| 1) |
AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY IN EUROPE - A COLLOQUIUM ON ASPECTS OF THE AMERICAN PRESENCE IN BELGIUM, THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY, ITALY, FRANCE, MARCH 20-30, 1968
|
|
|
THE UNIVERSIT OF LOUVAIN. BOOK. AMERICAN FOREIGN POLICY IN EUROPE - A COLLOQUIUM ON ASPECTS OF THE AMERICAN PRESENCE IN BELGIUM, THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY, ITALY, FRANCE, MARCH 20-30, 1968 c.1969 by Nauwelaerts, Catholic Universit of Louvain, Leuven-Nederlands, Centrum voor Politieke Studien, Prof. Omar D. Raeymaeker . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
ABORTION IN INDIA, AN OVERVIEW
|
|
|
RAMI CHHABRA, SHEEL C. NUNA. BOOK. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
MARTINI Le mie tre citta, GIANFRANCO RAVASI
|
|
|
EDIZIONI SAN PAOLO s.r.l. BOOK. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. 2002. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
BEHIND CLOSED DOORS: A MARRIAGE MANUAL WITH NEARLY 2000 PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
MATERIA MEDICA. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. - BLACK and white, 2000 sexual erotic positions pictures for everyone, an amazing book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
Passage to Juneau: A Sea and Its Meanings
|
|
|
In this vivid tour of Alaska's Inside Passage, a Seattle-based British writer describes the natural and cultural history of t... read more
Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0679442626 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 6) |
Passion for Books
|
|
|
Random House~trade. PAPERBACK. 096504307X Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Easy German Exercises: Practice for Beginners
|
|
|
NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0844225312 New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Raemaekers' cartoon history of the war,
|
|
|
The Century co. B00085HPMI Raemaekers' cartoon history of the war, ASIN: B00085HPMI Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 9) |
To Afghanistan and Back
|
|
|
ComicsLit. Hardcover. 1561633259 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Impressions
|
|
|
Ra Mar Company. Hardcover. 0965911101 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Revolutionary Iran: Challenge and Response in the Middle East
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press. PAPERBACK. 0801836107 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Men and Mines of Newmont: A Fifty Year History
|
|
|
Hippocrene Books. Hardcover. 0374967105 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
You're Hired: How to Succeed in Business and Life from the Winner of The Apprentice
|
|
|
Collins Business. Hardcover. 0060765410 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 14) |
Woodrow Wilson (Presidential Biography Series)
|
|
|
Walker & Company. Hardcover. 0802781438 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Watercolour Painting: The Ron Ranson Technique
|
|
|
Blandford Pr. PAPERBACK. 0289800706 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 16) |
Creating Shareholder Value: A Guide for Managers and Investors
|
|
|
Free Press. Hardcover. 0029257204 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bite Every Sorrow: Poems
|
|
|
In her debut collection, the author reflects on domestic life, death, the tropics, and other topics. Winner of the Academy of... read more
Louisiana State University Press. Hardcover. 0807122637 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bite Every Sorrow: Poems
|
|
|
In her debut collection, the author reflects on domestic life, death, the tropics, and other topics. Winner of the Academy of... read more
Louisiana State University Press. Hardcover. 0807122637 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
A teacher's guide to the literature of woodwind instruments,
|
|
|
Brass and Woodwind Quarterly. B0006BPQWU A teacher's guide to the literature of woodwind instruments, ASIN: B0006BPQWU 226 pages Publisher: Brass and Woodwind Quarterly (1966) Language: English ASIN: B0006BPQWU Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Slaves of the Machine: The Quickening of Computer Technology (Bradford Book)
|
|
|
Written in an accessible, anecdotal form, "Slaves of the Machine" begins with the birth of the computer, then charts its evol... read more
The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262181835 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (160)Fine or New (160)
New (124)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (160)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






