK. Pages: 352. . 1985. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: SIMON & SCHUSTER. VG/G LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 409. . 1981. BOOK CLUB. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) OLD GLORY: AN AMERICAN VOYAGE
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: SIMON & SCHUSTER. FAIR/G- COCKED. DJ TORN, SPINE SUNNED. CRACKED AT RPD. Pages: 409. . 1981. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) FOREIGN LAND
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: PENGUIN BOOKS. G IN WRAPS. REMAINDER MARK. RUBBED, STICKER RESIDUE ON FRONT. Pages: 352. . 1986. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) WAXWINGS
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS. G-/G- SMALL TEAR LOWER SPINE. DJ TORN AT LOWER REAR, CREASED. Pages: 282. . 2003. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) WAXWINGS
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages: 282. . 2003. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
13) HUNTING MISTER HEARTBREAK: A DISCOVERY OF AMERICA
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. UPPER REAR CORNER BUMPED. Pages: 372. . 1998. 1ST THUS.. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
14) BAD LAND: AN AMERICAN ROMANCE
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: VINTAGE BOOKS / RANDOM HOUSE. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 364. . 1997. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) BAD LAND: AN AMERICAN ROMANCE
RABAN, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: PANTHEON BOOKS. VG/VG DJ IN MYLAR WRAP. REMAINDER DOT ON HEAD. Pages: 324. . 1996. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) THE OXFORD BOOK OF THE SEA
RABAN, JONATHAN - Editor

OXFORD: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & SOILED. Pages: 524. . 1993. 5TH. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) BOOK OF Q
RABB, JONATHAN

NEW YORK: CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC. G+/G+ SMALL TAPE REMNANTS WHERE DJ WAS TAPED TO BOARDS. Pages: 375. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. PAGE EDGES LIGHTLY SOILED. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TINY TEAR AT REAR, IN MYLAR WRAP. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) L'AUBE D'UN NOUVEL AGE, LANCE DRAGON (Original title DAWNING OF A NEW AGE, DRAGONLANCE)
RABE, JEAN; Couverture de EASLEY, JEFF

FLEUVE NOIR/TSR, INC.. VG IN WRAPS. Pages: 253. . 2000. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL - GREAT BOOKS OF THE WESTERN WORLD, VOLUME 24
RABELAIS, FRANCOIS; Translated by URQUHART, Sir THOMAS and MOTTEUX, PETER

CHICAGO: ENCYCLOPAEDIA BRITANNICA. VG, OLIVE CLOTH WITH BLACK SPINE. A FEW PAGES BUMPED AT CORNER. Pages: 841. . 1952. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
20) FLORA'S SUITCASE
RABINOVICH, DALIA

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/G+ DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, SMALL TEAR LOWER REAR CORNER. Pages: 238. . 19989. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1907
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1340)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (269)
$10-25 (1492)
$25-50 (117)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1115)
Paperback (783)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (859)
With dust jacket (582)
Signed (48)

Filter by country:
United States (1907)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: