Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 329
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Doctors Wear Scarlet
Simon RAVEN

Berkley Medallion S1435, 1967-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. acceptable/none. softcover with 222 pages. Reading copy only- cocked, shelf wear, age-browned, bumped edges, corners and spine, but NO interruption of any text- a fairly solid clean reading copy of rare book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) THE LAST DAYS
RAYNER, WILLIAM

CURTIS BOOKS 1968. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. First softcover edition, 288 pages, previous owner name ffep & very little highlighting, otherwise good clean & tight condition. Wonderful historical novel about Masada to rank with "The Antagonist". Retired from church library. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
3) I TALKED TO GOD TODAY (Kid Seeker Series)
REINSMA, CAROL (text by); POLLEMA-CAHILL, PHYLLIS (illustrations by); KNUDSON, KATE (design by)

INTERNATIONAL BIBLE SOCIETY, 1999. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. SOFTCOVER, 31 pages, near new condition. Illustrated in full color from cover to cover. In this book you will learn: PRAYERS from the Bible; WHEN to pray; What to include in your PRAYERS; Prayers of Jesus, Mary, Paul, Moses, Jacob, Jonahand Daniel from the BIBLE; The DIFFERENCE that prayer makes. One in the KID SEEKER SERIES. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
4) An Unkindness of Ravens
Ruth RENDELL

pantheon, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. very good/good. hardcover with dust jacket, 214 pages. slightly cocked, light foxing, otherwise book is very clean, bright and tight, jacket has light shelf wear- very light bumped corners, otherwise very bright clean dust jacket. VERY good copy of this rare selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Preliminaries to Literary Judgement: INTERPRETING LITERATURE Fifth Edition
KNICKERBOCKER; RENINGER

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. OVERSIZED. Hardcover, 909 pages, near fine condition. Includes Fiction, Poetry, Drama, Biography, Essays and MUCH more. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.81
6) SCIENCE LIFE 3 Teachers Manual
BARNARD; STENDLER; SPOCK; REYNOLDS

Macmillan 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 250 pages, good condition. TEACHERS ANNOTATED EDITION. The Macmillan Science-Life Series- A Total Program in Science (Basic text for Grade 3 in nine-book series). Includes Methods in Science; Science Facts and Concepts; Science Activities; and Pracical Applications of Science. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) STRATEGY BUS UNIT SIM
PRIESMEYER RICHARD

International Thomson Publishing, 1992. 2nd. Paperback. very good/none. IBN 5-1/4" DISK (unopened} attached to FEP, inside. Second Ed. 173 + Blank pages. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) PRINCESS MATHILDE
Joanna. RICHARDSON

charles scribner's, 1969. Hardcover. good/none. Greenish-gold cloth hardcover with gold gilt lettering and deco on cover/spine, 356 pages. Ex-library- discarded, no jacket. Gently used, light age-browning/foxing, light shelf wear, otherwise clean and tight. Includes 8 pages of half-tone illustrations. This is the first biography in Englilsh of Princess mathilde, a truly remarkable figure of ninrteenth-century France. READING copy of this rare selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) LENTIL
MCCLOSKEY ROBERT

TRUMPET CLUB SPECIAL EDITION 1988 First Trumpet Club Edition, 1988. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Red softcover, near fine- previous owner (teacher) name small/neat top corner fep only, otherwise like new. Very captivating and detailed full page illustrations in black & white (these are BETTER than color!!!!) throughout. Several copies available. "Lentil had a happy life except for one thing...he loved to sing, but he couldn't." Great book to create happiness, positiveness and ap... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
10) LENTIL
MCCLOSKEY ROBERT

TRUMPET CLUB SPECIAL EDITION 1988 First Trumpet Club Edition, 1988. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Red softcover, near fine- previous owner (teacher) name small/neat top corner fep, very small scuff on spine. Very captivating and detailed full page illustrations in black & white (these are BETTER than color!!!!) throughout. Several copies available. "Lentil had a happy life except for one thing...he loved to sing, but he couldn't." Great book to create happiness, positiveness and ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
11) IF YOU NEED HEALING DO THESE THINGS
ROBERTS, ORAL

1950 HEALING WATERS. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. First revised edition, 9th printing, hardcover- grey with red, 130+ pages, ex-church library with bumped corners, in otherwise good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) BRITISH POETRY AND PROSE Volume 2
LIEDER; LOVETT; ROOT

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1950 third edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, 1066 pages, good condition. Many B&W photos throughout. Volume 1 is also being offered. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The Biggest, Most Beautiful Christmas Tree (Little Golden Bks.)
ROSENBERG, AMYE
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. Little Golden Book #459-8. Nameplate filled in and very gently used, overall very good++ condition. Clean and tight. Just an adorable little book with Mr. and Mrs. Fieldmouse and Old Gray Acorn who live in the great fir tree. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) Gentle Lamb (Just for Me Ser.)
ROSENBLUTH ROSALYN BOSSON, JO-ELLEN (Illustrator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1990, 1990-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with slick, wipeable surface. A "Honey Bear Book", JUST-FOR-ME series for ages 4-8. Adorable happy full-color illustrations from cover to cover. Very small ink mark ffep, otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Proud Peacock (Just for Me Ser.)
ROSENBLUTH, ROSALYN and BOSSON, JO-ELLEN (illustrated by)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1990, 1990-12. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover in near fine condition. A JUST FOR ME Honey Bear Book for ages 4-8. Large bold letters for the young beginner reader. PROUD PEACOCK can't understand why his friends aren't interested in his beautiful tailfeathers as he is. What are friends for, anyway, if they don't pay attention to you? Learning can be fun!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) HUNGRY BEAR (Just for Me Ser.)
ROSENBLUTH, ROSALYN and BOSSON, JO-ELLEN (illustrated by)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1990, 1990-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with wipeable surface to keep book always looking new as it does now. Small moisture spot to bottom corner (very tiny) of pages, otherwise very good+ condition. A JUST FOR ME Honey Bear Book for ages 4-8. Large bold letters for the young beginner reader. HUNGRY BEAR loves to eat, eat, eat and never seems to stop. Not until he tries to diet does he find out why it is so hard for him to fill up. Learning can be fun!! ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) AMERICAN GOVERNMENT
ROSENCRANZ, ARMIN; CHAPIN, JAMES B

Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, OVERSIZE, 711 pages, good condition (notes, underlining, otherwise overall clean, tight and bright). Many photos, illustrations and graphs and maps, charts. This book on American Government was written from the perspective of political science. It focuses on the legal foundations and major institutions of the state: constitutions, laws, executives, legislatures, bureaucrats, and judges. Contains sectins on informal as well as formal govern... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
18) THE PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY
WIGGINS; RENNER; CLORE; ROSS

ASSIDON WESLEY 1971, 1971-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 705 pages OVERSIZE, very good condition. Broad and balanced introduction to the field of personality study. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.90
19) THE STORY AND WORK OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
CONSTANCE RUMBOUGH

The Methodist Publishing House 1959. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Henry M. Bullock, General Editor. A Vacation Church School Unit for Junior Boys and Girls Pupil's Books. Very good++ condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) IMITATORS OF GOD: A Study Book on Ephesians
LETTY M. RUSSELL

United Methodist Church 1984. Soft cover. Like New. Softcover, 136 pages in new condition. Published by the Mission Education and Cuitvation Program Department for The Women's Division, General Board of Global Ministries, The United Methodist Church. Condition is fine. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.62


Results 1 - 20 of 329
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (255)
Fine or New (57)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)
With dust jacket (133)
Signed (12)
With photos (42)

Filter by country:
United States (329)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: