Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with R from Little Sages Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Little Sages Books (authors starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Little Sages Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) An Introduction to Solid State Physics and Its Applications FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
R.J.; Gibson, A.F. Elliot

Barnes & Noble, 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable. Barnes & Noble (1974.)Edge-worn hardcover with pristine pages, heavily edge-worn black dustjacket. Strong creasing/chipping along rim of dustjacket, bumped lower corner with deteriorated paper. Text, binding are quite acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
2) Bogotanos FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jaime Perea R

Bogotanos
Editorial Carbel, 2002. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Signed. Editorial Carbel (2002.)Small press softcover, personally and warmly inscribed by author, in sepia photographic covers. Lightest edge wear, a lovely, unusual copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.99
3) TERRY FARRELL (ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS SERIES) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
ED. FRANK RUSSELL

ACADEMY EDITIONS, LONDON, 1984. Paperback. Good. Academy Editions, London (1984.) Bright, crisp oversized softcover. Full color and glossy, with bump/crease to corner tip. Pull-out included and complete. A tidy used copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.49
4) Chronicle of a Death Foretold (Picador Books) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gabriel Garcia Marquez; Translator-G. Rabassa

Picador, 1983-10-07. Paperback. Good. Picador (1983.) Petite, slim, used softcover with creased front cover. Light tone to pages, arriving FIRST class from US. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
5) South-Siberian Oral Literature (Uralic & Altaic) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
V. V. Radloff

RoutledgeCurzon, 1997-07-29. Hardcover. Very Good. Indiana University (1967.)The Turkic Texts Vol 1 only. Large 1967 hardcover in red/gilt boards. Photolithic reproduction of the orginal-St. Petersberg 1866. Volume 79/1 of the Uralic and Altaic Series. Original blue Series inserts listing all 50 volumes available at the time from the editor. Ex-LIBRARY call numbers and petite vintage label:"This item has been removed from the Newberry Library". Bright neat interior pages. Light marks to text edg... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $298.00
6) The Gulf Cooperation Council: Record and Analysis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rouhollah K. Ramazani

University of Virginia Press, 1988-07. Hardcover. Very Good. University of Virginia, 1988. Large, bold hardcover in clear green/gilt boards. Glossy green/illustrated dustjacket. Crisp, square pages, quite neat, arriving boxed. Chapters include: Forward by Sultan Bin Mohamed Al-Qasimi; Official Perceptions of the GCC; Preserviing the Monarchical Regimes; Coping with Subversion and Terrorism; Deterring the Spreading of War; The Iraq-Iran War and Defense Cooperation; Toward an Integrated Defense System; Inte... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.95
7) Systematics of Epilobium (Systematic Botany Monographs) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Chen Chia-Jui; Peter C. Hoch; Peter H. Raven

American Society of Plant Taxonomists, 1992-04. Paperback. Very Good. American Society of Plant Taxonomists, April 1992. Crisp, neat paperback in cream covers. Flawless pages. Arrives First class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $52.99
8) Genetically Engineered Organisms: Benefits and Risks FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J. R. S. Fincham; J. R. Ravetz

Genetically Engineered Organisms: Benefits and Risks
Stock photo.
University of Toronto Press, 1991-01. Hardcover. Good. Pristine and clean little copy that is EX-library although not heavily marked..cover glossy and new.. spine uncreased.. text block edge with one red line and gentle shelf wear/scuffing to one corner.. pages pristine and neat.. no remainder mark.. no writing.. a great copy! ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
9) Brookings Papers on Education Policy 2005 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Diane Ravitch

Brookings Papers on Education Policy 2005
Stock photo.
Brookings Institution Press, 2005-01. Paperback. Good. Brookings Instition Press (2005.) Bright softcover in white covers, light corner tip crease/wear. Large used bookstore sticker to rear cover. Pages unmarked and neat. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98
10) Primitive erotic art; (World history of erotic art) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Philip S Rawson

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. G.P. Putnam's Sons New York (1973.) Oversized fine hardcover with crisp near fine dustjacket. Price-clipped dj with subtlest of wear. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $27.99
11) Het Geheim Van Shambhala : Die Spirituele Zoektocht Naar Net Elfde Inzicht FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James Redfield

De Boererij, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. De Boekerij (2000.)Crisp, bright softcover, in Dutch, with neat spine and glossy cover. Lightly toning pages, still a lovely, bright copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
12) A Turkish and English lexicon: Shewing in English the significations of the Turkish terms FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James W Redhouse

A Turkish and English lexicon: Shewing in English the significations of the Turkish terms
Librairie du Liban, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Fair . Librairie du Liban, 1987. Exceptional, large hardcover in rich brown leatherette/gilt boards. Red dustjacket with heavy wear and chipping. Pages bright and crisp, though exceptionally thick text edge shows smudging/wear along lower corner. Over 2200 pages. Arriving boxed. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $127.99
13) El Periodista Canalla FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pepe Rei

Miatzen Sarl, Navarra, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Glossy, bright softcover in black/photographic graphic wraps. Pages neat and tidy. One stray blue mark to text edge. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
14) The Raven Steals the Light: Native American Tales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bill Reid

The Raven Steals the Light: Native American Tales
Stock photo.
Shambhala, 1996-02-27. Paperback. Very Good. Shambhala Press (1996.) Petite, square softcover, palmsized in typical Shambhala miniature style. Copper endpapers, glossy black covers. Arriving First Class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
15) Your Health in Your Hands FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lori Reid

Your Health in Your Hands
Stock photo.
Journey Editions, 2002-11-15. Paperback. Good. Journey Editions, 2002. Large, slim softcover in glossy photographic covers. Neat, crisp pages, small stray pen mark to lower text edge. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
16) Winning Chess FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Irving Chernov; Fred Reinfeld

Winning Chess
Simon and Schuster, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. Simon & Schuster, 1948. First Edition hardcover of chess classic, in red/black boards with petite black Knight embossment. Spine quite delicate at hinge, partially separated. Pages toned but solid and bright. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $42.99
17) Bird the legend of Charlie Parker FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert George. Reisner

Citadel, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Citadel, 1965 printing. Vintage hardcover in black cloth boards. Scuffing along lower board rims. Exceptionally poor dustjacket, but will be included. Foxing/spotting to text edge and rims. Interior generally bright with more than fifty photographs. Arriving BOXED. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
18) Standard Aircraft Handbook, 5/e FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Larry W. Reithmaier

TAB Books Inc, 1991-06-01. Paperback. Good. Tab/Aero Pub Inc (1991.)Fifth Edition, 3rd printing. Petite softcover in burgandy/gold paper cover. Light creasing, edge wear, with tidy, neat pages. Arriving FIRST class. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $42.99
19) West German Filmmakers on Film: Visions and Voices (Modern German Voices) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eric Rentschler

Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1989-02. Paperback. Good. Holmes & Meier Publishing, 1989. Large EX-LIBRARY softcover in black, glossy cover. Label to spine, stamp to front page. Pages and text unmarked and bright - a neat copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
20) If I Were Boss: The Early Business Stories of Sinclair Lewis FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Editor-Anthony Di Renzo

Originally published between 1915 and 1922, these 15 stories are about the world of business in New York City.

Southern Illinois University Press, 1997-11-03. Paperback. Good. Southern Illinois Univ (1997.) Impressive, large softcover in white/black illustrated covers. Uncreased spine and bright, crisp pages. Subtlest edge wear, if any, petite crease to corner tip. Quite a lovely copy. ... more information

Offered by Little Sages Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99


Results 1 - 20 of 61
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (2)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (61)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: