Authors starting with R from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with R) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Dying Grace
|
|
|
R.B. Thieme, Jr. Paperback. Good. Good: Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Some tanning from age. No markings detected in text. Binding is tight. Very usable. This is a pamphlet of 22 pages. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 2) |
Fire and Blood a History of Mexico
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Co, 1973. Hardcover. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Acceptable. Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Acceptable: Copy has been read, but remains in acceptable condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding has some looseness. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 3) |
RAPHAEL SANZIO Art for Children
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Don't see a date in book. Ex-library discarded. "Discarded" stamped in back. Card holder has been removed. Book has a musty smell. No DJ. Cover wear, soiling, and some markings. Inside is fine with little page tanning. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.58
|
|
| 4) |
Preach the word": 125 sermon outlines
|
|
|
Light and Hope Publications, 1948. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good for its age: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 5) |
The man of mercy
|
|
|
Chicago Gospel Tabernacle, Chapel Book Stall, 1928. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Outside of binding has wear. SOME NOTES, HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING THAT DO NOT OBSCURE TEXT. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 6) |
Some basics about radio control cars (Gemini series)
|
|
|
Childrens Press, 1981. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library book for children. 32pgs. Binding intact. Library binding cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, library sticker on front, fading of color, soiling and scuffing. Pages are tanning, ink stains on some, small tears and finger smudges. All pages are readable. Library name is stamped on one of the pages. Other library markings, stamps, stickers and pocket remain. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 7) |
What the church is all about: A Biblical and historical study
|
|
|
Moody Press, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-church library.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Quite a bit of foxing on page edges. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.66
|
|
| 8) |
The marksman
|
|
|
Constable, 1971. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: 312 pages. Withdrawn library book. Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. A little soiled. Binding is a little loose. Envelope page cut out. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 9) |
Doctor in an old world;: The story of Robert Earl Beddoe, medical missionary to China
|
|
|
Word Books, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.84
|
|
| 10) |
Grace that is greater
|
|
|
Messenger Press, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 11) |
God's Promises
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Ex-church library.No DJ, but protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.61
|
|
| 12) |
Spelling & vocabulary 5 Test key
|
|
|
A Beka Book, 1999. Paperback. Good. A Beka # 60348 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mission: North America, The Church of God at Work
|
|
|
COG: Anderson, IN, 1960. Ring-bound. Acceptable. Acceptable: Cardboard covers have wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and tanning. Binding is with brads and is intact. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text.Articles of mission work being done in North America by the Church of God of Anderson, IN. This book was written in the early 1960's. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 14) |
Devotional Companion to the International Lessons 2004-2005 (My Devotional Companion)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 2004-04. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 15) |
The World Made Straight: A Novel
|
|
|
Travis, a high-school dropout in the mountains of North Carolina, stumbles on a the isolated dwelling of a book-loving drug d... read more
Picador, 2007-03-20. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.86
|
|
| 16) |
The bitter and the bold: The true life story of Dr. SaeÃÂed of Iran, Kurdish physician to princes and peasants, nomads and nobles
|
|
|
MD Publications Int, 1991. Unknown Binding. Good. c1991. 79pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing. Pages are tanning, some underlining and notes in text. All pages are readable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 17) |
The Child and Reality : Lectures by a Child Psychiatrist
|
|
|
Allen & Unwin, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very light page tanning. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 18) |
Teach Yourself to Relax
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 1957. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: Light page tanning from age. DJ appearance not the best. No markings noted. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
Letters from the uttermost parts of the earth
|
|
|
E. and E. Ratzliff, 1987. Unknown Binding. Good. Good: c1987. Withdrawn library book. Binding tight. Cover has light edge wear. Ex-library pocket and stamps inside book. Text pages tight and clean. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.41
|
|
| 20) |
How to Be Your Own Contractor: Remodeling, Additions, Alterations, and Building a New Home
|
|
|
Brick House Pub Co, 1988-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! A few scrpaes and cuts on cover, but book is very usable. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (177)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


