Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from The-Yoders

Bookseller: The-Yoders (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: The-Yoders (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) FINAL WAR and Other Fantasies - TREASURE OF TAU CETI
K.M. O'DONNELL & JOHN RACKHAM

Ace Double, 1969. Today's victory is tomorrow's defeat in 11 short stories by KM O'Donnell. Think unearthly, and the world's wisdom is yours in Treasure of Tau Ceti by John Rackham. Light wear & discoloring, paint spot on spine.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Panos Koutrouboussis & Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Shattered World
REAVES, MICHAEL

Timescape Books Distributed By Simon & Schuster, 1984. Spine & corner of covers creased, edges worn, text crisp & clean, no marks. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) THE CELESTINE PROPHECY An Adventure
REDFIELD, JAMES

THE CELESTINE PROPHECY An Adventure
Stock photo.
First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far... read more

Warner Books, 1993. In the rain forests of Peru, an ancient manuscript has been discovered. Whithin its pages are 9 key insights into life itself - insights each human being is predicted to grasp sequentially, one insight then another, as we move toward a completely spiritual culture on Earth. Book very crisp, almost new. Light shelf wear to jacket.. 24th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Nighteyes
REEVES-STEVENS, GARFIELD

Spectra, division of Bantam Doubleday Dell Pub Group, 1990. Spine creased, edges very worn, text crisp & clean with light age discoloring, a good reading copy. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) SECOND CONTACT
RESNICK, MIKE

TOR Books, 1990. In deep space a captain calmly walks in & shoots 2 crew members to death, refuses to plead insanity he maintains they were alien spies. Typical ex-lib markings, front endpaper torn out, text good, ends & corners bent. Jacket in mylar glued inside covers. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) POSITIVE CHARGE & GALLAGHER'S GLACIER
WALT & LEIGH RICHMOND

Ace Double, 1970. Inventors, imposters and galactic inquirers in Positive Charge. His cosmic ice was too hot for the space tycoon to handle! in Gallagher's Glacier. Both novels by the Richmonds. Moderate wear & light discoloring.. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Conan The Wanderer
ROBERT E. Howard, L.Sprague De Camp, Lin Carter

London: Sphere Books Limited, 1976. Good condition, moderate shelf wear with creases and yellowing pages, tight binding. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Grimus
RUSHDIE, SALMAN

GRIMUS is Salman Rushdie's first novel.

Penguin Books, 1991. Light wear, edges worn, small tear along spine, corners creased, text crisp & clean. . 2nd Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Senior Selling: Focusing on the Greatest Generation of Savers This Country Has Ever Known
Raad, Anthony

Senior Selling: Focusing on the Greatest Generation of Savers This Country Has Ever Known
Stock photo.
1st Books Library, 2003. Straight, tight, crisp and clean, no creases, no markings, 118+ pages. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) A PROMISING PLANET - FLOWER OF DORADIL
Jeremy Strike & John Rackham

Ace Double, 1970. Talk to me in thunder in lightning in A Promising Planet by Jeremy Strike. Amazons are out of bounds for Earthlings in Flower of Doradil by Rackham. Light wear & discoloring.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jack Gaughan & Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Earthstrings & The Chariots of Ra
Rackham, John; Bulmer, Kenneth

Ace Books, 1972. Light wear & light discoloring, no marks, text crisp. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) TARGET: TERRA - THE PROXIMA PROJECT
Laurence M Janifer & S.J. Treibich & John Rackham

Ace Double, 1968. Two Novels in one! "Target Terra" is by Janifer & Treibich with cover by Jack Gaughan. "The Proxima Project" is by Rackham with cover by John Schoenherr. Edge wear & light discoloring, name in ink inside one cover, sticker inside another.. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Guardian of the Balance - Merlin's Descendants #1
Radford, Irene

Guardian of the Balance - Merlin's Descendants #1
Stock photo.
As Arylwren, the child of Merlin and Morrigan, comes of age in the care of her father, she is privy to the machinations of po... read more

Daw Books, 2000. Spine very creased & curled, light cover wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. DAW Book Collectors #1113. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) George Orwell's Animal Farm; Monarch Notes, A Guide to Understanding the World's Great Writing
Ralph Ranald, Laurie Rozakis, Ph.D

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1997. slight crease started close to top of spine, slight shelf wear, tight and crisp, some underlining and marks in margins and ink writing on page inside rear and rear cover inside, 1st printing has the numbers 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 . Staplebinding. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Bunnies, Crocodiles, and Me : Stories of Baby Beginnings
Edited By Frederic Houssin & Cedric Ramadier

Thirteen stories about bunnies, monsters, and even crocodiles, offers information about babies and "where they come from." De... read more

Harry N Abrams Inc. Pub., 1999. New book, very light shelf wear. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Islands
Randall, Marta

Pocket Books, 1980. No marks, light cover wear & creases, text tight & crisp with light age discoloring. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) The Little Giant Encyclopedia of UFOs
Randles, Jenny

Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000. Almost like new, small red dot on bottom edge, light shelf wear, crisp & clean. Thick little book. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) Not in the Wind
Raney, Oliver

River Road Press, 1986. Book is almost like new, light shelf wear, ends & corners bent. White jacket is rubbed black in places. No marks, text crisp & clean. Pink covers with gold gilt lettering on cover & spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Purveyors Of Evil
Ransford, Ed

Publishamerica Inc, 2003. slight creasing to spine, mild crease on front close to spine edge, slight lean, clean, no markings, corners beginning to curl, mild shelf wear to corners and spine top and bottom edges. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Grow With Your Plants: The Mother Earth Hassle-Free Way
Rapp, Joel & Lynn

J. P. Tarcher, 1974. Typical ex-lib markings, first page torn from pocket, text good with some underlining, edges worn. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 112
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)
With dust jacket (52)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (112)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: